Row for the Cure - Poughkeepsie
- May 31, 2015
- sprint
- Hudson River
- Poughkeepsie, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Wappingers Crew Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 31, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens HS 2x | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
E. Ty/P. Pogorzelski/A. Kastner/Z. kraushaar/H. Lange (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
J. Wojszynski/J. Forcello/R. Burns/E. Silva/J. Graziano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mcgaw/T. Roach/E. Gekakis/D. Phyfe/H. Fillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Schofer/J. Doherty/D. Delarosa/J. Bollinger/M. Gamero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sarvis/L. Sendelbach/K. St. Clair/A. McCoy/I. Crisi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
T. Gadsby/J. De Zubiaurre/S. Pomichter/J. Vaccarino/L. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
C. izold/T. Gagliardi/D. Wallace/S. Morrone/J. Habert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
A. Stiefeld/F. Paternoster/R. Aguilar/S. Pakrad/L. BRODIE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (B) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (B) |
G. Burnett/S. Will/R. Hoffman/A. Psichas/Z. Schiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Coluccio/P. Meier/J. MacKay/C. Crawley/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Charney/A. Badenhausen/B. Ruehle/J. Bedard/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (B) |
N. KOLOR/L. Moriarty/N. Ryley/M. Ryan/M. Delorey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
P. Kalocay/M. Reilly/J. Mascia/M. Kalanz/N. Bukofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
D. Pafumi/A. Walraven/J. Horton/P. Seiler/C. Mac Kay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
A. Thomson/S. Mund/J. Zangari/M. Donnelly/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
N. Brown/C. Corbin/N. Tutoni/R. Davie/J. Johnson/M. Simon/M. Hyland/K. White/G. Rodrigues (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
B. Goldberg/V. Czarnik/E. Breyfogle/N. Lakhani/K. Cunningham/J. Kraushaar/A. Parikh/L. Hughes/J. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Winby/E. Gagliardi/K. Fairley/F. Mauer/M. Lewis/B. Burkhardt/C. Hutchins/s. donahue/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Jaeger/H. Hamner/B. Bosch/O. Watts/M. Woodruff/L. Adams/C. Miller/A. Moquete/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Marki/L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/R. Martinez/E. Wolkenstein/H. Butrico/O. Rogus/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
g. montanino/M. Hanson/C. Dixon/B. Platt/S. Toback/I. Murray/L. Platt/A. Lamprou/C. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
E. Heraghty/I. Dryer/A. Anderson/D. Porco/R. Thompson/I. Garbarino/m. marino/L. Leggiadro/M. BREGLIA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
S. Gaston/E. Reifenberger/C. Schlusser/e. goldstein/B. Schlusser/J. Paternoster/A. Rosanio/R. Mannino/c. secor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
C. Sobolewski/C. Johnson/E. Sorrentino/E. Luciano/J. Davanzo/S. Dittmann/S. Lugay/S. Spencer/E. Cabrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
E. Roman/K. Witherwax/A. Ellingson/S. Erlacher/E. Calio/E. Mac Kay/K. Hilal/M. Kelly/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (B) |
J. Harper/M. Collins/S. Read/A. Sullivan/D. Cross/C. Proctor/G. Doherty/E. Walker/K. Nagel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
k. zangari/E. Murphy/B. Phillips/S. Flower/K. Abbott/E. Thomson/S. Conlin/A. Gallo/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (B) |
M. Lortie/R. Pietrow/A. Pietrow/C. Helms/B. La Roche/R. Schweppe/O. Lortie/J. Fesser/C. Heady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (C) |
J. Waltzer/K. Sistare/E. Kroll/E. Entner/B. Roger/A. Liscum/S. Fixler/S. Prosser/S. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
B. Boyts/A. Gil-Costa/E. Condren/J. Conboy/O. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ensor/J. Millard/C. Hajek/S. Matheson/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bernier/T. Wright Mauer/S. Herman/M. King/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
R. Long/A. Hernandez/S. Fuld/M. Gottlieb/M. O'Shei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
E. Martin/M. McCaffrey/K. Turner/B. Schurko/S. Dittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (B) |
K. Doering/J. Toach/J. Labas/V. Laruccia/S. Balseiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Womens HS 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens HS 2x | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
J. Constantino/J. Dittmann/J. Bourque/T. Burda/J. Gay/E. Young/M. Henry/E. Palmiotti/D. Gay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
G. Burnett/S. Will/N. Senchak/C. Gannon/R. Hoffman/A. Psichas/B. Leyva/M. Follis/Z. Schiffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Meier/D. Pafumi/J. MacKay/C. Crawley/S. Coluccio/A. Walraven/J. Horton/P. Seiler/H. Fillette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hedge/A. Witt/T. Orlofski/M. Gorloff/D. Rago/C. Morrison/T. Best/N. Gockel/E. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
T. Gadsby/r. lipscomb/I. Neustadt/R. Hues/A. Salchert/G. Bolton/Z. Bocchino/S. Pomichter/N. Warrachart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
B. Castillo Varda/N. VACULIK/N. Cerbini/I. Dahdal/D. Gisolfi/V. Gragnaniello/t. elmendorf/C. Marconi/A. SPATH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
C. Brady/S. Albregts/D. Conlin/C. Loeber/B. Fitzgerald/S. Yang/L. Bartie/M. Sporer/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
E. Kulkarni/B. Lawrence/J. Tivnan/G. Jagielski/K. McCabe/J. Murray/M. Kline/M. O'Hara/J. Welti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
S. Mund/G. Gemici/B. Ruehle/J. Bedard/A. Charney/A. Badenhausen/P. Marchesi/J. Davis/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
G. Tutoni/C. Baker/K. Sommer/M. Gagliardi/E. Luciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
B. Goldberg/V. Czarnik/K. Cunningham/J. Kraushaar/M. Kleinhandler (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
F. Kline/B. Burkhardt/A. Brady/S. Brady/N. Wajda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Winby/E. Gagliardi/F. Mauer/M. Tebolt/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
L. Costello/B. Phillips/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
K. Sistare/A. Pietrow/E. Entner/E. Kroll/C. Melvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
I. Garbarino/S. Gong/L. leggiadro/S. McBride/D. Porco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
S. Gaston/e. goldstein/D. CONNOLLY/C. Schlusser/C. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
P. Foti/A. Wicklund/C. Sobolewski/C. Johnson/O. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (B) |
E. Cerulli/k. lamonica/l. pattershall/N. Boucher/M. Sarles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Kelly/S. Erlacher/K. Witherwax/E. Calio/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
S. Senatore/C. Williams/A. Gallo/E. Thomson/M. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (B) |
M. Hanson/M. Lortie/C. Heady/I. Murray/S. Goldman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (B) |
E. Heraghty/M. Delorey/A. Anderson/I. Dryer/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
K. Ungar/S. Lechocinski/A. Biggs/R. Mannino/c. secor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (C) |
N. Brown/C. Corbin/R. Davie/M. Hyland/S. Dittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (C) |
G. Pritchard/A. Dennis/E. Palmer/M. Squire/G. Ally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
E. Mac Kay/E. Roman/K. Hilal/J. Loprinzo/K. Serencsics (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
S. Conlin/I. Baldinger/K. Abbott/O. Rogus/O. Matalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (C) |
B. Platt/B. La Roche/R. Schweppe/L. Platt/S. Dahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (D) |
K. Tracy/H. Eddy/A. DiRubbo/S. Lugay/m. rhoda (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
K. Ciancio/L. Gaudette/A. Luciano/D. Anderson/M. Johnson/D. Kennedy/M. Flonc/T. Kirkhus/A. Rosenbloom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Sepe/G. Wolf/K. Quist/J. Goodman/L. Morris/P. Galfano/K. Fiore/N. Woodard/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
B. Woods/G. Watson/S. Ring/B. Johnson/N. Brien/c. grey/s. caprioli/c. Johnson/j. squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Sleight/A. Mauer/P. Madsen/D. O'Shea/A. Victor/S. Tallardy/S. Herman/p. martinelli/C. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
C. Wajda/A. Smith/K. Kearns/S. Hoefer/N. Kasman/M. Quero/A. Valentin/C. Czarnecky/S. Balseiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
m. rignanese/N. Colucci/K. Clark/E. Gagliardi/E. Gifford/D. Porco/S. McBride/K. Strout/S. Gong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
C. Johnson/J. Goodnow/C. Kiernan/M. Smith/A. Ludwig/K. McAuley/A. Stangl/L. Schlusser/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (B) |
R. Beckmann/S. Rhule/r. Lambert/E. Clark/b. kate/C. Guerico/c. Straton/k. benante/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. McGrath/J. Cassidy/C. Muron-Bendaoud/A. Panzer/W. Davies/R. Higgs/T. Ramos/D. O'Shea/H. Mahafey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (B) |
J. Koren/G. Lahm/L. Renz/M. Habert/p. pietrow/G. Biggs/A. Kiewra/O. Rapp/L. Rapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mixed HS Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
E. Young/J. Gay/G. Tutoni/N. Tutoni/C. Baker/J. Bourque/J. Dittmann/M. Tebolt/E. Sorrentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
T. Delos Reyes/A. Abdelqader/B. Ludwig/S. Brosnan/R. Abdelqader/C. McCombs/B. Hurwitz/B. Pelliccio/M. Kleinhandler (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
M. Sarles/J. Wojszynski/E. Cerulli/R. BERRY/N. Doherty/S. Will/L. Dawson/N. Boucher/N. Wajda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Kelly/S. Erlacher/A. Walraven/D. Pafumi/J. Horton/P. Seiler/E. Mac Kay/J. Loprinzo/J. Crinieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Whittle/D. Crow/J. Schofer/J. Bollinger/M. Woodruff/C. Miller/A. Miranda/I. Portilla/M. Gamero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
T. Best/T. Orlofski/D. Rago/A. Witt/S. Marki/L. Costello/K. Abbott/J. Trevisan/P. Oram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
A. Anderson/E. Heraghty/I. Dryer/T. Gagliardi/I. Nevers/D. Porco/B. Dailey/L. Moriarty/J. Habert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stillwater Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lape/L. Urdang/A. Hotaling/K. Brown/K. Colarusso/K. Murray/C. Bruno/A. Juliano/M. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
K. Ungar/D. CONNOLLY/M. Kline/K. McCabe/J. Murray/M. O'Hara/A. Biggs/B. Schlusser/L. BRODIE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
D. Gay/S. Spencer/C. Johnson/M. Henry/O. May/O. Sampson/E. Palmiotti/K. Nau/E. Luciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (B) |
J. Anthony/A. Bomba/B. Burkhardt/M. OHearn/M. Ptasienski/S. Brady/R. Burns/E. Silva/J. Graziano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kaufmann/N. Gockel/D. Conlin/E. Wolkenstein/S. Mund/E. Murphy/R. Martinez/K. Hughes/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (B) |
K. Kowalski/E. Gagliardi/I. Condorelli/T. Condorelli/D. Wallace/c. izold/m. moreno/L. leggiadro/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
R. Mannino/e. goldstein/M. Reilly/F. Paternoster/N. VACULIK/N. Cerbini/C. Schlusser/J. Paternoster/C. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (C) |
C. EngelHardt/K. Morris/N. Eljamal/C. Feighan/J. Johnson/K. White/A. Havner/G. Rodrigues/J. Davanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (C) |
J. Miller/M. Santiago/J. Morgan/A. McCabe/D. Sweeney/D. Ludwin/L. Behrendt/M. Cortes/J. Mercado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (D) |
K. Tracy/L. Pelletier/C. Sablinski/P. newman/P. Hill/S. Carollo/I. Inoa/C. Yun/m. rhoda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (E) |
N. Johnson/C. Goudreau/J. Burghardt/J. Gaughan/J. Magioncalda/B. Skeels/B. perez-richmond/D. deleon/n. luciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change