Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 19, 2015
- head
- Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 19, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association |
T. Breedlove
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
J. Sears
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
B. Kallmyer
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
b. maidens
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
E. McKeen
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
S. Tyll
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
D. STRATION
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew |
B. Harris
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
G. Fox
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
I. Deynega
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
B. Akers
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. DeGregorio
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
N. Kurzawa
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club |
J. Kopko
|
|
|||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
G. Vance/W. Vik
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Tolson/S. Battersby-Campbell
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lapointe/M. Barkwell
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Biery/S. Maddamma
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
S. Carlson/S. Folan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
T. Yanowitz/Z. Matouskova
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (E) |
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum
|
|
|||
6A | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Atamanick/E. Conway/H. Heller/S. Hofmann/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. Wymer/M. Hunter/A. Hoyt/M. Steinmiller/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Bunker/K. Lade/S. Urmetz/L. Roman/G. Boylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
J. Volcheck/S. Breedlove/J. Duff/M. BouSamra/R. Oswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
J. Burdette/A. Haritos/E. Carney/S. Bryant/A. Palumbo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Deku/A. Ruse/M. Basista/M. Dzotsi/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lucchetta/E. Young/R. Zahorchak/T. Maidens/J. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Oberst/B. Leone/G. Krieger/T. Boczar/E. Egyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Simmerly/B. Ward/A. Crawmer/m. miller/E. Gassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
L. Schulte-Lawrence/M. Hofstetter/S. Calabrese/S. Spielman/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Irvin/E. Woodwell/A. Murray/A. Hong/J. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
R. Alt/H. Langenderfer/E. Baldwin/S. DiVita/G. Wadsworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Cooke/N. Cacciato/H. Martin/A. Lammert/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
n. Rhoades/M. Roahrig/M. Clines/M. Roth/J. Radinovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
6B | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
k. selders/M. King/C. Burkett/H. Kania/K. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. O'Malley/E. Germaine/P. Fisher/E. Covington/L. Boral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
F. Balest/J. Mangold/K. Kaparakos/J. Losco/K. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
V. Nezezon/C. Giliberti/M. Liszt/J. McKee/S. Chivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Gruber/C. Smiley/S. Katich/A. Loskoch/J. Tupper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGuire/B. Koehl/m. corrigan/A. Brady/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
A. McGuan/O. Whittier/G. Fortin/S. Gang/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
E. Nichols/C. Gallagher/M. Hickey/A. Kissel/S. Frohnapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
|
||||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
8A | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-B) | 3 |
||
8B | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 2 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team |
J. Wehn
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
j. rifkin
|
|
|||
8C | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 12 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
V. Mischka/j. Panstares/A. Rios Vazquez/A. Lundberg/S. Loizos/L. Beach/G. Champoir/V. Jouriles/M. Tropp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Kelly/C. Guckert/F. Kalchthaler/S. Rothrock/J. Zhang/B. Gauntner/S. Strickland/M. Klinkner/P. Baust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Happ/S. Watson/M. Mishler/G. Buerk/S. Rodgers/L. Yassine/S. Badoni/C. Patterson/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sessions/A. Scott/K. Nauman/M. Callari/T. Schnell/t. kelly/S. Houser/C. Cisco/L. Casper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whistler/M. Gleason/N. Rios/A. Parsons/A. Bonitatibus/R. Lewis/E. Giuliani/K. Dorman/I. Greear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
G. Merimee/L. Kempf/M. Grant/B. Bulan/K. Hoefsmit/J. Chambers/L. Corrigan/G. Ducat/K. Vasil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
L. Craig/S. Armour/D. Shuttleworth/P. Yeater/B. Hannoush/S. Anthony/A. Keren/P. Clark/M. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
Z. Ziebro/C. Tompkins/K. Hinton/D. Patton/K. Turner/E. Lewandowski/R. Cierebiej/C. Stroemple/K. Hegeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 9:55 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. King/M. Szablewski
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Gallagher/M. Burroughs
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/B. Kangelis
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lancaster/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Sobieszczyk/C. Braun
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
J. Bowlby/S. Martino
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
J. Watt/D. Ingham
|
|
|||
17 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. Quaill/J. Hartge
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Murphy/C. Doehring
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Lubin/A. Donovan
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
I. Barkwell/A. Gilby
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Kozicki/C. FRESQUEZ
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
Z. Goddard/D. Chapman
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Leusch/J. Faust
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chetlin/W. Fox
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
C. Janosco/N. D'Amico
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
S. Johnson/M. Csuka
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
C. Lang/B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. DeGregorio/N. Kurzawa
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
J. Langelaan/J. Hare
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
J. Poniatowski/N. Henning
|
|
|||
19 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-B) | 3 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (C) | 1 |
||
22 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 2 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Camara/M. Lewis/R. Hutter/J. LaPres/r. greisdorf/N. Marvaso/S. Fons/J. Drapinski/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/G. Rolston/S. Keefe/l. stanley/J. breedlove/D. Tanner/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ad/N. Beier/G. Wimbish/J. GLOMSKI/A. Waddell/K. Lee/B. Short/Q. La/A. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Landow/A. Deneris/J. Bayles/B. Skall/N. Murray/L. Luzar/A. Baker/D. Connors/E. Wollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/B. Strumbel/C. Sekerak/B. Kenehan/G. Hildebrandt/C. Pender/E. Savoy/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Monroe/P. Henderson/B. Stutzman/N. Pizzedaz/D. Conti/S. Boland/J. Burnett/B. Castro/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Chipps/L. Thaman/B. Schwallie/j. ngo/a. horvath/e. werner/j. obrien/j. thaman/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Pettersson/A. Declan/E. Parsley/K. Cook/D. Penland/A. Bloom/A. Femia/J. Fox/E. Saribalas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
B. Burke/J. Salonia/W. Kirkpatrick/M. O'Neil/A. Zubek/M. Maloof/B. DeChant/Z. Tubbs/C. Bartsche (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
P. Krebs/M. Isaac/M. Bender/D. Ryan/B. Janesz/C. Thomey/S. Nelson/D. Baca/C. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
M. Silverhart/m. steigauf/n. feldman/e. kachmarik/c. higgins/b. theis/p. gorman/c. robinson/H. Jacob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
P. Rajan/J. Dach/J. Brown/T. Dixon/P. Cooke/S. Seeley/V. Sandoval/T. Breuer/C. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (C) |
T. Coury/A. Twardzik/A. Killeen/B. Tarcha/C. White/C. Mares/L. Kovacs/J. Welch/S. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
W. Wolf/A. Bogar/r. rose/I. Malinowski/S. Coleman/B. Best/M. King/J. Stamp/M. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 11:20 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Alumnus/B. Alumnus/D. Rathburn/N. Uber/D. Bachmann/C. Pfahl/D. Brubaker/M. Krofcheck/A. Alumnus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Stoll/J. Rifkin/A. Zander/M. Robinson/j. sobieski/L. bechtel/R. Hurd/D. Hoyniak/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Glowacki/J. Kozak/W. Rickman/J. Arvidsson/J. O'Donnell/G. Farrell/D. Oldfield/P. Kopp/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
T. Pepple/J. Martin/I. Kolar/M. Loughren/J. Bowlby/H. Jedema/S. Martino/D. Ingham/E. Fishback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
E. Krengel/S. Spatny/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/T. Marcovy/R. Johnson/M. Kapinski/D. Dressler/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
K. Watterson/F. Campbell/r. Fox/G. Clark/S. Liberman/R. Abady/J. Gluvna/R. Sebbio/L. Sass (Cox)
|
|
|||
27A | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 23 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Keller/J. Raab/M. Ross/A. Puppos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Stultz/C. keil/J. Spiess/C. Hines/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Bass/M. Braun/B. McGroder/M. Tell/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
C. Thomas/M. Walz/C. Reimer/S. Durrani/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Fischback/G. Johnson/S. Cox/N. Lashley/A. Hribar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Janosco/N. D'Amico/N. Sullivan/C. Guiser/R. Oswell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Short/E. High/A. Thackery/T. Stang/J. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Urich/N. Hladio/T. Appleton/M. Pindell/R. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Johnson/b. maidens/J. Root/S. Hannon-Kozlowski/S. Chivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
D. STRATION/E. McKeen/C. Lang/J. Kozicki/B. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Rowlands/M. Katich/B. Harris/J. Wieder/J. Clive (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Morrison/P. Zagara/W. Landow/X. Aniton/O. Rayburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
A. Raffin/K. Trebilcock/A. Marett/B. Strumbel/K. Haller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
K. Patton/L. Walsh/D. ranney/R. Sessions/L. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
A. Buck/L. Tracz/S. Rogers/B. Yassine/s. shetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Akers/I. Deynega/B. Chetlin/W. Fox/A. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Boyer/N. Poling/S. LEE/J. Holman/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Thurston/E. Lane/A. Herman/N. Samson/H. Rezabek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
Z. Kott/A. Dood/S. Estes/A. Nunley/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
C. FRESQUEZ/D. DeLuca/B. Murphy/S. Tyll/M. Whalen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ferencz/A. Moran/N. Taylor/T. Heft/M. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
N. Sadowski/v. thacker/m. ayad/D. Whalen/N. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
27B | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 17 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
A. Beecher/M. Lieber/T. Tremblay/J. McMahon/E. Schenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Kalcevic/A. Donovan/S. King/G. King/K. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
C. Oberst/G. O'Connor/L. Smith/M. Peck/J. Tupper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Espy/P. Welter/D. Canfield/C. Hejduk/E. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
C. Sekerak/J. Camp/G. Hildebrandt/B. Mingus/C. Bartsche (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Patterson/K. Hahn/S. Patterson/T. Napoli/J. Rochester (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
P. Smith/R. Fugate/S. Adoline/S. Teczynski/L. Szavuly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trybus/c. lewis/A. Choe/L. Berry/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
L. Johnson/T. Hilt/A. Reyes/Q. Mcloughlin/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
C. Helfer/J. Walsh/B. Weissman/J. Borowiak/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (B) |
V. Chrostowski/L. Dresmich/M. McGeorge/A. Muchnok/T. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
Z. Tubbs/B. DeChant/A. Rush/N. Grivas/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
C. Baca/B. Wymer/Z. Gribble/K. King/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (C) |
B. Hood/Z. Sancraint/n. bertsch/L. Crunkilton/M. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
|
||||
28 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 15 |
||
29 | 12:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
V. Mischka/D. Murthy/N. Thakore/C. Kuchenrither/L. Boral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bootes/M. Johnson/H. Winget/R. Raffaeli/M. Childers Siders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Smith/S. Gandee/P. Matlack/M. Burton/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gruden/L. Bauman/M. Kiessling/S. Keith/N. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sessions/A. Scott/K. Nauman/M. Callari/K. Vasil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Merriman/G. Bauer/J. Caffrey/J. Cahn/K. Basillion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whistler/M. Gleason/E. Giuliani/P. Clark/I. Greear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. Bulan/R. Cierebiej/L. Corrigan/G. Ducat/L. Casper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
N. Rios/A. Parsons/B. Hannoush/R. Lewis/M. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
K. Hinton/S. Houser/t. kelly/L. Kempf/M. Alamir (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
S. Breedlove/J. Volcheck
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Burroughs/Z. huber
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Lesniak/S. Clem
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Giliberti/S. Jansen
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Boczar/C. Oberst
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Woodwell
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
J. Duff/M. BouSamra
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
M. Burnard/E. La Rue
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Fetting/L. Irvin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
B. Williams-Hankey/A. Hong
|
|
|||
32 | 12:25 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
33 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Angel/J. Walter/M. Banks/H. Marquez/G. Thomas/L. Gordon/A. Hoyt/A. Kruzel/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
M. Cole/T. Elkholy/S. Scadden/T. Catrice-Eatkes/M. Ward/K. King/A. Wagner/P. kaneriya/R. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Myer/M. Esway/M. Hudson/J. Clutter/G. Fullerton/K. Smith/R. O'Loughlin/s. gogineni/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/E. Stoll/M. Robinson/J. Rifkin/D. Stoll/S. Iffert/D. Hoyniak/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
N. Dibling/A. Dibling/G. Pawlak/M. Ferris/J. Miller/R. Hartenburg/M. Gruden/H. Blair/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Indianapolis RC, Butler Rowing (B) |
R. Hurd/T. Barta/S. Willoughby/A. Zander/j. sobieski/L. bechtel/J. Klochko/N. Crome/C. Ladd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
P. Kopp/G. Farrell/T. Hornick/J. Arvidsson/J. Prugh/E. Batts/V. Anders/C. Nardi/B. Childs (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
36 | 1:45 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Kemper/B. Bialek/K. McLoughlin/Q. Archer/A. Puppos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Parks/D. Malczewski/N. Weisenburger/K. Collins/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
A. Thackery/T. Stang/R. Tracy/J. Thompson/K. Short (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Camara/M. Lewis/R. Hutter/J. LaPres/S. Fons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/G. Rolston/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
I. KOEBNICK/S. Delligatti/J. Chadwick/T. Hepler/J. Clive (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
C. Bartsche/K. Haller/K. Trebilcock/J. Camp/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Monroe/B. Castro/M. Bender/B. Janesz/C. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
M. Silverhart/p. gorman/S. Chipps/L. Thaman/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Pettersson/K. Cook/E. Parsley/A. Declan/E. Saribalas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
C. Lyles/P. King/j. gransee/C. Cunningham/G. Skovronsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
j. burke/B. Mains/D. Brzozowski/L. Jacobs/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
A. Marett/D. Hooper/A. Issa/R. Hall/K. Haller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
S. Boland/W. Ciupa/W. Wolf/P. O'Malley/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Femia/A. Bloom/D. Penland/J. Fox/C. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
38 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
39 | 2:05 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 6 |
||
40A | 2:15 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Bunker/K. Lade/S. Urmetz/L. Roman/D. O'Malley/E. Germaine/P. Fisher/E. Covington/G. Boylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carney/S. Bryant/J. Burdette/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/R. Raffaeli/H. Winget/M. Johnson/A. Palumbo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Guckert/E. Chadwick/J. Singery/J. Losco/F. Kalchthaler/B. Gauntner/R. Noel/C. Guckert/K. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/A. Ruse/M. Dzotsi/H. Meiers/M. Nieset/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lucchetta/E. Young/T. Maidens/R. Zahorchak/S. Jansen/V. Nezezon/M. Liszt/J. McKee/J. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
B. Linger/N. Agiga/A. Smith/S. Gandee/B. Hartman/B. Buchanan/E. Weekley/M. Burton/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGuire/B. Koehl/H. Simmerly/m. miller/A. Crawmer/B. Ward/m. corrigan/A. Brady/E. Gassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Adams/K. Trudeau/C. Powell/R. Saalman/A. Mellor/J. Popson/J. Boyer/A. Holman/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
40B | 2:15 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
k. selders/C. Burkett/E. Marks/K. Pataky/S. Walbolt/M. King/K. Kendall/H. Kania/M. Behrman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Kelly/L. Lesniak/K. Kaparakos/S. Strickland/F. Balest/J. Zhang/J. Mangold/S. Clem/P. Baust (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
C. Hartlage/A. Nafziger/S. Brewster/S. Badoni/L. Yassine/G. Hittler/S. Rodgers/A. Mishler/A. Meiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Gruber/B. Leone/G. Krieger/A. Loskoch/S. Katich/C. Smiley/T. Boczar/M. Hrach/J. Tupper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sullivan/S. Leonard/M. Sessions/K. Lane/K. Khoma/A. Scott/K. Nauman/K. Jenkins/S. Koussa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
S. Spielman/S. Gang/G. Fortin/O. Whittier/S. Calabrese/A. Sternberg/C. Connors/A. McGuan/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Reed/M. Rose/F. Gunn/S. Badgeley/E. Simila/C. Wenzke/M. Hitesman/J. Holden/J. Redmond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
C. Schurch/L. Casper/M. Bouhall/E. Mathe/M. Ridge/G. Noeth/J. Prahst/M. Millar/S. Frohnapple (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
E. Ammons/R. Miller/R. Moran/R. Durakovic/R. Feinberg/A. Koeneman/S. Wang/N. Gollapudy/C. Fix (Cox)
|
|
|||
42A | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Gregory/J. Raab/L. Johnson/T. Hilt/A. Reyes/J. Keller/M. Ross/H. Kania/M. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Bass/M. Braun/E. Jerge/A. levy/B. McGroder/W. Sardinia/Z. Sebastian/M. Tell/R. Zuccala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
C. Thomas/M. Walz/C. Oehmke/S. Durrani/Z. Kott/A. Dood/S. Estes/A. Nunley/E. Chmelovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
G. Johnson/D. Fischback/M. Loscano/S. Cox/C. Clark/B. Odum/N. Lashley/J. Weber/A. Hribar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Urich/M. Pindell/T. Appleton/A. Leddon/R. Lin/G. King/E. Mouganis/F. Yucel/R. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Poniatowski/N. Sadowski/D. DeLuca/m. ayad/v. thacker/N. Henning/D. Whalen/M. McIsaac/N. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hartenburg/A. Waddell/G. Pawlak/M. Ferris/J. Miller/S. MILLER/E. Basham/N. Beier/B. Rachwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Morrison/P. Zagara/W. Landow/X. Aniton/C. Espy/D. Canfield/P. Welter/C. Hejduk/O. Rayburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Strumbel/A. Raffin/K. Trebilcock/A. Marett/G. Hildebrandt/C. Sekerak/B. Mingus/C. Pender/K. Haller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Purcell/L. Walsh/K. Chrulski/T. Napoli/J. Prahst/D. ranney/S. Patterson/R. Sessions/L. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
C. Baca/T. Winters/L. Brockway/K. King/Z. Gribble/S. Teczynski/P. Smith/B. Wymer/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. LEE/N. Poling/G. Boyer/J. Holman/D. McCarty/M. Withers/G. Burcham/P. ibba/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Thurston/E. Lane/A. Herman/T. Heft/R. Ferencz/N. Taylor/N. Samson/A. Moran/H. Rezabek (Cox)
|
|
|||
42B | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 16 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
C. Helfer/M. Dellaneve/B. Weissman/J. Borowiak/S. Boyd/M. Kazmierczak/A. Mangan/J. McMahon/K. Bianchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
L. Smith/V. Chrostowski/M. McGeorge/G. O'Connor/S. Harris/R. Farbacher/L. Dresmich/A. Muchnok/E. Egyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Landow/A. Deneris/G. Murray/J. Berkson/J. Bayles/M. Rotatori/C. Henderson/B. Skall/E. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Kenehan/C. Pender/R. Hall/A. Issa/E. Savoy/D. Hooper/o. zubek/Z. Tubbs/C. Bartsche (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Long/R. Crane/P. Bergen/J. Whitticar/B. Anderson/D. Winans/G. Hils/N. Apostolakis/L. LaGuardia (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
M. Mascareno/R. Fugate/S. Adoline/C. Augustyniak/S. Gilmore/D. Francis/I. Rogers/A. Pelok/R. Thusay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Wulf/R. Brandes/J. Kroll/D. Ibba/M. Norvell/D. Weisberg/R. Watson/K. HENNACY/D. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Cackovic/A. Choe/P. Cooke/A. Hoffman/c. lewis/J. Trybus/S. Walker/D. Austin/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
B. Finnerty/G. DiFilippo/M. Gottstine/M. Lieber/A. Lim/M. Rabenhorst/C. Schultz/T. Tremblay/M. Cucinotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
C. Yuhasz/J. Salonia/T. Whitaker/A. Fedchock/A. Lewis/C. Plzak/A. Zubek/J. Rigutto/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
M. Patterson/S. Michaels/K. Patton/K. Hahn/G. Fox/J. Pacholski/J. Faust/S. Smucny/J. Rochester (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
L. Calabrese/C. Turner/R. Whitford/B. Bingham/E. STASKO/J. Kallmeyer/V. Pigniczky/J. Vedda/A. Yormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
D. Perlini/H. Brennan/R. D'Angelo-Cosme/j. neely/F. Martinez-Guerra/S. Lowery/C. Mowat/G. Estes/L. Szavuly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Zou/S. Rammel/S. Gunzelman/J. Casto/j. lee/B. Saalman/J. Colasanti/B. Brewster/C. Fix (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (D) |
R. von Keyserling/D. TURK/J. Walcutt/T. Egan/P. Criscuolo/A. Zerman/B. Lavelle/G. Cashier/S. Lavelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Composite: Indianapolis RC, Butler Rowing (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/S. Willoughby/D. Stoll/T. Barta/N. Crome/S. Iffert/J. Klochko/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Sandusky Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Schilling/C. Keating/L. Boehk/B. Gerdeman/J. Myerick/M. Wright/N. Schaner/H. Leffler/A. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krengel/R. Luken/J. Goodman/E. Batts/S. Romilly/C. Nardi/V. Anders/J. Jamison/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
T. Yanowitz/S. Carlson/Z. Matouskova/J. Anderson/S. Mikesic/J. Odenheimer/R. Williams/E. Romsaas/E. Gitchel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. Prugh/Z. Varnelis/C. Lesperance/L. VanLear/E. Gordon/J. Clark/S. Nowacki/W. Mainardi/K. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
J. Brogan/C. Garfinkel/E. Rhodes/C. Fleck/M. McCart/R. Evans/A. Gray/J. Kolbe/S. Pastel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
G. Shimola/B. Osborn/R. Murphy/L. Loesch/S. Fahrenholz/M. Coyne/N. Pirrone/B. Blake/B. Childs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (D) |
T. Naus/K. Carbone/D. Rodack/D. Carter/M. Stanger/J. Boyle/B. Lowery/N. Traver/J. Danial (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 2:50 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
Canisius High School (A) |
W. Herzog/L. Sinatra/N. Sinatra/R. Walter/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Angel/C. Reimer/J. Walter/H. Marquez/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. Quaill/R. Voelker/J. Hartge/C. Luksik/J. Radinovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
I. Barkwell/A. Gilby/J. Root/S. Hannon-Kozlowski/S. Chivers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
T. Rowlands/M. Peck/C. Oberst/J. Wieder/E. Egyed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
B. Kenehan/L. Toscano/R. Hall/o. zubek/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. Patterson/T. Napoli/K. Hahn/J. Leusch/N. Showman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
D. Franz/l. baca/N. Houpt/D. Mott/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/I. Shaw/R. Klinger/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
S. Butler/A. Fatta/J. Dombrowski/K. Quinn/E. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Reese/R. Cackovic/P. Cooke/S. Sekulovski/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 2:55 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 3:05 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
47 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Merlo/C. Liu
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
L. Morical/E. Sumner
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dibling/N. Dibling
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
L. Schulte-Lawrence/M. Hofstetter
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum
|
|
|||
University of Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tomczak/S. Takacs
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
R. Stanley/S. Romilly
|
|
|||
48 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
49 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 8x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change