51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. Gratwick
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
c. zezza
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
P. Donaghy
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Heacox
 
    College Boat Club
R. Kendall
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
B. Walsh/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Swayze
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Holcombe
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
W. Kemper
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
F. PORTER
 
    Riverside Boat Club
n. daniloff
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol
 
    Colorado Rowing
H. Wurster
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. McGowan
 
    Durham Boat Club
J. Dreher
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Ackerman
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Lyttle
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
C. Crowley
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Barrett
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears
 
    Tideway Scullers School
R. Tollman
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
B. Baggaley
 
    Hanlan Rowing Club
J. Sherrick
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Warburg/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Wasson
 
    BNY Mellon
B. gullett
 
    Princeton University
R. Prentke
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
F. Good
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. Vorhies
 
    Brattleboro ROW-BOC
D. Gessner/
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
P. Bridgeford
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
W. Cesewski
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
D. Tanhauser
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
m. welch
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
P. Guest
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School
A. Burnett
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Killen
 
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken/
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Schumacher
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
j. shamir
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Michals/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Haney
 
    Prairie Rowing
D. Lee
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Clary
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
f. Shuckerow
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
S. Gould
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Shaw
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Tremaine
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Brown
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Holler
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Davies
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
T. Perry
 
    Kent School Boat Club
F. Elliott
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
P. Fletcher
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
C. Doucet
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
P. Walsh
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
G. Groff
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. brisson
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Dale
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. Emmel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Belk
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    New York Athletic Club
B. Karol
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
T. Boyle
 
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Eldridge
 
    Norwich Rowing Club
V. Audinis
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Schmitt
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
P. Macaulay
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
F. Viacava
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
P. MacGowan
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
J. Clarke
 
    Megunticook Rowing
M. Vannorsdall
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
K. Cereceda
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Galie/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Wettach
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Gray
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Julicher
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Hornney
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Young
 
    Wichita Rowing Association
W. Van Sickle
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Hammitt
 
    Washington Rowing School
c. Arnold/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
H. Songerath
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Sommers/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    University Barge Club
J. Purtill
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
D. Margolis
 
    Great Bay Rowing
M. Bannister
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan
 
    Ruderclub Rigi Kuessnacht
C. Hoffer
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt
 
    New York Athletic Club
M. Carr
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Grasshopper Club Zurich
G. Tintor
 
    Western Rowing Club
S. Matthews
 
    Malta Boat Club
M. Brown
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Rand
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rivero
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Kenney
 
    612endurance Racing
J. Alfano
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center
A. Whelan
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Bird
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Graham
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Faber
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Virginia Boat Club
S. Chilmaid
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Findeis
 
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Composite: Great Bay, Harvey's Lake
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
 
    Composite: Cambridge, BHRA
T. Van Dusen/D. Ruane
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
G. Rees/I. Luxford
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Erkelens/m. gefter
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Baugh/G. Kerr
 
    Kent Alumni Boat Club
S. Akers/T. Sanford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Milwaukee
H. Moseley/G. Ahrens
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Slocum/J. Laundon
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Foltz/D. Seales
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
G. Hack/C. McCawley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Good/R. Potts/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Smith/R. Schouten
 
    Belmont Hill School
J. Tunnecliff/P. Kermond
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Sciolla/G. Sciolla
 
    CHAOS Rowing
F. Muhlebach/T. Bukowski
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
    Lansing Rowing Club
L. Weise
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Vandersteel
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Bullock
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Siems Flanders
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Reading Rowing Club
S. Pollok-Morris
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Oke
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
V. Oomen
 
    Capital Rowing Club
S. Acerra
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Leatherlips Yacht Club
K. McIntyre
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Moquin
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
G. Zaharek/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Tranel
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
G. Koloszyc/
 
    Maine Rowing Association
B. Beretich
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Ashton
 
    Dolphin Club
R. Perry
 
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Younger
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
C. Graves
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Turri Vise
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. DeLuca
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Anderson/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
S. Risser
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Schultz
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
D. Cenit
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
W. Tripician
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Sherman
 
    Union Boat Club
C. McCarthy
 
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change