51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
B. Eldridge
 
    Norwich Rowing Club
V. Audinis
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Schmitt
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
P. Macaulay
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
F. Viacava
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
P. MacGowan
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
J. Clarke
 
    Megunticook Rowing
M. Vannorsdall
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Griffith
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
K. Cereceda
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Galie/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Wettach
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Gray
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Julicher
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Hornney
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Young
 
    Wichita Rowing Association
W. Van Sickle
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
F. Horton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Hammitt
 
    Washington Rowing School
c. Arnold/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
H. Songerath
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Sommers/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    University Barge Club
J. Purtill
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
D. Margolis
 
    Great Bay Rowing
M. Bannister
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
G. Smith
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan
 
    Ruderclub Rigi Kuessnacht
C. Hoffer
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt
 
    New York Athletic Club
M. Carr
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Grasshopper Club Zurich
G. Tintor
 
    Western Rowing Club
S. Matthews
 
    Malta Boat Club
M. Brown
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Rand
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rivero
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Kenney
 
    612endurance Racing
J. Alfano
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center
A. Whelan
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Bird
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Graham
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Faber
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Virginia Boat Club
S. Chilmaid
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Findeis
 
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/A. Balogh/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/M. Paiva/R. Osborn/W. Powell (Cox)/
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Williams/L. Nelson/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/M. Strom (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/C. Thomas/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/R. Wertz/p. paradis/P. Bennett/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Barnes/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Sievers/E. Hagberg/A. Craft/W. Zempsky/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Barton/K. Hansen/M. McGinnis/S. Winter/D. Snook (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/C. Fox/D. Lill/D. Spencer/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Saxelby/T. Fulham/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/M. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/S. Skrivan/S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
G. Rinehart/B. Kelly/S. Johnson/C. Ellis/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudspeth/D. Becker/D. Becker/R. Haines/D. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
D. Silvera/C. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/J. Tolentino (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Rak (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
E. Reynolds/C. Gamble/E. Williams/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)/
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/M. Furgueson/P. Hirschler (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
D. Kroeger/W. Pitlick/J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
R. Baney/B. Rubin/J. Myjak/E. Dow/P. Mende (Cox)
 
    Marist College Alumni (A)
J. Shaeffer/S. Sepe/J. Boyle/B. Creedon/C. cassidy (Cox)
 
    Central Connecticut Rowing (A)
J. Rugh/R. McLennand/D. Smith/F. Jackson/L. Carignan (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. De Bever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Rishel/S. Valenti/C. Pascale/M. Sherry (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/C. Vaughn-Martel/M. Lesburg/T. Diorio/A. Derosa (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
P. Ventre/K. Kuehnel/g. finch/S. Westra/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Tyrian Club (A)
G. Faultless/J. Page/W. Downing/J. Michalitsianos/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Worthington/S. Merritt/S. Oien/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Tattersall's Rowing Club (A)
P. Camphin/M. Sparksman/W. Bridgeford/G. Clarke/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
T. Sanders/C. Mallon/D. Hickey/D. Bannenberg/A. Hriber (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/A. Rubbo/T. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
N. wickliffe/J. Thorp/S. McHugh/J. Davis/G. DOty (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/I. Kolar/W. Anderson/D. Ingham/E. Fishback (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/C. Otis/B. Smith/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
D. Loomis/P. Foley/D. Sullivan/F. Smith/C. Magarian (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/R. Holcomb/F. Mraz/M. Peters/H. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/K. Ahearn/B. augeri (Cox)
 
    Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A)
S. DeTeresa/T. Bennett/F. Driscoll/D. Danowski/W. Smith (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Mahon/D. Hoxie/W. Plage/T. Quigley/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Hartford Barge Club (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/E. Seyler/H. Culver/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
K. Squitieri/A. Tarczynski/G. Fram/R. Brown/G. Peterson/C. Benning/S. Overall/C. Clifford/Z. Canaras (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Diazcadena/Z. Hill/E. Hibbard/H. Irvin/D. du Toit/A. Weinstein/C. Bleiler/G. Bundy/H. Eovine (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
G. Mulligan/E. Elmgren/I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/H. Nocka/K. Barolak/H. Osborn/E. Johansen/H. Eisenach (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Peterson/B. Price/N. Pattis/J. Culbert/A. Japhet/L. DeMaris/L. Erickson/S. Chace/M. Shi (Cox)/
 
    George Mason University Rowing (A)
N. Sebastian/T. Williams/K. Rice/K. Bamberger/M. Silverstein/M. Gooding/L. Evans/A. Graf/S. Lamont (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
O. Dennis/N. Lane/C. Adkins/A. Wohler/L. Taylor/T. Cabana/J. Parker/A. Marks/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
N. Annino/V. Magnozzi/C. Darcy/C. Britko/A. Salatas/S. Murphy/E. Gorrill/E. Scott/C. Kumlander (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. Spittel/V. Reynolds/M. Nance/G. Bullen/L. Beaufort/M. Somers/C. Elias/L. Cisek/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Jory/T. Phy/K. Stafford/C. Rennie/J. Sterling/T. Gall/R. Woody/K. Stephan/M. DeHond (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. McInerney/S. Framson/Z. Dinneen/c. berkowitz/A. Stevenson/S. Stone/M. Gish/N. Masler/S. Lum (Cox)/
 
    Boston College (A)
E. McKernan/M. Rann/A. Jenkins/C. McDonald/J. Ferrante/J. McDonnell/L. Mazziotta/M. Karrash/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Wenzke/M. Forster/C. Haas/E. Gartland/E. Archibald/P. Propp/A. Reale/M. Knecht/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Weichmann/A. Bossi/E. Goodman/L. Hegemann/A. Edenzon/C. Biernacki/M. Dever/J. Hendricks/J. Roosli (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
D. Villoch/A. Morss/S. Shipton/J. Zider/C. Closmore/K. Haraldsdottir/E. Martinez/C. McCarthy/C. Kaelin (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Anderson/C. Bowler/M. Levano/J. Ozyjowski/E. Franger/J. Hefferon/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/N. Karwashan (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Erixxon/S. Geoghan/N. Lucas/E. Glista/K. Mullin/K. Adler/I. Sanders/B. Johnson/C. Rossitto (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
S. Pritzker/N. Kennon/B. Stanley/K. Hobika/M. Kurka/M. Murphy/C. Kickel/S. Bichsel/H. Blum (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
R. Deasy/S. Rappel/L. Sasgen/L. Volpatti/G. Lagoudas/R. Taft/J. Sack/F. Diehl/J. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
A. Martin/L. Dares/B. McInroy/K. Stefopulos/L. Temperley/N. Marcoux/J. lenters/E. Trickey/c. von bulow (Cox)/
 
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Cooper/S. Gordon/L. Peraro/K. Latta-Landefeld/N. Burd/K. Lehmann/N. Hoppel/C. Holtz/E. Davidowitz (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Spurlock/G. Hawkins/A. Turner/H. Moore/J. Barrus/R. Erlinger/H. Bonsky/K. Thomas/S. Levin (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Central Connecticut Rowing (A)
B. Baker/B. Crevoiserat/R. MacLachlan/C. Wasch/R. DeMarco/C. Daniels/D. Stanley/B. Horne/L. Carignan (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
J. Guezille/A. Palmer/M. Gillespie/V. Kacsits/L. Feriozzi/R. Palmer/C. Atkinson/J. Auguste/K. Scullion (Cox)/
 
    Alumni of Rutgers Rowing (A)
E. Topp/M. McCleery/B. ONeil/A. Samulewski/K. Coulter/R. Blessing/T. Kozlowski/S. Kornblum/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Murrow/E. Siebert/N. Hein/K. Goetz/E. Adams/M. Hobart/R. Ashton/N. Namkung/C. Stengel (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
E. Harned/A. Stack/A. Takei/A. Slotkoff/A. Cirone/E. Williams/K. Harlow/A. Sparrow/K. Wong (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
M. McDonald/I. Daellenbach/M. Cann/J. Zettlemoyer/G. Brzozowski/K. Devlieger/E. Barrett/J. Barrett/L. Hansford (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Bylicki/H. Hopkins/H. Hopkins/A. Taylor/E. Ellis/B. Burgess/L. McLellan/M. Robinson/E. Boquet (Cox)/
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
A. Burton/B. Siemon/R. Sizemore/K. Bush/E. Wardlaw/N. Manfredi/K. Kolar/H. Cimino/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
M. O'Donnell/E. Parker/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Luz/J. Lajoie/C. Hamann/K. Egan/J. Ramos (Cox)/
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
N. Rode/M. Hitch/K. Fairley/C. Donnelly/M. Cullinane/O. Lopez Maldonado/J. Canova/K. Salois/M. Quinn (Cox)
 
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Malowany
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Oldham/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito
 
    London Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Weissbock
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni
Z. DePace
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
J. Wooller
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing
M. Marran
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Meneses
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni
J. Olbrys
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Raitto
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
W. Griffith
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Koehler/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
S. Haider
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Grasso
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Dizon/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Rein
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
C. Quicho
 
    River City Rowing Club
C. Hopkins
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Waterfield
 
    Tampa Training Center
M. Rojas
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Kelley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
B. McEwan
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing
J. Anchukaitis
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Fisher
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
M. Kocinski
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
W. Meeker/
 
    New York Athletic Club
S. Lambers
 
    London Rowing Club
S. Anderson
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
B. Oseroff
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
H. Hicks/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Fernandez
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Kleber/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Hagelberg
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Pyzik
 
    Stetson University Crew
A. Rouse
 
    The Catholic University of America
R. Gillis
 
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change