35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
D. Reyes/R. Martinez
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Wiegand/D. Theiss
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
S. Michaels/M. Ramba
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
N. Vallurupalli/Z. AbuAwad
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Murphy/O. Byrd
 
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/B. Easter/N. Pappastratakos/S. Lichter/A. Dike/P. Walton/N. Shapiro/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/E. Buck/P. Rutkowski/J. Gluvna/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/R. Gottschalk/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/P. SON/W. Moudry/C. Wu/Y. Lan/M. Toutloff/A. Zilka/C. King/M. Honaberger (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Lynch/W. Randall/M. Blum/R. Klein/C. Richardson/M. Guy (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Gilbertson/S. Condrin/P. O'Neal/N. Roenfeldt/M. Strohmeyer/D. Miner/S. Sharp/A. Tucker/C. Sun (Cox)
5.1 (43)
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Fowler/C. Gharib
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Bellian/J. Hocevar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. DeGrandis/R. Norchi
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jaeger/h. wallace
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
J. Allen/C. Vredenbregt
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
L. Helt/A. Reagan
 
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/J. Gibbons/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark/M. Daly
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
T. Wiegand/G. Joyce
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
S. Culver/J. Stolar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/S. Gordon
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
 
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
W. Jendrzejczak
25.6 (59)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Pack
1.6 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield
0.6 (32)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
40.0 (67)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Bentzinger
19.6 (55)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong
15.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Zumberge
5.6 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Linhoff
11.0 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Cook
48.4 (71)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
w. mcnulty
21.0 (56)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (G)
M. Andrews
4.9 (41)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (L)
J. Downs
25.6 (59)
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/D. Easter/A. Schneidman/J. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
R. Turner/E. Raichle/L. Beckett/A. Christiansen/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
C. Miranda/J. Murphy/D. Reyes/J. Tellez/A. Fernandez (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Skelding/R. Gallagher/G. Swanson/B. Becker/s. kulinski (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Suddarth/H. Critchfield-Jain/J. Hawkins/N. Vallurupalli/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Spencer/T. Wittenberg/P. ullrich/R. Hyndiuk/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/R. O'Malley/J. Adams/B. Sprainer/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
T. Christiansen/F. Ringler/S. Puleo/M. Allen/N. Esbeck (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Verghese/J. Epstein/J. Justic/T. Rowland/J. Rosales (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
T. Govero/G. Rogers/T. Francis/D. Hawkins/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Ferrara/R. Wong/T. Holmgren/P. Boechler/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
J. Miles/M. Davis/R. Wahlquist/J. Fruechte/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Detling Nusser/L. Estes/M. Sharpe/N. Osborne/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
M. Kelly/P. Jochem/P. Mueller/J. Swenson/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
A. Johnson/C. Hemler/R. Drieslein/C. Helgaas/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
S. Lichter/B. Easter
23.5 (60)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
8.6 (47)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/T. Rucker
25.0 (61)
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
F. Dunn/D. Sperry
16.9 (55)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
C. Stollenwerk/M. Dorus
2.2 (37)
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
C. Shoup/N. Shapiro
4.2 (41)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Rice/G. Murray
25.0 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
V. Stirbu/L. Sklyanskiy
32.9 (66)
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Dike/W. MdNulty/C. Shoup/P. Walton/J. Crawford (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Acuff/E. Buck/R. Gottschalk/J. Gluvna/A. Watt (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/C. Wu/W. Moudry/C. King/M. Honaberger (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/Z. Hebert/R. Klein/T. Lynch/M. Guy (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Ketilson/A. Troyanowski/B. Bradford/M. Leahy/E. Raduazzo (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Gilbertson/S. Condrin/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/B. Seely (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Oliver/M. Hazelrig/N. Jablonski/D. Jablonski/S. Villanova (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Chicago Rowing Union (B)
A. Zilka/Y. Lan/P. SON/M. Toutloff/J. Manrique (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/D. Miner/M. Strohmeyer/A. Tucker/L. Perry (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/F. Reichenbach/J. Fargo/C. Glastris (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Chicago Rowing Union (C)
T. Paul/J. Recsey/S. Lobdell/B. Feller/J. Tao (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. McCool/j. demello/J. Marden/J. Altman/J. Borgmann (Cox)/
13.5 (52)
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
N. Shapiro/B. Easter/S. Lichter/C. Shoup
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Baker/T. Hillier/C. Montanari/P. Rutkowski
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (B)
W. Kordyasinski/W. Jendrzejczak/A. Dike/N. Pappastratakos
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (C)
A. Locke/M. Greiner/G. Roberts/R. Boi
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
T. Conway/T. Rucker/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (D)
 
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Locke/J. Crawford/J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Carr/W. Hoppe/A. Smith/A. Gaard
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
O. Byrd/C. Mojica/J. Murphy/M. Garza
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
L. Beckett/R. Turner/E. Raichle/A. Christiansen
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
D. Reyes/J. Tellez/R. Martinez/C. Miranda
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
M. Olsen/N. Lisanti/J. Hernandez/L. Reardon
 
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Hetico/A. Campbell/K. Cole/I. Vargas
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
B. Tellez/B. Reardon/A. Dimas/K. Reardon
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
B. Virnoche/G. Peterson/C. Cole/E. Fass
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Duran/J. Baran/S. Reyes/K. Reyes
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (C)
 
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
P. Eckert/J. Gibbons/
7.0 (45)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
7.0 (45)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
L. Keller/T. Conway
34.6 (67)
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
B. Franco/D. Murdock
0.1 (29)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
c. schagrin/M. Boudreau
10.5 (49)
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
M. Dorus/M. Stollenwerk
1.1 (34)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Waterfield/K. Schulz
4.9 (42)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
20.8 (58)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
V. Stirbu/H. Woodford
31.2 (65)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
P. Milla/P. Gilbertson
0.2 (30)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (C)
W. Lang/L. Sklyanskiy
28.0 (63)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
S. Condrin/L. Perry
4.9 (42)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (L)
B. Donovan/S. Bermingham
3.7 (40)
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/N. Shapiro/B. Easter/J. Gossard/K. Carroll/C. Figueredo/K. Ingram/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. Beckett/C. Cole/C. Dennis/E. Pietz/E. Vallon/E. Fass/e. sprague-klepzig/A. Gaard/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/C. Wu/S. Azure/A. Hamm/T. Paul/M. Toutloff/A. Frisch/A. Keenan/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
O. Skelding/C. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/W. Hrabak/M. Schick/M. Kisting/K. Rains/E. Dunne/S. Sanders (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/C. Richardson/T. Lynch/D. Svidzinski/A. Mesavage/R. Otani/A. Hart/R. Luczak/D. Izguerra (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Ketilson/C. Sawyers/A. Troyanowski/Q. Vatland/H. Paulson/D. Watkins/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Flanagan/M. Machotka/E. Hoerl/E. Stangel/K. Cole/K. Cole/B. Stetzenbach/S. Johnson/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/D. Miner/S. Partridge/M. Freivogel/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/B. Seely (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change