35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/B. Easter/N. Pappastratakos/S. Lichter/A. Dike/P. Walton/N. Shapiro/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/E. Buck/P. Rutkowski/J. Gluvna/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/R. Gottschalk/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/P. SON/W. Moudry/C. Wu/Y. Lan/M. Toutloff/A. Zilka/C. King/M. Honaberger (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Lynch/W. Randall/M. Blum/R. Klein/C. Richardson/M. Guy (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Gilbertson/S. Condrin/P. O'Neal/N. Roenfeldt/M. Strohmeyer/D. Miner/S. Sharp/A. Tucker/C. Sun (Cox)
5.1 (43)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/K. Rodway/K. Fitzpatrick/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/N. McGuigan/A. Wysocki/K. Furlong/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Azure/A. Hamm/A. Keenan/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/E. Chrusciel/M. Berler/R. Diaz/J. Manrique (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Rogers/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/M. O'Brien/E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/D. Izguerra (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Raby/M. Turek/M. Neuman/A. Rusk/C. Berkbigler/F. Breit/L. West/A. Markoski (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
c. brown/m. krause/R. Kunkler/C. Clarke/L. Peterson/T. Alford/P. Lanphier/T. Cook/J. Bergquist (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/R. Hurtig/N. Clark/J. Neal/B. Geiger (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/L. Picker/M. Freivogel/L. Perry/P. Francis/S. Partridge/B. Seely (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
N. Ibrahim/B. Blake/N. Issac/K. McGlynn/S. Bermingham/A. Samuelson/L. Butler/A. Rule/n. hoskings (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
K. Behner/E. Chrusciel/K. Reynolds/M. Larson/T. Turner/j. squier/k. kanda/K. Anderson/S. Villanova (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
12.5 (52)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Wolf/J. Chaparro/D. Mueller/A. Park/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Rajski/D. Svidzinski/K. Mukkavilli/C. Cook/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Quinn/N. Denberg/P. Chatain/G. Gilchrist/B. Matejka (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Miklaszewski/j. latterell/W. Alt/O. KISSINGER/B. Schnese (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. vasicek/R. Grossman/D. Ericksen/T. Pratt/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
G. Fox/J. Pacholski/R. Sweeney/N. Yavornitzky/N. Showman (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Detling Nusser/L. Estes/M. Sharpe/N. Osborne/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Lawton/S. Dantoin/J. Pondel/M. Leykin/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
B. Gilmore/M. Sill/J. Hillen/J. Keenan/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
R. Gibson/I. Eastlund/L. Gibson/D. Hawkins/J. Guest (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
D. Zaydman/J. Karnes/G. Lu/S. Kowieski/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
W. Balfany/E. Blesener/M. Brunner/B. Sun/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Dike/W. MdNulty/C. Shoup/P. Walton/J. Crawford (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Acuff/E. Buck/R. Gottschalk/J. Gluvna/A. Watt (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/C. Wu/W. Moudry/C. King/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/Z. Hebert/R. Klein/T. Lynch/M. Guy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Ketilson/A. Troyanowski/B. Bradford/M. Leahy/E. Raduazzo (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Gilbertson/S. Condrin/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/B. Seely (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Oliver/M. Hazelrig/N. Jablonski/D. Jablonski/S. Villanova (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Zilka/Y. Lan/P. SON/M. Toutloff/J. Manrique (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/D. Miner/M. Strohmeyer/A. Tucker/L. Perry (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/F. Reichenbach/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Chicago Rowing Union (C)
T. Paul/J. Recsey/S. Lobdell/B. Feller/J. Tao (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. McCool/j. demello/J. Marden/J. Altman/J. Borgmann (Cox)/
13.5 (52)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. mILLER/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Azure/K. Priban/A. Keenan/A. Hamm/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Rogers/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/C. Hookway/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Dillon/K. Saitelbach/M. Niro/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/V. Engonpoulos/J. Neal/B. Geiger (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/M. Freivogel/L. Picker/E. Ewell (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Frisch/E. Chrusciel/M. Magruder/R. Diaz/J. Manrique (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
M. Jackson/M. Corboy/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
15.8 (54)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Partridge/K. Cuddeback/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/M. Gamble (Cox)
3.7 (40)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. McGilligan/A. Wetzel/M. Machotka/S. Tardrew/A. Bernard-Donals/G. Roethe/K. Linsenmeyer/R. Driscoll/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Wolf/D. Mueller/J. Recsey/B. Feller/A. Rubio/M. LaFerney/B. Witry/D. Lewandowski/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Gibson/S. Strobel/L. Gibson/J. Aach/J. Detling Nusser/I. Eastlund/M. Sharpe/D. Hawkins/J. Guest (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Alt/j. latterell/T. Miklaszewski/O. KISSINGER/J. Pondel/S. Dantoin/G. Lawton/M. Leykin/B. Schnese (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. vasicek/J. Keenan/J. Hillen/R. Grossman/D. Ericksen/M. Sill/B. Gilmore/T. Pratt/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
D. Zaydman/J. Karnes/G. Lu/M. Dern/B. Hanrahan/S. Kowieski/Z. Fischer/C. Langley/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
W. Balfany/E. Blesener/R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/M. Brunner/B. Sun/P. Rock/M. Zappa/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
P. Boll/P. Boechler/M. Kelly/R. Wong/P. Mueller/N. spencer/A. Burg/D. Fee/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/N. Shapiro/B. Easter/J. Gossard/K. Carroll/C. Figueredo/K. Ingram/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. Beckett/C. Cole/C. Dennis/E. Pietz/E. Vallon/E. Fass/e. sprague-klepzig/A. Gaard/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/C. Wu/S. Azure/A. Hamm/T. Paul/M. Toutloff/A. Frisch/A. Keenan/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
O. Skelding/C. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/W. Hrabak/M. Schick/M. Kisting/K. Rains/E. Dunne/S. Sanders (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/C. Richardson/T. Lynch/D. Svidzinski/A. Mesavage/R. Otani/A. Hart/R. Luczak/D. Izguerra (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Ketilson/C. Sawyers/A. Troyanowski/Q. Vatland/H. Paulson/D. Watkins/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Flanagan/M. Machotka/E. Hoerl/E. Stangel/K. Cole/K. Cole/B. Stetzenbach/S. Johnson/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/D. Miner/S. Partridge/M. Freivogel/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/B. Seely (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change