Head of the Brazos
- Oct 10, 2015
- head
- Brazos River
- Waco, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Baylor Crew
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 10, 2015 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coach's & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
O. Laurence/K. Crothers/A. Aguilar/M. Bennett
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze/R. Houston
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
2 | 8:05 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
3 | 8:10 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 15 |
||
4 | 8:15 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Womens Open 2- | 7 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/B. Findley
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
P. Loveard/S. Neaves/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
E. Froehlich/S. Cadman/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (C) |
J. Smith/R. Fleming/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (D) |
A. Brown/A. Hite/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (E) |
N. Guzikowski/V. Bartell/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (F) |
V. Bujala/R. Smith/
|
|
|||
6 | 8:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
W. McRae
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Vorhies
|
231.1 (70)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
G. Cortes
|
55.1 (48)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
B. Hayes
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Nash
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Schrick
|
84.5 (53)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Morse
|
36.1 (44)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Meiske
|
18.0 (39)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
s. forrest
|
60.5 (49)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
T. Milling
|
55.1 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. McKnight
|
12.5 (37)
|
|||
7 | 8:45 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 8 |
||
8 | 8:50 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
9 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nordskog Andrews/K. Fort/O. Stewart/T. Tobias/L. Potter/M. Rosuello/T. Holland/K. Weinberg/V. Perez III (Cox)
|
8.1 (36)
|
|||
SMU Alumnae (A) |
M. Walker/H. Axene/H. Hansing/A. Austin/R. Moore/A. Scott/J. Hooper/D. Regan/S. Beaudrie (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/P. Lavieri/S. Daniels/M. Robinson/J. Shepherd/S. Sotcheff/C. Adams/D. Gladwin/L. Siiteri (Cox)
|
3.6 (33)
|
|||
10 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 1 |
||
11 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
12 | 9:25 AM | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Houtz/R. Berman
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
K. Linares/H. Hovey-Murray
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Lim/K. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
H. Boisseau/N. Lee
|
|
|||
13 | 9:30 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. De Haas
|
24.5 (41)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. Weinberg
|
55.1 (48)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
72.0 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Busico
|
200.0 (67)
|
|||
15 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
17 | 10:05 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 16 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gray/R. Pomerantz/A. Guilloteau/P. Guerrero
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Rutledge/M. Dunlop/C. Bremner/A. Okeefe
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Rodriguez/K. Knifton/S. Spracklen/J. Grim
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
M. Jones/F. Diamond/P. Waters/A. Dullye
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
H. Ni'Shuilleabhain/T. Martin/C. Podvin/K. Codd
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
G. Nichols/E. Smith/A. Johnston/K. McClure
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
C. Smith/C. Eby/R. Campbell/S. DeLa Torre
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
I. Sura/C. Verdict/S. Castillo/R. Li
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
S. Parker/S. Schultz/E. Burns/B. Schwimmer
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
E. Reed/E. Curbo/E. Musso/I. Arsenault
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
M. Slot/R. Osborn/M. Ban/R. Manak
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
A. Dale/A. Lonquist/C. Zhang/F. Womack
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
A. Long/K. Arcinue/A. Cherry/L. Martinez
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (C) |
E. Schindel/I. Yepes/S. Wyssbrod/L. Graue
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
V. Racz/J. Betzer/A. Ortiz/A. Aleman
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D) |
O. Hudgens/E. Hollas/P. Munro/I. Haerle
|
|
|||
18 | 10:10 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
20 | 11:05 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 4 |
||
21 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
22 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rogers/P. Franco/A. D'Amico/D. Ladd
|
|
|||
Cambridge Crew (A) |
E. Mook/C. Upfield/E. Cazares/C. Lee
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
E. Martin/J. Song/W. Reyes-Cruz/D. Walz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Leff/B. Graf/J. Warren/S. Lynaugh
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Cleveland/M. Bardwell/J. Segrest/A. Witcher
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Kumbum/J. Leary/C. deVarga/W. bundrant
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
A. Schweizer/C. Jones/C. Alexander/G. Broberg
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. Love/K. McKernan/M. Rice/D. Soucie-Garza
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
T. Botsch/L. Whittemore/N. Sendra/T. Brewster
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (D) |
J. Clifford/W. Scweizer/C. Plumettaz/G. Wood
|
|
|||
23 | 11:35 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
24 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Potter/B. Findley
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Texas Christian University Crew (A) |
R. Bynum/J. Krackenberger
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Wilson/K. Skeffington
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Aguilar/M. Bennett
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (B) |
G. Monterroso/L. Bowers
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Keen/N. Dahanayake
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Sotcheff/D. Gladwin
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
N. Middleman/S. Carter
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
C. Adams/A. Feicht
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
25 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
||
11:50 AM | Lunch | ||||
26 | 12:50 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
O. Laurence/W. McRae/K. Crothers/C. Rosas-Grillet
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/G. Cortes/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
P. McIntosh/J. Armstrong/P. Antinone/S. Phillips
|
10.0 (37)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Ferina/C. McNeil/J. Brewer/B. Dobberfuhl
|
28.9 (44)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
L. Rehwinkel/M. McKnight/T. Milling/J. Seaman
|
6.4 (35)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
j. vieiro/C. Johnston/R. Brennan/T. Smith
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
27 | 12:55 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 4 |
||
28 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 16 |
||
29 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/A. Houtz/N. Lee/R. Berman
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/S. Daniels/P. Lavieri/M. Robinson
|
4.9 (34)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
N. Miller/L. Henry/C. Fransen/S. Pierce
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
T. Holland/M. Rosuello/L. Potter/K. Weinberg
|
16.9 (40)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B) |
M. CONDON/S. Chambers/D. Boone/L. Wilson
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
E. Viola/K. Schmidt/D. Estabrook/J. Bailey
|
48.4 (49)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C) |
M. Cathey/N. Gao/C. Palmer/C. Reedy
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
R. Chavez-Riley/J. Bendele/A. Smith/V. Vieiro
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
31 | 1:55 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
32 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 21 |
||
33 | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
34 | 2:20 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gray/R. Pomerantz/A. Guilloteau/P. Guerrero/S. DeLa Torre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Knifton/S. Spracklen/J. Grim/I. Sura/C. Verdict (Cox)
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
K. Lay/S. Linde/K. Allen-Kettle/A. Laros/I. Haerle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Czuchna/E. Strelitz-Block/A. Hricik/A. Long/L. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
R. Li/c. phelps/R. Fuller/G. Rodriguez/M. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. De Haas
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
G. Johnson
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
A. Sands
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
L. Heyman
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
K. MCGowan
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
S. Moody
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University |
M. Zsigmond
|
|
|||
36 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 4 |
||
37 | 3:10 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 29 |
||
38 | 3:20 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bearden/J. Dale/S. Bauld/P. Meyer/A. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
T. Lucero/Z. Jaramillo/T. Agnew/T. Celestino/A. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Leff/I. McKinney/J. Warren/S. Lynaugh/V. Guerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
M. Jenkins/P. Franco/J. Kinney/B. Fern/C. Jobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
B. Graf/J. Perry/J. Leary/W. bundrant/L. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
K. McKernan/C. deVarga/A. Kumbum/k. kiessling/M. McCann (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 3:25 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
40 | 3:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
41 | 3:35 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nordskog Andrews/K. Fort/O. Stewart/T. Tobias/L. Potter (Cox)
|
1.7 (31)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
R. Bynum/R. Price/G. Monterroso/L. Bowers/J. Krackenberger (Cox)
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
SMU Alumnae (A) |
J. Hooper/A. Austin/M. Walker/H. Axene/S. Beaudrie (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Daniels/H. Klug/J. Shepherd/C. Hicks/V. Scheer (Cox)
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Adams/M. Robinson/S. Carter/N. Middleman/J. Addington (Cox)
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
42 | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
O. Laurence/W. McRae/K. Crothers/C. Rosas-Grillet/V. Perez III (Cox)
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A) |
S. Carrasco/J. Armstrong/S. Phillips/J. Lincoln/P. Antinone (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Meiske/N. Stich/s. forrest/B. Morse/S. Busico (Cox)
|
13.1 (38)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change