51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    Composite: Great Bay, Harveys Lake
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
 
    Composite: Cambridge, BHRA
T. Van Dusen/D. Ruane
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
G. Rees/I. Luxford
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Erkelens/m. gefter
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
 
    Maine Rowing Association
P. LeBourdais/W. Heinz
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Baugh/G. Kerr
 
    Kent Alumni Boat Club
S. Akers/T. Sanford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Milwaukee
H. Moseley/G. Ahrens
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Slocum/J. Laundon
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Foltz/D. Seales
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
G. Hack/C. McCawley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Good/R. Potts/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Smith/R. Schouten
 
    Belmont Hill School
J. Tunnecliff/P. Kermond
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Sciolla/G. Sciolla
 
    CHAOS Rowing
F. Muhlebach/T. Bukowski
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Renkes/H. Ferrero/B. Hopkins/L. Arndt/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/K. Marchak/K. O'Donnell/K. Boyle/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. pendrill/I. Ratcliffe/e. o'brien/C. Meyer-Bosse/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Gillis/C. MURPHY/L. Lapins/V. Radman/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Goudswaard/A. Maloney/E. Stewart/E. Vandersloot/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Grundig/K. Chin/M. Sun/A. Kemmerer/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
H. Butrico/E. Wolkenstein/B. Phillips/E. Thomson/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Shao/D. Lindsay/J. Renly/P. Cowell/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Meidenbauer/M. Varcoe/G. Mastrianni/M. Gregory/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Manyin/L. Palmer/P. Perchinsky/H. Belt/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Miller/J. Kugel/G. Lavery/K. Miller/S. Holgado (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
H. Hammon/S. Smiley/S. Preston/S. kullman/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Mortazavi/D. Wallace/T. Lee/R. Mulligan/F. LaBianca (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
C. Adams/R. Hinrichs/L. Moen/G. Van Dyke/Z. Vogel (Cox)/
 
    Squamscott River Club (A)
M. Blake/A. Stucke/K. Spencer/L. Sexton/A. Baxter (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. london/E. Kennedy/S. Wright/R. Straeb/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
R. White/E. Cagliostro/K. Burke/C. Sawyer/M. Mandarano (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/E. Pietz/E. Fass/A. Viegut/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Kelly/A. Glazer/K. Benham/B. Strobeck/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McNeill/J. Raphaelson/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Amstutz/C. Carlander/D. Devlyn/K. Conti-McKerrihan/A. Odell (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
M. MARCUS/S. Milby/E. Paasche/A. Smith/K. Korngiebel (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
N. Dib/S. Helduser/G. Baker/B. Ridgway/S. Ghattas (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/G. Ott/A. Goldsher/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Garth/O. Leclerc/E. Tracy/M. Henry/V. Jeyadev (Cox)/
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
H. Simmerly/B. Ward/A. Crawmer/m. miller/S. Koussa (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Nitzken/M. Smith/M. Schuster/K. Curry/K. Hadley (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
S. Klein/K. Burns/M. Eddins/N. Lakin/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. Savage/T. McShea/D. Covert/E. Dougherty/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
I. McLaughlin/K. Eddie/K. Bower/I. Johnston/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
C. Russell/D. Pezzuto/L. Ellis/E. Xie/E. DeMailly (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Remley/J. Remley/M. Troyan/N. Stone/R. Brooks (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Trodden/T. Rice/S. Orlov/N. Joshi/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Lade/C. Bunker/L. Roman/M. Murphy/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
Z. Goldstein/I. Gray/K. Lummis/C. Stetson Dibble/O. Gardner-Parlow (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
Z. Brown/G. Francis/K. Rendon/G. Garcia/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
 
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A)
G. Townley/R. Smith/E. Hollis/M. Burn/I. Rooney (Cox)/
 
    Avon High School (A)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/R. Rosner/G. George/J. McAleer/L. Blank (Cox)/
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
H. potter/L. Zecca/S. Conlin/J. Konopka/S. Kresge (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Walter/A. Farnan/S. Carlson/A. Altman/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Ridley College (A)
C. Cameron/N. Bukovec/S. Kohut/S. Donnelly/e. wynne (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
S. Lonas/M. Kay/K. Gosch/R. Williams/K. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Barry/A. McAuliffe/M. Mazzio-Manson/M. Milway/R. Crunkleton (Cox)/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
A. Kolar/A. DiMatteo/A. Murphy/L. Dolishny/C. Mergy (Cox)/
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
M. Vieli/T. Mackey/W. Lu/H. Maxwell/G. Herrick (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
A. Daley-Gibson/B. Pelletier/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Slade/T. Kuligowski/B. Price/K. Mclaughlan/S. Bynum (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/A. Eills/K. Healy/C. Dunn/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Kislowski/H. Letendre/S. Kelley/R. Kelley/M. Cote (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Laurence/K. Cole/O. Ozkurt/R. Shay/E. Cole (Cox)/
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
F. Young/B. Burgess/r. plaisir/D. Dabilis/T. Beane (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
M. Dexter/E. Wherry/G. Mitzen/A. Feist/K. Axelrod (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
S. Ellis/G. Rett/S. Fournier/S. Latour/D. Rapp (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/J. Brounstein/M. Bortells/N. Kinmont/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
C. Orlyk/N. Kura/S. Mysliwiec/L. Murawski/C. Pustay (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Jan/L. Quinones/C. McCarthy/C. Bunuan/S. Chertow (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/L. Simmonds/F. Mullin/A. Brown/C. Grim (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
C. Haines/M. Kloske/A. Patz/A. Johnson/M. Mosley (Cox)
 
    Miss Porter's School (A)
E. Cowan De Wolf/E. Morris/E. Howell/A. Wertheimer/L. Forand (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland) (A)
E. Lucchetta/E. Young/T. Maidens/R. Zahorchak/J. Todd (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
M. Watanabe/G. Wamester/L. Hainline/M. Adley/B. Dugas (Cox)
 
    Berkshire School (A)
C. Quaintance/A. Key/A. Wout/M. O'Neill/J. Kokot (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Zornow/E. Riley/O. Maier/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Keele/A. Shea/K. Wilson/S. Forty/T. Kambara (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Di Salvo/L. Schnepp/F. Aronson/A. Mustafaraj/A. Grammatica (Cox)
 
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change