Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 31, 2015
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 31, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
2 | 8:01 AM | Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 24 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
4 | 8:08 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
5 | 8:11 AM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
6 | 8:33 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shields
|
193.6 (71)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Parnell
|
220.9 (74)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
C. Logan
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cortes
|
44.1 (48)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Hahn
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Sanders
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Nash
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Shelton
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
R. Symonds
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
W. McRae
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (B) |
R. Jones
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
C. Dixon
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (C) |
J. Kappil
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (C) |
P. Adams
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C) |
J. Schrick
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
B. Dobberfuhl
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (D) |
K. Waddell
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
7 | 8:37 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
8 | 8:38 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
9 | 8:39 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 18 |
||
10 | 8:41 AM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
11 | 9:11 AM | Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 9 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barksdale/M. Frist/A. McClish/k. ackerman/R. Trousdale/B. Gibson/V. Caldwell/A. fredriksen/B. Tong (Cox)
|
38.7 (49)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Rejent-Lee/N. Steele/D. Long/B. Backes/A. Godard/J. Gavin/N. Baker/M. Provine/L. Harmon (Cox)
|
46.1 (51)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/P. Lavieri/S. Daniels/M. Robinson/J. Shepherd/H. Klug/C. Adams/N. Middleman/L. Lee (Cox)
|
11.5 (39)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
18.0 (42)
|
||||
Composite: Dallas, Austin, Texas Rowing Center, Greater Houston (B) |
R. Berman/H. Boisseau/V. Ozimek/K. Whitehead/G. Tomaseski/A. McSpadden/N. Lee/K. Skeffington/A. Houtz (Cox)
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
r. scott/T. Lichtenstein/P. ramirez/t. ramos/S. Barras/s. haeusler/J. ESCOBAR/L. Mitchell/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
|
23.1 (44)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
T. Tobias/O. Stewart/L. Kertz/S. DiMaria/C. Brannin/K. Fort/T. Holland/J. Rogers/V. Perez III (Cox)
|
2.0 (32)
|
|||
14 | 9:18 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
16 | 9:42 AM | Mens Open 1x | 11 |
||
17 | 9:42 AM | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
||
18 | 9:43 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
19 | 9:44 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
20 | 9:47 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
21 | 9:49 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 11 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
24 | 10:23 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
25 | 10:28 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink | 19 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens SECOND Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
28 | 11:01 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
29 | 11:04 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
30 | 11:04 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
31 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | 11:37 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 14 |
||
33 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
34 | 12:08 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 11 |
||
35 | 12:11 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 17 |
||
36 | 12:14 PM | Womens SECOND Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 12:16 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
38 | 12:18 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 17 |
||
39 | 12:21 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 2 |
||
40 | 12:22 PM | Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink | 0 |
||
41 | 12:23 PM | Mens Open SUP | 14 |
||
42 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open SUP | 8 |
||
43 | 1:26 PM | Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 7 |
||
44 | 1:29 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 7 |
||
45 | 1:31 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
46 | 1:34 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 22 |
||
47 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 17 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. Luksch/S. Beer/J. Granger/T. Tristan/T. Ide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Corn/A. Maidt/K. Breece/A. Garrison/C. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Schwartz/G. Balicas/Y. Wong/M. Wang/G. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
J. BOMMER/C. Clifton/J. Chisolm/M. Gradek/E. Kivett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Haworth/A. Godard/N. Baker/D. Long/L. Harmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
E. Partridge/J. Holloway/J. Giberson/E. Muniz/E. Graffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
M. Pacheco/S. Collins/s. kershaw/A. Buck/J. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
G. Finneran/S. Culbertson/L. Bishop/E. Leung/J. Singhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Sotcheff/H. Klug/J. Shepherd/D. Gladwin/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
A. Brown/G. Doonan/E. Froehlich/R. Fleming/E. Walker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
S. Michaels/M. Deveau/H. Moss/J. Brewer/W. Kachner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Magness/T. Richard/C. Frazier/A. Hayes/J. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
J. Smith/S. Cadman/P. Loveard/A. Hite/T. Nguyen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (C) |
V. Bujala/I. Gasbakk/K. Chapman/L. Mufarreh/S. Barry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (D) |
M. Dail/R. Smith/N. Guzikowski/V. Bartell/C. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (E) |
S. Arend/R. Gehring/E. Whalen/M. Soufi/C. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
48 | 1:41 PM | Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 3 |
||
49 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
50 | 2:08 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
51 | 2:08 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 14 |
||
52 | 2:11 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
53 | 2:33 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
54 | 2:36 PM | Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 0 |
||
55 | 2:37 PM | Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 16 |
||
56 | 2:39 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
57 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
58 | 3:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 27 |
||
59 | 3:05 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
60 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
61 | 3:06 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
62 | 3:37 PM | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 0 |
||
63 | 3:39 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 12 |
||
64 | 3:41 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
65 | 3:43 PM | Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 2 |
||
66 | 3:44 PM | Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 5 |
||
67 | 3:48 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 24 |
||
68 | 4:11 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
69 | 4:12 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 12 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Amos/C. Balistreri
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/A. Molenaar
|
77.8 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Elting/J. Sanders
|
63.0 (54)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Knight/J. Spencer
|
67.7 (55)
|
|||
Lake Houston Rowing (A) |
J. Sutherland/G. Braden
|
16.9 (41)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/A. Rupert
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
M. Shelton/M. Provine
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
K. Alt/R. Symonds
|
41.8 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Greater Houston (B) |
D. Fairhurst/M. Tourtellott
|
45.7 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
S. Morales/K. Powers
|
12.4 (39)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
T. Smith/A. Smith
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
R. Zelon/J. luterbach
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
70 | 4:15 PM | Parent Child 2x | 3 |
||
71 | 4:17 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
72 | 4:18 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 6 |
||
73 | 4:19 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
74 | 4:41 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 5 |
||
75 | 4:41 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 10 |
||
76 | 4:43 PM | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 0 |
||
77 | 4:48 PM | Mens Open Kayak | 0 |
||
78 | 4:48 PM | Womens Open Kayak | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change