Colorado State Rowing Championships

  • Apr 19, 2015
  • sprint
  • Fort Collins, CO (USA)
  • Hosted By: Mile High Rowing Club, Colorado Jr. Crew, FOCO

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 19, 2015
1 7:10 AM Mens Jr Varsity 4x
2
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
J. Creek/J. Germain/A. Reese/F. Quinlan
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Markey/O. Chase/C. Doogan/M. LaRouche
 
2 7:30 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
3 Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
1
4 7:50 AM Womens Jr Varsity 2x
3
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
S. Sutton/A. Bormann
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
C. Bigger/J. Dobler
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (B)
B. Page/A. Herrera/
 
5 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
1
6 8:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
7 8:30 AM Mens Jr Varsity 4+
2
8 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
1
9 8:50 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4x
3
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
S. Sutton/A. Bormann/S. Hutchinson/A. Short
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Thornton/C. Bigger/E. Carpender/J. Dobler
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
L. Arnold/R. Passas/M. Thomas/H. Forward
 
10 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
1
11 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
12 9:30 AM Mens Jr Varsity 2x
4
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
B. Carr/B. Lyle/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
J. Creek/A. Reese
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
O. Chase/C. Doogan
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (B)
E. Spetnagel/J. Hustead
 
13 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 2x
1
14 10:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 4+
3
15 10:20 AM Womens Jr Varsity 8+
1
16 Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
1
17 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
18 10:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
3
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
S. Kloepfer/J. Pennington/J. Bacher/A. Valin/O. Pfeiffer (Cox)/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
J. Juhl/J. Creek/A. Reese/F. Quinlan/A. Short (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
E. Spetnagel/G. Cain/M. Dunn/E. Williams/R. Sullan (Cox)
 
19 11:40 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
1
20 Mens Jr Varsity 8+
1
21 Mens Jr Novice 8+
1
22 12:00 PM Womens Jr Varsity 4+
3
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
M. Anderberg/H. Lintukorpi/B. Page/A. Herrera/J. Moore (Cox)/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
C. Berkner/S. Sutton/A. Bormann/E. Berkner/A. Short (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Dobler/J. Thornton/S. Binder/A. Jacob/S. Li (Cox)
 
23 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+
1
24 1:00 PM Mixed 8+
4
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
B. Carr/B. Lyle/Z. Maitland/J. Pennington/A. Schultz/H. Lintukorpi/A. Herrera/J. Roditis/I. Reeves (Cox)/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
J. Creek/A. Reese/F. Quinlan/S. Sutton/S. Hutchinson/A. Bormann/m. berkner/M. Berkner/A. Short (Cox)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
C. Stevens/H. Forward/W. Creedon/W. Allstetter/S. Jack/H. Toll/M. Miner/M. Yeager/M. Nevener (Cox)
 
    University of Denver Club Rowing (A)
A. Heaton/C. Hansen/S. Richardson/I. Lane/L. Stoltz/S. Morse/C. Pauley/A. Ferguson/A. Cox (Cox)
 
25 2:00 PM Medals
0
26 2:00 PM Medals
0
27 2:00 PM Medals
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change