35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/K. Rodway/K. Fitzpatrick/M. Olson/J. Schneiderman/N. McGuigan/A. Wysocki/K. Furlong/L. Johnson (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Azure/A. Hamm/A. Keenan/A. Frisch/M. Magruder/E. Chrusciel/M. Berler/R. Diaz/J. Manrique (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Rogers/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/M. O'Brien/E. Schlecte/E. Lenthe/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/D. Izguerra (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Raby/M. Turek/M. Neuman/A. Rusk/C. Berkbigler/F. Breit/L. West/A. Markoski (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
c. brown/m. krause/R. Kunkler/C. Clarke/L. Peterson/T. Alford/P. Lanphier/T. Cook/J. Bergquist (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
P. Delaplane/J. Toole/S. Donovan/A. McMahon/l. atterberry/R. Hurtig/N. Clark/J. Neal/B. Geiger (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/J. Canaday/L. Picker/M. Freivogel/L. Perry/P. Francis/S. Partridge/B. Seely (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
N. Ibrahim/B. Blake/N. Issac/K. McGlynn/S. Bermingham/A. Samuelson/L. Butler/A. Rule/n. hoskings (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
K. Behner/E. Chrusciel/K. Reynolds/M. Larson/T. Turner/j. squier/k. kanda/K. Anderson/S. Villanova (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
12.5 (52)
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Yorath/J. Braatz/L. mILLER/C. Goffi/n. hoskings (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
S. Azure/K. Priban/A. Keenan/A. Hamm/K. Stuckemeyer (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Rogers/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/C. Hookway/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Dillon/K. Saitelbach/M. Niro/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
S. Kirmeyer/C. Greene/V. Engonpoulos/J. Neal/B. Geiger (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Milla/S. King/M. Freivogel/L. Picker/E. Ewell (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Frisch/E. Chrusciel/M. Magruder/R. Diaz/J. Manrique (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    New Trier High School Rowing (B)
M. Jackson/M. Corboy/D. Stone/J. Broderick/C. Glastris (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
15.8 (54)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Partridge/K. Cuddeback/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/M. Gamble (Cox)
3.7 (40)
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/J. Gibbons/
7.0 (45)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller/T. Conway
34.6 (67)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
B. Franco/D. Murdock
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
10.5 (49)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/M. Stollenwerk
1.1 (34)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz
4.9 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
20.8 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
V. Stirbu/H. Woodford
31.2 (65)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
P. Milla/P. Gilbertson
0.2 (30)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
28.0 (63)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Condrin/L. Perry
4.9 (42)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (L)
B. Donovan/S. Bermingham
3.7 (40)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
Z. Schneberger/A. Beckett/L. Hansen/K. Cole/M. Bazala/C. Day/P. Hough/M. Waldvogel/H. Neidigh (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Van Der Weide/M. Knipp/G. Peterson/K. Hetico/E. Pietz/E. Olson/E. Fass/C. Cole/I. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
M. Menzies/J. Baldwin-Glenn/E. Davis/S. Little/M. Ridley/K. Buckingham/K. Clarke/D. Wojcik/S. Villanova (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Watkins/S. Durham/C. Delker/C. Klohmann/s. smith/G. Gevers/E. Roethlisberger/A. Gassner/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Spencer/E. SCHEDLER/R. Peters/K. Diffley/J. Henry/S. Broomfield/G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
S. Hinrichs/E. Lijesen/J. Dauk/K. Richter/M. Mertes/C. Coyle/M. Gasser/K. Carrabre/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
E. Cruz/M. Butler/B. Virnoche/S. Feller/K. Benedict/A. Felstehausen/N. Bowden/A. Kull/E. Larson (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Cerbins/A. Brunner/B. Stillman/S. Widell/M. Hadcock/M. Lonski/V. Mathu/s. sullivan/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
A. Abrahamian/O. Lonski/U. Larsen-Scott/M. Dretzka/R. Lonski/M. Crump/E. Wiensch/J. Findlay/S. Agterberg (Cox)
 
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change