51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. zezza
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Calm Waters Rowing
c. hollings
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair
 
    Washington Rowing School
T. Walters
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
L. Roth
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Dorna
 
    Lansing Rowing Club
D. DeLuca/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Klinger
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
K. Acciari
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Walker
 
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Ryan
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Don Rowing Club
H. MacDonald/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
D. Davies
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
C. Purcell
 
    Unaffiliated (UKR)
O. Titushyna
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Davis
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Acworth
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Skibo
 
    S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
L. van tartwijk
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
    Pocock Rowing Center
L. Krawczyk
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Bailey
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Keister
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Sneff
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Infantino
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Criado
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. McAlear/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Rowe
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. McConarty
 
    North Star Rowing Club
K. MacDonald
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
S. Alwan
 
    Leander Boat Club
H. Vamosi
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
R. Armenta/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
E. Yakimkina
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
A. Mehr
 
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc
A. Ricci
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Bond
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Palmer
 
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change