35th Annual Chicago Sprints

  • Jul 11, 2015 To Jul 12, 2015
  • sprint
  • 1000
  • Chicago, IL (USA)
  • Hosted By Lincoln Park Boat Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 11, 2015
1 Mens Open 1x (MO1x)
9
2 Mens Ltwt 1x (ML1x)
7
3 Mens Junior 1x (MJ1x)
7
4 Womens Open 1x (WO1x)
8
5 Womens Ltwt 1x (WL1x)
0
6 Womens Junior 1x (WJ1x)
0
7 Mens Open 4+ (MO4+)
16
8 Womens Open 4+ (WO4+)
14
9 Mens Open 2x (MO2x)
7
10 Mens Ltwt 2x (ML2x)
6
11 Mens Junior 2x (MJ2x)
6
12 Womens Open 2x (WO2x)
5
13 Womens Ltwt 2x (WL2x)
0
14 Womens Junior 2x (WJ2x)
4
15 Mens Masters 8+ (MM8+)
5
16 Womens Masters 8+ (WM8+)
10
17 Mens Junior 8+ (MJ8+)
15
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. McGilligan/A. Wetzel/M. Machotka/S. Tardrew/A. Bernard-Donals/G. Roethe/K. Linsenmeyer/R. Driscoll/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Nuelle/L. Conlon/R. Hobert/S. White/J. Faibussowitsch/T. Nalis/L. Black/R. White/L. Brewer (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
J. Dolan/S. Pavlovski/B. Gridley/I. Fargo/P. Figura/R. Pattullo/B. Gloyd/D. Aiken/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Lyles/B. Johnson/J. Justic/N. Zirpolo/J. Epstein/W. Newren/I. Drozd/E. Young/R. Colgate (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
K. Patton/L. Walsh/M. Long/J. Prahst/D. ranney/P. Bergen/R. Sessions/K. Chrulski/K. Moenich (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
H. Naveed/S. Strobel/T. Govero/G. Rogers/T. Francis/I. Eastlund/L. Gibson/D. Hawkins/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Spencer/T. Wittenberg/P. ullrich/R. Hyndiuk/G. Ferrara/P. Jochem/T. Holmgren/C. Wirth/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/R. O'Malley/J. Adams/M. Davis/R. Wahlquist/J. Fruechte/J. Miles/B. Sprainer/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
L. Rossmiller/S. Hedican/F. Ringler/O. Lilleleht/T. DeVries/T. Christiansen/J. Stepanenkov/G. Simmons/M. Kanter (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
K. Hahn/M. Patterson/J. Leusch/P. Abou Haidar/P. McIntyre/S. Smucny/T. Napoli/N. Frank/S. Lavelle (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
A. Suddarth/H. Critchfield-Jain/J. Hawkins/h. wallace/A. Powell/J. Aach/L. Helt/A. Reagan/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
W. Alt/j. latterell/T. Miklaszewski/O. KISSINGER/J. Pondel/S. Dantoin/G. Lawton/M. Leykin/B. Schnese (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
A. Johnson/C. Helgaas/T. Helgaas/C. Hemler/R. Drieslein/W. Hemler/G. Blum/C. Hay/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
P. Boll/P. Boechler/M. Kelly/R. Wong/P. Mueller/N. spencer/A. Burg/D. Fee/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
L. Strozinsky/K. Smith/R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/K. Lussky/P. Krocak/P. Rock/C. Erickson/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
18 Womens Junior 8+ (WJ8+)
13
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
Z. Schneberger/A. Beckett/L. Hansen/K. Cole/M. Bazala/C. Day/P. Hough/M. Waldvogel/H. Neidigh (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
I. Wilson/K. Evenson/r. kyle/C. Angarone/J. Economos/G. Caras/E. Lipinski/M. Reardon/C. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Bias/J. Volk/A. Knehans/S. BURNHAM/L. Brown/C. Taylor/A. Brozek/M. Duncan/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Spencer/E. SCHEDLER/R. Peters/K. Diffley/J. Henry/S. Broomfield/G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
R. Hinrichs/C. Adams/J. Shroyer/E. Traun/H. Maxfield/L. Moen/L. Heimlich/M. Orzeske/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
E. Fass/M. Butler/B. Virnoche/S. Feller/K. Benedict/A. Felstehausen/N. Bowden/A. Kull/E. Larson (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
E. Hendrickson/M. Tyrrell/M. Hartenstein/S. Durham/K. Hammersmith/E. Roethlisberger/H. Hightower/E. Yang/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Cerbins/A. Brunner/B. Stillman/S. Widell/M. Hadcock/M. Lonski/V. Mathu/s. sullivan/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
L. Knoll/K. Schubert/O. Pfaendtner/E. Austrums/G. Van Dyke/M. Dahlstrom/M. Ericksen/A. Boyer/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (C)
I. Saker/L. Sommer/M. Mingelgrin/C. Rodriguez/A. Zehfuss/C. Shepley/A. Lugo/G. Campanile/I. Weiss (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Concannon/A. Gerchen/A. Bert/s. smith/U. Lijowska/A. Watkins/B. Bentzinger/C. Delker/C. Sun (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
A. Abrahamian/O. Lonski/U. Larsen-Scott/M. Dretzka/R. Lonski/M. Crump/E. Wiensch/J. Findlay/S. Agterberg (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
M. Mazarguil/E. Fahlsing/M. Wagner/A. Emerson/A. Corcoran/H. Cassellius/J. Lippincott/A. Kaju/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
21 Mens Open 2- (MO2-)
8
22 Womens Open 2- (WO2-)
3
23 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ (WML4+)
2
24 Mixed Open 2x (MxO2x)
8
25 Mens Ltwt 8+( ML8+)
3
26 Womens Ltwt 8+ (WL8+)
3
27 Mens Novice 4+ (MN4+)
12
28 Womens Novice 4+ (WN4+)
9
Sunday, July 10th
29 Mens Masters 1x (MM1x)
12
30 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (MML1x)
2
31 Womens Masters 1x (WM1x)
5
32 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (WML1x)
4
33 Mens Junior 4+ (MJ4+)
15
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren/D. Easter/A. Schneidman/J. Crawford (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
R. Turner/E. Raichle/L. Beckett/A. Christiansen/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
C. Miranda/J. Murphy/D. Reyes/J. Tellez/A. Fernandez (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Skelding/R. Gallagher/G. Swanson/B. Becker/s. kulinski (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Suddarth/H. Critchfield-Jain/J. Hawkins/N. Vallurupalli/A. Waddell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
G. Spencer/T. Wittenberg/P. ullrich/R. Hyndiuk/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/R. O'Malley/J. Adams/B. Sprainer/T. Geoffroy (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
T. Christiansen/F. Ringler/S. Puleo/M. Allen/N. Esbeck (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
Z. Verghese/J. Epstein/J. Justic/T. Rowland/J. Rosales (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
T. Govero/G. Rogers/T. Francis/D. Hawkins/W. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
G. Ferrara/R. Wong/T. Holmgren/P. Boechler/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
J. Miles/M. Davis/R. Wahlquist/J. Fruechte/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
J. Detling Nusser/L. Estes/M. Sharpe/N. Osborne/L. Page (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
M. Kelly/P. Jochem/P. Mueller/J. Swenson/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
A. Johnson/C. Hemler/R. Drieslein/C. Helgaas/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
34 Womens Junior 4+ (WJ4+)
13
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Marlow/H. Joyce/A. Felstehausen/A. Kull/H. Neidigh (Cox)
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
K. Reardon/E. Tellez/S. Reyes/J. Duran/N. Stroud (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Kiernan/B. Fitzsimmons/K. Beavis/F. Soto/m. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Bias/S. BURNHAM/A. Knehans/K. Ward/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Spahr/H. O'Leary/R. Galaszewski/T. Moriarty/N. Fiorita (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
R. Hinrichs/C. Adams/J. Shroyer/M. Orzeske/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
C. Taylor/E. Hendrickson/M. Tyrrell/M. Hartenstein/E. Ewell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
A. Brunner/E. SCHEDLER/J. Henry/B. Stillman/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
L. Heimlich/E. Traun/E. Austrums/L. Moen/C. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
L. Brown/A. Brozek/E. Yang/J. Concannon/C. Sun (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
B. Froiland/s. sullivan/V. Mathu/G. Culver/O. Hartwig (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (C)
L. Knoll/O. Pfaendtner/G. Van Dyke/M. Dahlstrom/Z. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (D)
M. Mazarguil/E. Fahlsing/A. Corcoran/A. Boyer/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
35 Mens Masters 2x (MM2x)
8
36 Womens Masters 2x (WM2x)
10
37 Mens Masters 4+ (MM4+)
12
38 Womens Masters 4+ (WM4+)
10
39 Mens Open 4x (MO4x)
6
40 Mens Junior 4x (MJ4x)
6
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
A. Locke/J. Crawford/J. Finnegan/K. Macsai-Goren
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Carr/W. Hoppe/A. Smith/A. Gaard
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
O. Byrd/C. Mojica/J. Murphy/M. Garza
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
L. Beckett/R. Turner/E. Raichle/A. Christiansen
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
D. Reyes/J. Tellez/R. Martinez/C. Miranda
 
    Chicago Training Center (C)
M. Olsen/N. Lisanti/J. Hernandez/L. Reardon
 
41 Womens Open 4x (WO4x)
1
42 Womens Junior 4x (WJ4x)
5
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
K. Hetico/A. Campbell/K. Cole/I. Vargas
 
    Chicago Training Center (A)
B. Tellez/B. Reardon/A. Dimas/K. Reardon
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
B. Virnoche/G. Peterson/C. Cole/E. Fass
 
    Chicago Training Center (B)
J. Duran/J. Baran/S. Reyes/K. Reyes
 
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (C)
 
43 Mens Open 8+ (MO8+)
6
44 Womens Open 8+ (WO8+)
11
45 Mixed Masters 2x (MxM2x)
13
46 MN1x Mens Novice 1x (MN1x)
2
47 WN1x Women's Novice 1x (WN1x)
0
48 Mens Ltwt 4+ (ML4+)
7
49 Womens Ltwt 4+ (WL4+)
6
50 Mens Novice 8+ (MN8+)
8
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. McGilligan/A. Wetzel/M. Machotka/S. Tardrew/A. Bernard-Donals/G. Roethe/K. Linsenmeyer/R. Driscoll/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Wolf/D. Mueller/J. Recsey/B. Feller/A. Rubio/M. LaFerney/B. Witry/D. Lewandowski/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
R. Gibson/S. Strobel/L. Gibson/J. Aach/J. Detling Nusser/I. Eastlund/M. Sharpe/D. Hawkins/J. Guest (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
W. Alt/j. latterell/T. Miklaszewski/O. KISSINGER/J. Pondel/S. Dantoin/G. Lawton/M. Leykin/B. Schnese (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. vasicek/J. Keenan/J. Hillen/R. Grossman/D. Ericksen/M. Sill/B. Gilmore/T. Pratt/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
D. Zaydman/J. Karnes/G. Lu/M. Dern/B. Hanrahan/S. Kowieski/Z. Fischer/C. Langley/G. VanLue (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B)
W. Balfany/E. Blesener/R. Kewitsch/T. Tellor/M. Brunner/B. Sun/P. Rock/M. Zappa/C. Erickson (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
P. Boll/P. Boechler/M. Kelly/R. Wong/P. Mueller/N. spencer/A. Burg/D. Fee/S. Diamond (Cox)
 
51 Womens Novice 8+ (WN8+)
9
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
Z. Schneberger/A. Beckett/L. Hansen/K. Cole/M. Bazala/C. Day/P. Hough/M. Waldvogel/H. Neidigh (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
S. Van Der Weide/M. Knipp/G. Peterson/K. Hetico/E. Pietz/E. Olson/E. Fass/C. Cole/I. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
M. Menzies/J. Baldwin-Glenn/E. Davis/S. Little/M. Ridley/K. Buckingham/K. Clarke/D. Wojcik/S. Villanova (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Watkins/S. Durham/C. Delker/C. Klohmann/s. smith/G. Gevers/E. Roethlisberger/A. Gassner/M. Gamble (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
A. Spencer/E. SCHEDLER/R. Peters/K. Diffley/J. Henry/S. Broomfield/G. D'Souza/A. Wisotzkey/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
S. Hinrichs/E. Lijesen/J. Dauk/K. Richter/M. Mertes/C. Coyle/M. Gasser/K. Carrabre/M. Hannula (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
E. Cruz/M. Butler/B. Virnoche/S. Feller/K. Benedict/A. Felstehausen/N. Bowden/A. Kull/E. Larson (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (B)
E. Cerbins/A. Brunner/B. Stillman/S. Widell/M. Hadcock/M. Lonski/V. Mathu/s. sullivan/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (C)
A. Abrahamian/O. Lonski/U. Larsen-Scott/M. Dretzka/R. Lonski/M. Crump/E. Wiensch/J. Findlay/S. Agterberg (Cox)
 
52 Mixed 8+ (Mx8+)
9
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
J. Stolar/C. Shoup/N. Shapiro/B. Easter/J. Gossard/K. Carroll/C. Figueredo/K. Ingram/H. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. Beckett/C. Cole/C. Dennis/E. Pietz/E. Vallon/E. Fass/e. sprague-klepzig/A. Gaard/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/C. Wu/S. Azure/A. Hamm/T. Paul/M. Toutloff/A. Frisch/A. Keenan/J. Manrique (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
O. Skelding/C. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/W. Hrabak/M. Schick/M. Kisting/K. Rains/E. Dunne/S. Sanders (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/C. Richardson/T. Lynch/D. Svidzinski/A. Mesavage/R. Otani/A. Hart/R. Luczak/D. Izguerra (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Turek/M. Raby/M. Ketilson/C. Sawyers/A. Troyanowski/Q. Vatland/H. Paulson/D. Watkins/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
M. Flanagan/M. Machotka/E. Hoerl/E. Stangel/K. Cole/K. Cole/B. Stetzenbach/S. Johnson/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
S. Sharp/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/D. Miner/S. Partridge/M. Freivogel/A. Guthrie/C. Baublite/B. Seely (Cox)
 
52 Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 Mixed Adaptive 2x
1
54 PC2x Parent-Child 2x (PC2x)
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change