51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
    Lansing Rowing Club
L. Weise
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Vandersteel
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Bullock
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Siems Flanders
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Reading Rowing Club
S. Pollok-Morris
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Oke
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
V. Oomen
 
    Capital Rowing Club
S. Acerra
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Leatherlips Yacht Club
K. McIntyre
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Moquin
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Zaharek/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Tranel
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
G. Koloszyc/
 
    Maine Rowing Association
B. Beretich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Ashton
 
    Dolphin Club
R. Perry
 
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Younger
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
C. Graves
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Turri Vise
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. DeLuca
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Anderson/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
S. Risser
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Schultz
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
D. Cenit
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
W. Tripician
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Sherman
 
    Union Boat Club
C. McCarthy
 
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Composite: ORCA, K.S.R.V. Njord, Skoll, Proteus (A)
C. Bouw/I. Janssen/C. Achterberg/N. Beukers
0.0 (28)
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Bertko/N. Ritchie/S. Carle/M. Hamrick
0.0 (28)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Cambridge, Dolphin, South End (C)
D. Davis/K. Amdur/R. Perry/J. Moore
0.0 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Johnston/C. Fuchs/K. Elfstrom/C. Hollings
0.0 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. Crockett/M. Downer/W. O'Brien/S. Kline
0.0 (45)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart/C. Morrison/Y. Taskor
0.0 (49)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldsack/R. Hykel-Cuddy/M. King/M. Kok
0.0 (33)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Collins/b. Stefan/A. Thornton/E. Minzner
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/A. Fleet/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing, Treasure Coast (A)
J. Figueroa/S. Falkner/S. Legler/M. Weiler
0.0 (36)
    College Club Seattle (A)
N. Andreadis/K. Sabo/D. Parker/J. Irwin/
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, CRI, Cambridge Composite (A)
K. Chang/H. Lazaridis/R. Churchill/C. Truman
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Smith (A)
C. Petersen/C. MacColl/D. Lisker/K. Klinger
0.0 (54)
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
0.0 (16)
    Composite: Riverside, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac, College Club Seattle (A)
K. Miller/J. Gardner/M. Brundage/S. Weeks
0.0 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/E. Knapp/S. Radman/C. Nicklas
0.0 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (28)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/M. Field/E. Turtle
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Beretich/L. Davis/A. redmon/C. Lal
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Early Lights (A)
R. Alexander/K. Dietz/S. Keller/S. Kinne
0.0 (61)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Vagen/L. Ford/K. Johnson/E. Horsnell/
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Vancouver, Gorge, Maple Bay (A)
C. CATTELL/R. Rutledge/D. Morris/A. O'Shea
0.0 (60)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Scott Himes/B. Douglas/N. Johnson/M. Hegarty Colombo/
0.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
C. Ferrara/L. Baker/L. Guida/K. Duffy
0.0 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/O. Mbonu/J. Goldblum
0.0 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Tippins/H. Schley/A. Skor/L. Brennan
0.0 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Welsh/N. Yannuzzi/N. Mehta/L. Brem
0.0 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
j. pederson/T. Yee/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
0.0 (54)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Mance/L. Doucett/M. Allen/C. Egan
0.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
K. Boit/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/A. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (55)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carroll/J. Boyle/L. Carleton/W. Dorris
0.0 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/S. Cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
0.0 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (E)
K. Hughes/W. Madieros/F. Horton/J. Fisher
0.0 (47)
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
    612endurance Racing
P. Johnson/J. dundon
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Malta
F. Duling/J. Brock
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Dmytrasz/T. Lancaster
 
    Dolphin Club
J. Abrams/T. Loughlin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Linhoff/E. Lev
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Klingsporn/G. Klingsporn
 
    Copenhagen Rowing Club
J. Nielsen/B. Vestergaard
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
J. Morrell/B. Tryon
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf/P. Morelli
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Rhodes/L. Aparicio
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
D. Scobie/B. Adams
 
    Susquehanna Rowing Association
S. McDougal/B. Herring
 
    Cooper Training Center
T. Kowal/J. Stack
 
    Austin Rowing Club
E. Cornet/T. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Duby/J. Peschel
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, CRI
P. Sobieszczyk/C. Braun
 
    Fredericton Rowing Club
D. Dickison/D. Dickison
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Geshwiler/A. Cole
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Meiske/G. Doyle
 
    RowAmerica Rye
P. Chambers/G. Ribeiro
 
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change