35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
t. hillier/P. Rutkowski
 
    Cloanthus RC (A)
T. Gocken/M. Butsch
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
N. Naughton/E. Kroeker
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Leahy/M. Lenert
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/T. Rucker
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
P. Connor/C. Walters
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff/T. Conway
 
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/N. Shapiro/B. Easter/J. Gossard/K. Carroll/C. Figueredo/K. Ingram/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. Beckett/C. Cole/C. Dennis/E. Pietz/E. Vallon/E. Fass/e. sprague-klepzig/A. Gaard/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/C. Wu/S. Azure/A. Hamm/T. Paul/M. Toutloff/A. Frisch/A. Keenan/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
O. Skelding/C. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/W. Hrabak/M. Schick/M. Kisting/K. Rains/E. Dunne/S. Sanders (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/C. Richardson/T. Lynch/D. Svidzinski/A. Mesavage/R. Otani/A. Hart/R. Luczak/D. Izguerra (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Ketilson/C. Sawyers/A. Troyanowski/Q. Vatland/H. Paulson/D. Watkins/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Flanagan/M. Machotka/E. Hoerl/E. Stangel/K. Cole/K. Cole/B. Stetzenbach/S. Johnson/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/D. Miner/S. Partridge/M. Freivogel/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/B. Seely (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change