51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/A. Balogh/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/M. Paiva/R. Osborn/W. Powell (Cox)/
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/A. Cook/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Williams/L. Nelson/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/M. Strom (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/M. Stormberg/H. Graves/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/C. Thomas/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/R. Wertz/p. paradis/P. Bennett/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Barnes/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Sievers/E. Hagberg/A. Craft/W. Zempsky/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Barton/K. Hansen/M. McGinnis/S. Winter/D. Snook (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/C. Fox/D. Lill/D. Spencer/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Saxelby/T. Fulham/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/M. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/S. Skrivan/S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
G. Rinehart/B. Kelly/S. Johnson/C. Ellis/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudspeth/D. Becker/D. Becker/R. Haines/D. Zimmerman (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
D. Silvera/C. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/J. Tolentino (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Rak (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
E. Reynolds/C. Gamble/E. Williams/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)/
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/M. Furgueson/P. Hirschler (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
D. Kroeger/W. Pitlick/J. McLaughlin/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
R. Baney/B. Rubin/J. Myjak/E. Dow/P. Mende (Cox)
 
    Marist College Alumni (A)
J. Shaeffer/S. Sepe/J. Boyle/B. Creedon/C. cassidy (Cox)
 
    Central Connecticut Rowing (A)
J. Rugh/R. McLennand/D. Smith/F. Jackson/L. Carignan (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. De Bever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Rishel/S. Valenti/C. Pascale/M. Sherry (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/C. Vaughn-Martel/M. Lesburg/T. Diorio/A. Derosa (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
P. Ventre/K. Kuehnel/g. finch/S. Westra/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Tyrian Club (A)
G. Faultless/J. Page/W. Downing/J. Michalitsianos/J. McGhee (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
D. Worthington/S. Merritt/S. Oien/D. Walker/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
 
    Tattersall's Rowing Club (A)
P. Camphin/M. Sparksman/W. Bridgeford/G. Clarke/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
T. Sanders/C. Mallon/D. Hickey/D. Bannenberg/A. Hriber (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/A. Rubbo/T. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
N. wickliffe/J. Thorp/S. McHugh/J. Davis/G. DOty (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/I. Kolar/W. Anderson/D. Ingham/E. Fishback (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/C. Otis/B. Smith/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
D. Loomis/P. Foley/D. Sullivan/F. Smith/C. Magarian (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/R. Holcomb/F. Mraz/M. Peters/H. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/K. Ahearn/B. augeri (Cox)
 
    Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A)
S. DeTeresa/T. Bennett/F. Driscoll/D. Danowski/W. Smith (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Mahon/D. Hoxie/W. Plage/T. Quigley/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Hartford Barge Club (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/E. Seyler/H. Culver/S. Gromek (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
K. Squitieri/A. Tarczynski/G. Fram/R. Brown/G. Peterson/C. Benning/S. Overall/C. Clifford/Z. Canaras (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Diazcadena/Z. Hill/E. Hibbard/H. Irvin/D. du Toit/A. Weinstein/C. Bleiler/G. Bundy/H. Eovine (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
G. Mulligan/E. Elmgren/I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/H. Nocka/K. Barolak/H. Osborn/E. Johansen/H. Eisenach (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Peterson/B. Price/N. Pattis/J. Culbert/A. Japhet/L. DeMaris/L. Erickson/S. Chace/M. Shi (Cox)/
 
    George Mason University Rowing (A)
N. Sebastian/T. Williams/K. Rice/K. Bamberger/M. Silverstein/M. Gooding/L. Evans/A. Graf/S. Lamont (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
O. Dennis/N. Lane/C. Adkins/A. Wohler/L. Taylor/T. Cabana/J. Parker/A. Marks/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
N. Annino/V. Magnozzi/C. Darcy/C. Britko/A. Salatas/S. Murphy/E. Gorrill/E. Scott/C. Kumlander (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. Spittel/V. Reynolds/M. Nance/G. Bullen/L. Beaufort/M. Somers/C. Elias/L. Cisek/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Jory/T. Phy/K. Stafford/C. Rennie/J. Sterling/T. Gall/R. Woody/K. Stephan/M. DeHond (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. McInerney/S. Framson/Z. Dinneen/c. berkowitz/A. Stevenson/S. Stone/M. Gish/N. Masler/S. Lum (Cox)/
 
    Boston College (A)
E. McKernan/M. Rann/A. Jenkins/C. McDonald/J. Ferrante/J. McDonnell/L. Mazziotta/M. Karrash/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
K. Wenzke/M. Forster/C. Haas/E. Gartland/E. Archibald/P. Propp/A. Reale/M. Knecht/S. Messenger (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Weichmann/A. Bossi/E. Goodman/L. Hegemann/A. Edenzon/C. Biernacki/M. Dever/J. Hendricks/J. Roosli (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
D. Villoch/A. Morss/S. Shipton/J. Zider/C. Closmore/K. Haraldsdottir/E. Martinez/C. McCarthy/C. Kaelin (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Anderson/C. Bowler/M. Levano/J. Ozyjowski/E. Franger/J. Hefferon/C. Scherpa/N. Campbell/N. Karwashan (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Erixxon/S. Geoghan/N. Lucas/E. Glista/K. Mullin/K. Adler/I. Sanders/B. Johnson/C. Rossitto (Cox)
 
    Canisius College (A)
S. Pritzker/N. Kennon/B. Stanley/K. Hobika/M. Kurka/M. Murphy/C. Kickel/S. Bichsel/H. Blum (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
R. Deasy/S. Rappel/L. Sasgen/L. Volpatti/G. Lagoudas/R. Taft/J. Sack/F. Diehl/J. Nugent (Cox)
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
A. Martin/L. Dares/B. McInroy/K. Stefopulos/L. Temperley/N. Marcoux/J. lenters/E. Trickey/c. von bulow (Cox)/
 
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Cooper/S. Gordon/L. Peraro/K. Latta-Landefeld/N. Burd/K. Lehmann/N. Hoppel/C. Holtz/E. Davidowitz (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
M. Spurlock/G. Hawkins/A. Turner/H. Moore/J. Barrus/R. Erlinger/H. Bonsky/K. Thomas/S. Levin (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Central Connecticut Rowing (A)
B. Baker/B. Crevoiserat/R. MacLachlan/C. Wasch/R. DeMarco/C. Daniels/D. Stanley/B. Horne/L. Carignan (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
J. Guezille/A. Palmer/M. Gillespie/V. Kacsits/L. Feriozzi/R. Palmer/C. Atkinson/J. Auguste/K. Scullion (Cox)/
 
    Alumni of Rutgers Rowing (A)
E. Topp/M. McCleery/B. ONeil/A. Samulewski/K. Coulter/R. Blessing/T. Kozlowski/S. Kornblum/K. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Murrow/E. Siebert/N. Hein/K. Goetz/E. Adams/M. Hobart/R. Ashton/N. Namkung/C. Stengel (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
E. Harned/A. Stack/A. Takei/A. Slotkoff/A. Cirone/E. Williams/K. Harlow/A. Sparrow/K. Wong (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
M. McDonald/I. Daellenbach/M. Cann/J. Zettlemoyer/G. Brzozowski/K. Devlieger/E. Barrett/J. Barrett/L. Hansford (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Bylicki/H. Hopkins/H. Hopkins/A. Taylor/E. Ellis/B. Burgess/L. McLellan/M. Robinson/E. Boquet (Cox)/
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
A. Burton/B. Siemon/R. Sizemore/K. Bush/E. Wardlaw/N. Manfredi/K. Kolar/H. Cimino/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
M. O'Donnell/E. Parker/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Luz/J. Lajoie/C. Hamann/K. Egan/J. Ramos (Cox)/
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
N. Rode/M. Hitch/K. Fairley/C. Donnelly/M. Cullinane/O. Lopez Maldonado/J. Canova/K. Salois/M. Quinn (Cox)
 
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change