USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 28, 2015
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
4
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
4
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
6
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
3
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
D. Haines
42.0 (68)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Farrell
38.0 (66)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
P. Lusignan
46.2 (70)
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
5
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
0
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
6
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
3
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/M. Donovan
20.8 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Orlando/D. Hughes
25.0 (61)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
25.0 (61)
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
6
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/M. Julian/E. Bates/S. Markel
37.0 (70)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
21.8 (60)
    Composite: Litchfield Hills, PCRA (A)
D. Orlando/I. Ghitelman/S. Edelstein/L. Stirton Aust
23.1 (61)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/S. Roberson/A. Murphy/L. Farrell
21.8 (60)
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
5
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
6
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
2
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
0
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
2
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Festin/K. Christie/A. Murphy/J. Burnham
13.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/M. Facciuto/D. Sesler/N. Evison
10.6 (50)
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
2
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
7
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Franzen/S. Lavieri
18.2 (56)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
k. lhomm/K. Simmons
25.0 (61)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/L. Farrell
28.0 (63)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton Aust
23.5 (60)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
19.4 (57)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Fisher/C. Van Wyk
22.1 (59)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
L. Hoffman/P. Lusignan
28.0 (63)
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
7
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
7
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
2
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
2
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/S. Roberson/K. Christie/M. Donovan
20.5 (59)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Sesler/D. Hughes/i. friedman/D. Orlando
15.7 (55)
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Treat/G. Zaharek/E. Greene/B. Robinson
3.4 (40)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
5.1 (43)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Hafner/C. Stock/A. Kelly/J. Burnham
8.8 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Walter/N. Evison/c. derrico/I. Ghitelman
10.6 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Hoffman/C. Van Wyk/P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
23.1 (61)
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
0
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
0
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
2
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
2
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
0
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
5
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
0
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Treat/E. Greene
1.4 (35)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Randall/K. Ouellette
1.1 (34)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Kelly/C. Stock
7.0 (45)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
B. Robinson/G. Zaharek
6.2 (44)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
L. Hafner/J. Burnham
12.4 (51)
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
3
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
0
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
1
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
1
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
2
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change