35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Gordon/D. Sontag/t. hillier/D. Larsen/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Harper/J. Hocevar/J. Bellian/K. Smith/R. Keller (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/M. Blum/M. Polson/T. Lynch/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
B. Bradford/C. Sawyers/A. Troyanowski/M. Ketilson/S. Homphothichak (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
P. Sagraves/D. Theiss/P. Dustman/G. Dunne/Z. Vlahandreas (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/A. Isaacson/S. Smith/C. Skelding/C. Hurley (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
S. Patterson/D. Winans/J. Faust/S. Michaels/M. Ramba (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Spencer/T. Wittenberg/P. ullrich/R. Hyndiuk/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
T. Valentine/B. Thompson/M. Connolly/K. Stanley/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
L. Strozinsky/P. Krocak/K. Smith/M. Zappa/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
L. Black/L. Conlon/R. White/S. White/A. Harron (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
C. Vasseur/C. Richardson/R. Klein/D. Svidzinski/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Ferrara/R. Wong/T. Holmgren/P. Boechler/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Jaeger/W. Newton/A. Powell/N. Freeman/A. Grant (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt/M. Dorus/T. Urbas/E. Kelnhofer (Cox)
 
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Reyes/R. Martinez
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Wiegand/D. Theiss
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
S. Michaels/M. Ramba
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Vallurupalli/Z. AbuAwad
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Murphy/O. Byrd
 
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/K. Rodway/K. Fitzpatrick/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/N. McGuigan/A. Wysocki/K. Furlong/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Azure/A. Hamm/A. Keenan/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/E. Chrusciel/M. Berler/R. Diaz/J. Manrique (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Rogers/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/M. O'Brien/E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/D. Izguerra (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Raby/M. Turek/M. Neuman/A. Rusk/C. Berkbigler/F. Breit/L. West/A. Markoski (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
c. brown/m. krause/R. Kunkler/C. Clarke/L. Peterson/T. Alford/P. Lanphier/T. Cook/J. Bergquist (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/R. Hurtig/N. Clark/J. Neal/B. Geiger (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/L. Picker/M. Freivogel/L. Perry/P. Francis/S. Partridge/B. Seely (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
N. Ibrahim/B. Blake/N. Issac/K. McGlynn/S. Bermingham/A. Samuelson/L. Butler/A. Rule/n. hoskings (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
K. Behner/E. Chrusciel/K. Reynolds/M. Larson/T. Turner/j. squier/k. kanda/K. Anderson/S. Villanova (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
12.5 (52)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. McGilligan/A. Wetzel/M. Machotka/S. Tardrew/A. Bernard-Donals/G. Roethe/K. Linsenmeyer/R. Driscoll/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Nuelle/L. Conlon/R. Hobert/S. White/J. Faibussowitsch/T. Nalis/L. Black/R. White/L. Brewer (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/S. Pavlovski/B. Gridley/I. Fargo/P. Figura/R. Pattullo/B. Gloyd/D. Aiken/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Lyles/B. Johnson/J. Justic/N. Zirpolo/J. Epstein/W. Newren/I. Drozd/E. Young/R. Colgate (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
K. Patton/L. Walsh/M. Long/J. Prahst/D. ranney/P. Bergen/R. Sessions/K. Chrulski/K. Moenich (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Naveed/S. Strobel/T. Govero/G. Rogers/T. Francis/I. Eastlund/L. Gibson/D. Hawkins/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Spencer/T. Wittenberg/P. ullrich/R. Hyndiuk/G. Ferrara/P. Jochem/T. Holmgren/C. Wirth/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/R. O'Malley/J. Adams/M. Davis/R. Wahlquist/J. Fruechte/J. Miles/B. Sprainer/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
L. Rossmiller/S. Hedican/F. Ringler/O. Lilleleht/T. DeVries/T. Christiansen/J. Stepanenkov/G. Simmons/M. Kanter (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
K. Hahn/M. Patterson/J. Leusch/P. Abou Haidar/P. McIntyre/S. Smucny/T. Napoli/N. Frank/S. Lavelle (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Suddarth/H. Critchfield-Jain/J. Hawkins/h. wallace/A. Powell/J. Aach/L. Helt/A. Reagan/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
W. Alt/j. latterell/T. Miklaszewski/O. KISSINGER/J. Pondel/S. Dantoin/G. Lawton/M. Leykin/B. Schnese (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Johnson/C. Helgaas/T. Helgaas/C. Hemler/R. Drieslein/W. Hemler/G. Blum/C. Hay/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
P. Boll/P. Boechler/M. Kelly/R. Wong/P. Mueller/N. spencer/A. Burg/D. Fee/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
L. Strozinsky/K. Smith/R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/K. Lussky/P. Krocak/P. Rock/C. Erickson/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
Z. Schneberger/A. Beckett/L. Hansen/K. Cole/M. Bazala/C. Day/P. Hough/M. Waldvogel/H. Neidigh (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Wilson/K. Evenson/r. kyle/C. Angarone/J. Economos/G. Caras/E. Lipinski/M. Reardon/C. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Bias/J. Volk/A. Knehans/S. BURNHAM/L. Brown/C. Taylor/A. Brozek/M. Duncan/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Spencer/E. SCHEDLER/R. Peters/K. Diffley/J. Henry/S. Broomfield/G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
R. Hinrichs/C. Adams/J. Shroyer/E. Traun/H. Maxfield/L. Moen/L. Heimlich/M. Orzeske/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
E. Fass/M. Butler/B. Virnoche/S. Feller/K. Benedict/A. Felstehausen/N. Bowden/A. Kull/E. Larson (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Hendrickson/M. Tyrrell/M. Hartenstein/S. Durham/K. Hammersmith/E. Roethlisberger/H. Hightower/E. Yang/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Cerbins/A. Brunner/B. Stillman/S. Widell/M. Hadcock/M. Lonski/V. Mathu/s. sullivan/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
L. Knoll/K. Schubert/O. Pfaendtner/E. Austrums/G. Van Dyke/M. Dahlstrom/M. Ericksen/A. Boyer/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
I. Saker/L. Sommer/M. Mingelgrin/C. Rodriguez/A. Zehfuss/C. Shepley/A. Lugo/G. Campanile/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Concannon/A. Gerchen/A. Bert/s. smith/U. Lijowska/A. Watkins/B. Bentzinger/C. Delker/C. Sun (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
A. Abrahamian/O. Lonski/U. Larsen-Scott/M. Dretzka/R. Lonski/M. Crump/E. Wiensch/J. Findlay/S. Agterberg (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
M. Mazarguil/E. Fahlsing/M. Wagner/A. Emerson/A. Corcoran/H. Cassellius/J. Lippincott/A. Kaju/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/J. Gibbons/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark/M. Daly
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
T. Wiegand/G. Joyce
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
S. Culver/J. Stolar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/S. Gordon
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Wolf/J. Chaparro/D. Mueller/A. Park/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Rajski/D. Svidzinski/K. Mukkavilli/C. Cook/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Quinn/N. Denberg/P. Chatain/G. Gilchrist/B. Matejka (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Miklaszewski/j. latterell/W. Alt/O. KISSINGER/B. Schnese (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. vasicek/R. Grossman/D. Ericksen/T. Pratt/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
G. Fox/J. Pacholski/R. Sweeney/N. Yavornitzky/N. Showman (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Detling Nusser/L. Estes/M. Sharpe/N. Osborne/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Lawton/S. Dantoin/J. Pondel/M. Leykin/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
B. Gilmore/M. Sill/J. Hillen/J. Keenan/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
R. Gibson/I. Eastlund/L. Gibson/D. Hawkins/J. Guest (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
D. Zaydman/J. Karnes/G. Lu/S. Kowieski/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
W. Balfany/E. Blesener/M. Brunner/B. Sun/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Whitaker/R. Luczak/M. Dahl/M. McDermott/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Economos/O. Ingle/A. Caldwell/R. Chiao/G. Caras (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/P. Bronder/P. O'Neal/P. Pappalardo/P. Kajok (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Spahr/H. O'Leary/R. Galaszewski/T. Moriarty/N. Fiorita (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
S. Hinrichs/E. Lijesen/M. Mertes/K. Richter/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Wallis/A. Marone/M. Turner/M. Zoll/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
A. Brunner/E. SCHEDLER/J. Henry/B. Stillman/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
R. Hannula/C. Coyle/J. Dauk/K. Carrabre/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
B. Froiland/s. sullivan/V. Mathu/G. Culver/O. Hartwig (Cox)
 
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. mILLER/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Azure/K. Priban/A. Keenan/A. Hamm/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Rogers/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/C. Hookway/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Dillon/K. Saitelbach/M. Niro/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/V. Engonpoulos/J. Neal/B. Geiger (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/M. Freivogel/L. Picker/E. Ewell (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Frisch/E. Chrusciel/M. Magruder/R. Diaz/J. Manrique (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
M. Jackson/M. Corboy/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
15.8 (54)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Partridge/K. Cuddeback/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/M. Gamble (Cox)
3.7 (40)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Mark/D. Izguerra (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/D. Tigerman/D. Aiken/H. Lerner/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Suddarth/W. Newton/A. Powell/N. Freeman/F. Zihlmann (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. Boll/C. Wirth/A. Burg/N. spencer/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
R. Thakur/B. Train/K. Thakur/B. Weinshel/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
M. Cassis/J. Marren/J. Ratty/M. Meyer/B. Matejka (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
Z. AbuAwad/N. Vallurupalli/H. Naveed/P. Murphy/W. Klein (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Aliyeva/D. Libes/
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
A. Leahy/M. Leahy
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Fargo/J. Fargo
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
S. Rose/D. Rose
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change