Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 19, 2015
- head
- Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 19, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Women's Rec 8+ | 4 |
||
4 | 8:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
5 | 8:15 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
6A | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
||
6B | 8:25 AM | Womens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 14 |
||
7 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
8A | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-B) | 3 |
||
8B | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (C) | 2 |
||
8C | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 12 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
10 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
12 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
15 | 9:55 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 5 |
||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
B. Linger
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
E. Fetting
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
J. Johnson
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
A. Murray
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Murcek
|
|
|||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
L. Quaill/J. Hartge
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Murphy/C. Doehring
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Lubin/A. Donovan
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
I. Barkwell/A. Gilby
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Kozicki/C. FRESQUEZ
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
Z. Goddard/D. Chapman
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. Leusch/J. Faust
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Chetlin/W. Fox
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (B) |
C. Janosco/N. D'Amico
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
S. Johnson/M. Csuka
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
C. Lang/B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. DeGregorio/N. Kurzawa
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
J. Langelaan/J. Hare
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (C) |
J. Poniatowski/N. Henning
|
|
|||
19 | 10:25 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (A-B) | 3 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (C) | 1 |
||
22 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-F+) | 2 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Camara/M. Lewis/R. Hutter/J. LaPres/r. greisdorf/N. Marvaso/S. Fons/J. Drapinski/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/G. Rolston/S. Keefe/l. stanley/J. breedlove/D. Tanner/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ad/N. Beier/G. Wimbish/J. GLOMSKI/A. Waddell/K. Lee/B. Short/Q. La/A. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
J. Landow/A. Deneris/J. Bayles/B. Skall/N. Murray/L. Luzar/A. Baker/D. Connors/E. Wollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
K. Trebilcock/A. Raffin/B. Strumbel/C. Sekerak/B. Kenehan/G. Hildebrandt/C. Pender/E. Savoy/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Monroe/P. Henderson/B. Stutzman/N. Pizzedaz/D. Conti/S. Boland/J. Burnett/B. Castro/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
S. Chipps/L. Thaman/B. Schwallie/j. ngo/a. horvath/e. werner/j. obrien/j. thaman/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Pettersson/A. Declan/E. Parsley/K. Cook/D. Penland/A. Bloom/A. Femia/J. Fox/E. Saribalas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
B. Burke/J. Salonia/W. Kirkpatrick/M. O'Neil/A. Zubek/M. Maloof/B. DeChant/Z. Tubbs/C. Bartsche (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
P. Krebs/M. Isaac/M. Bender/D. Ryan/B. Janesz/C. Thomey/S. Nelson/D. Baca/C. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (B) |
M. Silverhart/m. steigauf/n. feldman/e. kachmarik/c. higgins/b. theis/p. gorman/c. robinson/H. Jacob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
P. Rajan/J. Dach/J. Brown/T. Dixon/P. Cooke/S. Seeley/V. Sandoval/T. Breuer/C. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (C) |
T. Coury/A. Twardzik/A. Killeen/B. Tarcha/C. White/C. Mares/L. Kovacs/J. Welch/S. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
W. Wolf/A. Bogar/r. rose/I. Malinowski/S. Coleman/B. Best/M. King/J. Stamp/M. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 11:20 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
26 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
27A | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 23 |
||
27B | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 2nd 4+ (HS JV also OK) | 17 |
||
28 | 11:55 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 15 |
||
29 | 12:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
V. Mischka/D. Murthy/N. Thakore/C. Kuchenrither/L. Boral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bootes/M. Johnson/H. Winget/R. Raffaeli/M. Childers Siders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Smith/S. Gandee/P. Matlack/M. Burton/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gruden/L. Bauman/M. Kiessling/S. Keith/N. Dibling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sessions/A. Scott/K. Nauman/M. Callari/K. Vasil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Merriman/G. Bauer/J. Caffrey/J. Cahn/K. Basillion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whistler/M. Gleason/E. Giuliani/P. Clark/I. Greear (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. Bulan/R. Cierebiej/L. Corrigan/G. Ducat/L. Casper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
N. Rios/A. Parsons/B. Hannoush/R. Lewis/M. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
K. Hinton/S. Houser/t. kelly/L. Kempf/M. Alamir (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 12:20 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
32 | 12:25 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
33 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
34 | 1:35 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
35 | 1:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
36 | 1:45 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Kemper/B. Bialek/K. McLoughlin/Q. Archer/A. Puppos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Parks/D. Malczewski/N. Weisenburger/K. Collins/M. Steinmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
A. Thackery/T. Stang/R. Tracy/J. Thompson/K. Short (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. Camara/M. Lewis/R. Hutter/J. LaPres/S. Fons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Chapman/J. Goddard/C. Morris/G. Rolston/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
I. KOEBNICK/S. Delligatti/J. Chadwick/T. Hepler/J. Clive (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
C. Bartsche/K. Haller/K. Trebilcock/J. Camp/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Monroe/B. Castro/M. Bender/B. Janesz/C. Scully (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
M. Silverhart/p. gorman/S. Chipps/L. Thaman/J. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Pettersson/K. Cook/E. Parsley/A. Declan/E. Saribalas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
C. Lyles/P. King/j. gransee/C. Cunningham/G. Skovronsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
j. burke/B. Mains/D. Brzozowski/L. Jacobs/D. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
A. Marett/D. Hooper/A. Issa/R. Hall/K. Haller (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
S. Boland/W. Ciupa/W. Wolf/P. O'Malley/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Femia/A. Bloom/D. Penland/J. Fox/C. Benis (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
Z. Goddard/D. Chapman
|
|
|||
38 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
39 | 2:05 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 6 |
||
40A | 2:15 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 10 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Bunker/K. Lade/S. Urmetz/L. Roman/D. O'Malley/E. Germaine/P. Fisher/E. Covington/G. Boylan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carney/S. Bryant/J. Burdette/A. Haritos/C. Bootes/R. Raffaeli/H. Winget/M. Johnson/A. Palumbo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
E. Guckert/E. Chadwick/J. Singery/J. Losco/F. Kalchthaler/B. Gauntner/R. Noel/C. Guckert/K. Flanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/C. Szymanski/A. Ruse/M. Dzotsi/H. Meiers/M. Nieset/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lucchetta/E. Young/T. Maidens/R. Zahorchak/S. Jansen/V. Nezezon/M. Liszt/J. McKee/J. Todd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
B. Linger/N. Agiga/A. Smith/S. Gandee/B. Hartman/B. Buchanan/E. Weekley/M. Burton/B. Volryk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGuire/B. Koehl/H. Simmerly/m. miller/A. Crawmer/B. Ward/m. corrigan/A. Brady/E. Gassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Adams/K. Trudeau/C. Powell/R. Saalman/A. Mellor/J. Popson/J. Boyer/A. Holman/Y. Zerkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
40B | 2:15 PM | Womens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 11 |
||
42A | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 14 |
||
42B | 2:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd 8+ (HS JV also OK) | 16 |
||
43 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
44 | 2:50 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
45 | 2:55 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 12 |
||
46 | 3:05 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
47 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
48 | 3:15 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
49 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Open 8x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change