51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. zezza
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Calm Waters Rowing
c. hollings
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair
 
    Washington Rowing School
T. Walters
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
L. Roth
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Dorna
 
    Lansing Rowing Club
D. DeLuca/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Klinger
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
K. Acciari
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Walker
 
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Ryan
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Don Rowing Club
H. MacDonald/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
D. Davies
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
C. Purcell
 
    Unaffiliated (UKR)
O. Titushyna
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Davis
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Acworth
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Skibo
 
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
L. van tartwijk
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Suzzarini/D. DeWinter
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Brundage/T. Dryer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
m. zezza/c. zezza
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Legler/M. Brown
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
W. Anderson/E. Szigethy
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Davies/S. Davies
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (B)
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/A. Kerns
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Carter/B. Coloyan
 
    Composite: Tideway Scullers, London (A)
R. Humphreys/S. Heap
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Griffith/J. Figueroa
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, Boulder (A)
R. Whidden/M. Gasper
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, University of Essex RC (A)
J. Walker/s. zimmerman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
a. arena/M. Berkson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
k. glasgow/R. Schouten/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry/S. Condrin
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (E)
G. Fields/E. Dickson
 
    Quintin Boat Club (A)
H. Cook/T. Bishop
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Harris/R. Ezzell
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. COOK
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Songerath/A. Mehr
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Webb/J. Coyne
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Haberl/M. McCormack
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/J. Hettler
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Riverside (A)
D. Whelen/L. Gulich
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Auger/D. Stephanie
 
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. McKendall
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club
C. Bass
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
K. Gocan/
 
    The Derryfield School Crew
S. Lynn
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Gelhaus
 
    Xavier High School Crew
N. Kagel/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Flemming
 
    St. Paul's School
C. Keles/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
A. Bridwell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
K. Petreski/
 
    Xavier High School Crew
K. Higgins/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
L. McDonough/
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
J. Kopko
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School
l. zumpano/
 
    McCallie School
J. Moore/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
J. Schulz
 
    North Jersey Rowing
E. Walker
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA
T. Tefft
 
    Crescent Boat Club
B. Guckin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Luby/
 
    Great Bay Rowing
B. Arenberg/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
D. Cone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Glasgow Academy
J. Armstrong
 
    The American School in London
T. Skow/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. TUDOR
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
S. pienaar
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
J. Endler
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
E. Sammons
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. Morley
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
N. Del Rio
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
R. Marsh
 
    St Benedict's College
A. Richards/
 
    London Rowing Club (ON)
C. Kesteloot/
 
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Composite: ORCA, K.S.R.V. Njord, Skoll, Proteus (A)
C. Bouw/I. Janssen/C. Achterberg/N. Beukers
0.0 (28)
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Bertko/N. Ritchie/S. Carle/M. Hamrick
0.0 (28)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Cambridge, Dolphin, South End (C)
D. Davis/K. Amdur/R. Perry/J. Moore
0.0 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Johnston/C. Fuchs/K. Elfstrom/C. Hollings
0.0 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. Crockett/M. Downer/W. O'Brien/S. Kline
0.0 (45)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart/C. Morrison/Y. Taskor
0.0 (49)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldsack/R. Hykel-Cuddy/M. King/M. Kok
0.0 (33)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Collins/b. Stefan/A. Thornton/E. Minzner
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/A. Fleet/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing, Treasure Coast (A)
J. Figueroa/S. Falkner/S. Legler/M. Weiler
0.0 (36)
    College Club Seattle (A)
N. Andreadis/K. Sabo/D. Parker/J. Irwin/
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, CRI, Cambridge Composite (A)
K. Chang/H. Lazaridis/R. Churchill/C. Truman
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Smith (A)
C. Petersen/C. MacColl/D. Lisker/K. Klinger
0.0 (54)
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
0.0 (16)
    Composite: Riverside, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac, College Club Seattle (A)
K. Miller/J. Gardner/M. Brundage/S. Weeks
0.0 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/E. Knapp/S. Radman/C. Nicklas
0.0 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (28)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/M. Field/E. Turtle
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Beretich/L. Davis/A. redmon/C. Lal
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Early Lights (A)
R. Alexander/K. Dietz/S. Keller/S. Kinne
0.0 (61)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Vagen/L. Ford/K. Johnson/E. Horsnell/
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Vancouver, Gorge, Maple Bay (A)
C. CATTELL/R. Rutledge/D. Morris/A. O'Shea
0.0 (60)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Scott Himes/B. Douglas/N. Johnson/M. Hegarty Colombo/
0.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
C. Ferrara/L. Baker/L. Guida/K. Duffy
0.0 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/O. Mbonu/J. Goldblum
0.0 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Tippins/H. Schley/A. Skor/L. Brennan
0.0 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Welsh/N. Yannuzzi/N. Mehta/L. Brem
0.0 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
j. pederson/T. Yee/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
0.0 (54)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Mance/L. Doucett/M. Allen/C. Egan
0.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
K. Boit/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/A. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (55)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carroll/J. Boyle/L. Carleton/W. Dorris
0.0 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/S. Cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
0.0 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (E)
K. Hughes/W. Madieros/F. Horton/J. Fisher
0.0 (47)
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
H. McAdam
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Fournier/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Megunticook Rowing
M. O'Leary
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
s. madden
 
    Georgetown University
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Bruce-Fuoco
 
    GMS Rowing Center
t. michelson
 
    Oklahoma City University Rowing
J. Francis
 
    University of Southern California
T. Beach
 
    Marist College Alumni
B. Mulvey
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Meenk
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Hausmann
 
    Don Rowing Club
T. Pluzak/
 
    Oklahoma City University Rowing
M. Nelson
 
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change