51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Composite: Capital, Occoquan
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
N. Storrs/L. Dundas
 
    College Club Seattle
L. Schwefel/K. Sabo/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Trzcinski/J. Wroten
 
    Composite: Cambridge, College Club Seattle
N. Andreadis/B. Mooney
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Collins/E. Picard
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
J. Bloomquist/B. Brumet/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
Z. Matouskova/T. Yanowitz
 
    V-Sculls
B. Douglas/M. Hegarty Colombo/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Foster/H. Powell/
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang/S. Donahue
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Breitman/G. Wainwright/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Adams/M. Conron
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Fitzwater/S. Kelly
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Farrell/A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
M. Devoy/A. Tucker
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
T. Laughlin Taylor/E. Runde
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
L. Salmonsen/J. Nash
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Composite: Rocket City, St. Catharines
D. Winters/L. Krahulec
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Maritime Rowing Club
A. Faber/P. Hoffnung
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
D. Parenti/M. Mark
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
 
    Composite: CRI, Rivanna
A. Cann/A. Warner
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
S. Whicher/L. Randazzo
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles
K. schultz/A. Seebeck
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
R. Gal/M. Lefebvre/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Williams/K. Huber
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
L. MCCARTHY/S. Sarles
 
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Moore/J. Alagna/P. Dwyer/H. Dray/R. Craft (Cox)/
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Cotreau/R. Connell/M. Poreba/J. Dwyer/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
G. Mimberg/S. Ertmer/P. Cetkovic/D. Knoblich/M. Braun (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Dowling/B. Van der Werf/C. Ive/T. Omar/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Alumni (A)
G. Munger/W. Juckett/K. Hellerstedt/T. Wong/B. Pischke (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/J. Metras/A. Doucette/E. Cheng/L. King (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
E. McMillan/M. Belmont/F. McCarthy/E. Dickinson/y. abdelmonem (Cox)/
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
J. Deakin/D. Fischer/B. Norrix/C. Nelson/S. Doletzky (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Duchala/H. Kellner/R. Toto/J. Harmon/V. Fridge (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/D. Ryan/R. Klein/Z. Hebert/J. Molzon (Cox)/
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
M. Weinsier/T. Shadek/C. Wyckoff/J. Tragash/T. Simko (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Anstruther/M. HAINES/T. Lovegrove/J. Thomson/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
S. Klein/M. Irby/B. Timbrook/T. Kuhn/J. Querolo (Cox)
 
    George Mason Crew Club (A)
J. Sears/D. Lambrecht/T. Henderson/J. Robey/L. Hamlin (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/T. Davidson/H. Fort/J. Brennan/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
E. Markert/D. Lombard/C. Porter/A. Monahan/E. Walters (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
D. Thomas/M. Endrizzi/N. Post/E. Munn/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
A. Cosman/J. Hanson/K. McGing/C. Bezault/H. Salama (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Robinson/A. Schlenker/C. Speer/A. Gould/M. Kruegler (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
A. Muzaurieta/C. Clemence/P. Hansen/L. Ratnofsky/C. Xu (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/M. Dreier/R. Nelson/N. Visone/C. Urciuoli (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
B. Williamson/G. Rodgers/M. Lynn/K. Holmquist/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/J. Foote/D. Reinhard/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Hofffman/J. Cotter/R. Sammartino/J. Hickman/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
O. Nixon/A. Gordon/Z. Youell/O. Bird/H. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
W. Marshall/A. Barat/T. Reed/C. Levy/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
W. Holding/R. Sasse/L. Emmart/C. O'Connell/A. Fleming (Cox)
 
    Nassau Rowing Club (A)
T. Dunn/D. Munoz/A. Packington/K. Chea/J. Panico (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. D'Antoni/M. Stiffey/R. Huffman/E. Hanxleden/M. hinderberger (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Stephens/T. Lemire/D. Peters/J. Carr/R. Cassidy (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
L. Neugebauer/M. Puls/N. Sferrazza/E. Linenberg/C. Linenberg (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
 
    Canisius College (A)
S. Grathwol/a. Alkhatib-Guzman/n. senchak/G. Hobika/J. Croglio (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
G. Hollings/S. Sample/C. Fiddler/J. Liebherr/D. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
B. Keim/M. Agnew/A. Rhodes/J. Ziobrowski/V. Farruggia (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Mahoney/M. Bronson/C. Lebens/J. Cresap/Y. Park (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts State Police (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Bosco/J. Cassidy/J. O'Connell/R. Higgs/E. Luciano (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/C. VanGessel/J. Tampellini/K. Petersen/E. Chiang (Cox)
 
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Menoch/S. Taruc/C. Verbruggen/M. Mens/C. Gough (Cox)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
N. Frazier/J. Bergin/B. von Kleeck/T. White/B. Hall (Cox)/
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
R. Andrews/T. Walters/M. Drolette/D. Patch/I. Grassetti (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
E. Glavin/M. Valdes/H. Griffin/E. Bliss/E. McClure (Cox)
 
    Black Prince Boat Club (A)
 
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
W. Glaser/L. Cobb/A. Hubbard/E. Bauer/T. Tratensek (Cox)
 
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
    Fordham University (A)
K. Ramsey/K. Dillon/J. Kammen/K. Shuman/N. Curran (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
B. Arrington/A. Wunderli/K. Irwin/S. Kushma/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
S. Roe/A. Morrison/A. Evans/R. Olley/S. Martin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Smith/R. Carini/K. Stansell/K. Thomson/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
A. Labrecque/A. Cinnamon/M. Turner/E. Dolphin/A. Encarnacion (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
 
    Princeton University (A)
H. Stillwell/K. Ivarsson/K. Mirabella/A. Ulcej/M. Travnik (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/M. O'Brien/L. O'Connor/M. Coleman/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Millio/C. Forman/E. Leyland/E. Mehler/K. Franks (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi/B. Winby/C. Withers/K. Cottrell/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Mesedahl/E. Soma/M. Sorensen/B. Warburg/L. Yost (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
H. Gould/K. Bungard/K. O'Connor/C. Mason/A. Bakke (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Picciani/S. Macika/K. Raynor/N. Barnes/K. STINE (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
K. Klinger/K. Taylor/K. Burnett/H. Holden/L. Janes (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Brook/L. Feygin/B. Binowski/G. Rice/V. Torres (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/M. Turner/E. Frieden/I. Linden/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
B. Granum/M. Neale/E. Hall/M. McLaughlin/E. Bruce (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Withycombe/Z. Gentes/N. Helmig/E. Eskew/T. Romero (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
L. Papaleo/J. Bahel/J. Augustyn/A. Dutcher/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Liljeberg/A. Trimberger/L. Schmieg/H. Isernhagen/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Nash/S. Willhoft/R. Likar/S. Oliver/K. Moy (Cox)/
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
C. Biesecker/J. Viss/C. Lynch/J. Horowitz/M. Haley (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
A. Kettlewell/L. Sherman/H. Oblon/M. DeRosa/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
M. Miller/M. Gross/A. Ege/A. Lavoie/B. Baldelli (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
R. Bruce/N. Riggio/C. Freida/A. Keplinger/E. Marino (Cox)
 
    Hingham Harbor Rowing Club (A)
E. Jaworski/A. Kornet/K. Mitchell/C. Thompson/E. Sprong (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Soja/K. Mitchell/K. Lantuh/A. Harty/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/E. Welsh/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
E. Center-Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Center-Gray/M. Steadman (Cox)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
H. Broad/A. Tyndall/C. Firth/J. Cole-Hossain/N. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lu/K. Chrisman/Y. Pyun/M. Swebilius/M. Gu (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Hawthorne/E. Lenthe/C. Starshak/t. kline/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)/
 
    Endicott College (A)
B. Shanahan/K. Czernicki/E. Mercieri/C. McKinnon/M. Wolter (Cox)
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Kroeker/C. Blouw/E. Erickson/A. Goytan/K. Yorra (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Middlebury, Middlebury Alum (A)
S. Baldwin/H. Woods/K. Mix/K. Domoracki/T. Wolverton (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Alexander/E. Spillman/J. Fellowes/K. Thomesen/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Ohrstrom/C. Redman/A. Wilkowski/P. Lavieri/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Army Rowing Club (A)
S. Faldo/C. Buescher/M. Larsen/F. Snowdon/M. Mclean (Cox)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
C. Ring/A. Schuler/G. Jordan/E. Engeman/J. Broemer (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Mahoney/J. Leach/J. Amador/K. Biggs/J. Ding (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
M. Winnie/N. Pavelock/J. Struys/K. Belschwinder/E. Boersma (Cox)/
 
    University of Miami (B)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. White/M. Angelopoulos/M. Lawrence/K. Levin/K. McCauley (Cox)/
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
E. Beattie/J. Leek/M. Hill/K. Hein/K. Condon (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
H. Curtis/A. giasson/S. Zambon/E. Scheel/R. Goodman (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Merboth/L. Porter/C. Davis/C. Multari/L. Leight (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Crew Alumni (A)
E. Ralen/C. Blau/A. Stavropulos/E. DiMarzo/K. Hickes (Cox)
 
    Black Prince Boat Club (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Spencer/K. Stoll/K. Fogle/V. Gras/L. Pratt (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
J. Palmer/A. Garza/W. Sterling/L. Chatfield/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. Merlino/A. Sevier/C. Kennedy/H. Olson-Williams/M. Miyagi (Cox)
 
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
P. Jones
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Taggart
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Deja
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Hurley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Krajewski
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Campbell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Sheehan
 
    New World Rowing, Inc.
E. Caffee/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Farrar
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
S. Kolovson
 
    Austin Rowing Club
G. Johnson/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Minc
 
    Longmont Sculling Club
J. Watson-Capps
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
M. Streitfield
 
    South End Rowing Club
K. Pross
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Durrant
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Walters
 
    New York Athletic Club
L. Healy
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Gross
 
    GMS Rowing Center
K. Melendez
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
T. Rusch
 
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Prince/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Vernazza
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
K. Schiro/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Foster
 
    London Rowing Club
M. Jackson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Couwenhoven
 
    ANA Rowing Club
H. Jansen
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. Pelham
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Amos
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
T. Wilson
 
    Vesper Boat Club
L. Euiler
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. Baturin/
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Meiklejohn/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
L. Hutchinson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Taylor/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
H. Tompkins/
 
    Severn River Rowing Club
E. Carter/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. San Emeterio
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Brecht
 
    University of Tennessee Women
S. McAuliffe
 
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
    Brock University (A)
B. Cushnie/M. Henry/J. Cushnie/T. Cookson/K. McCumber (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
I. Sigal/C. Jones/N. Harriman/D. O'Neill/G. Steinl (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Columbia University (A)
G. Patterson/S. Krappe/F. Gouws/B. Ralph/B. Zionts (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
N. Parks/N. Matthes/J. Young/K. Koste/I. Mangundayao (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Connor/J. Konopka/M. Roberts/C. Howshall/N. Burke (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Mandehr/N. Dawe/P. Fisher/K. Fabel/C. Kasden (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/J. Karney/C. Vasseur/T. Mark/M. Kealhofer (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Douglas/M. Mockett/S. McCuen/A. Wu/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
F. Giustini/K. Tyrrell/W. Haug/M. Connolly/O. Giannakopoulos (Cox)/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Ryan/M. Grieshaber/J. Cipolla/M. Sciblo/K. Holzem (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
D. Weihs/C. Heimberg/C. Hastings/Z. Heese/E. Coles (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
 
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change