35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Rutkowski
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Lenert
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Bentzinger
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Zumberge
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
S. Casavechia
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (E)
M. Andrews
 
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Gagliano
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark
 
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
M. Dizon
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Allen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Schmidt
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
K. Aldrich
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
C. Vredenbregt
 
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Bullock
 
    Kansas State Rowing Association (A)
C. Glatz
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
R. Blinka/
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Trimble
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
K. anderson/
 
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
K. Aldrich/R. Evenson
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. DeWitt/E. Young
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/P. Murphy
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
V. Stirbu/L. Sklyanskiy
 
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/J. Gibbons/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark/M. Daly
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
T. Wiegand/G. Joyce
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
S. Culver/J. Stolar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/S. Gordon
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
W. Jendrzejczak
25.6 (59)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
1.6 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield
0.6 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
40.0 (67)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Bentzinger
19.6 (55)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong
15.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Zumberge
5.6 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
11.0 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Cook
48.4 (71)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
w. mcnulty
21.0 (56)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
M. Andrews
4.9 (41)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (L)
J. Downs
25.6 (59)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Bullock
6.4 (43)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Aliyeva/
0.0 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Atwood
27.2 (60)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
E. Gore
15.6 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Zydeck/
15.6 (52)
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
S. Lichter/B. Easter
23.5 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
8.6 (47)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/T. Rucker
25.0 (61)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
F. Dunn/D. Sperry
16.9 (55)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
C. Stollenwerk/M. Dorus
2.2 (37)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
C. Shoup/N. Shapiro
4.2 (41)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Rice/G. Murray
25.0 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
V. Stirbu/L. Sklyanskiy
32.9 (66)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
9.5 (48)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller/H. Woodford
34.6 (67)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
N. Jarvis/M. Raby
19.4 (57)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
K. Robertson-Yoder/C. Wiegner
12.4 (51)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Atwood
25.0 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
W. Lang/M. Esway/
15.8 (54)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (B)
d. mcnichols/k. bergseiker
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
J. Zydeck/T. Levin/
19.4 (57)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (C)
S. Radzienta/K. schultz
25.0 (61)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (D)
D. Helt/S. Bermingham
2.6 (38)
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/J. Gibbons/
7.0 (45)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller/T. Conway
34.6 (67)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
B. Franco/D. Murdock
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
10.5 (49)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/M. Stollenwerk
1.1 (34)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz
4.9 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
20.8 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
V. Stirbu/H. Woodford
31.2 (65)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
P. Milla/P. Gilbertson
0.2 (30)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
28.0 (63)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Condrin/L. Perry
4.9 (42)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (L)
B. Donovan/S. Bermingham
3.7 (40)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change