51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
F. Vasquez/T. Hoch/N. Axelrod-Adams/C. Mikus/S. Needham (Cox)/
 
    Marietta College (A)
J. Gleim/M. Bush/C. Metz/E. Schafhausen/P. Specht (Cox)/
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Houston/H. Fisher/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/C. Velez (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
W. Denman/D. Rotarov/L. Godin/S. Griffith/C. Tistle (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
J. Chang/P. Simons/E. Shain/A. Fentress/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
A. Hagman/M. Floyd/N. Milazzo/I. Delabie/C. Moynihan (Cox)/
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
D. Quinn/D. Beacon/L. Hutson/J. Yalov/K. Pourmonir (Cox)
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
F. Finucane/W. Wolfram/P. Wichmann/B. Holsbo/C. St. Clair (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
R. Curtis/B. de Venecia/M. DiDonato/J. Boyle/C. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
J. Dyer/M. Seaby/J. king/a. Watson/Z. Baranowski (Cox)/
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
A. Ashrafi/J. Newton/B. Mallery/D. Unruh/M. Livingston (Cox)
 
    Carleton University (A)
D. Sutherland/L. Teeft/D. Major/B. Laurich/S. McGuigan (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
N. Jensen/S. Anderson/H. Brown/S. Doty/C. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Rowing Club/Institute of Technology (A)
T. Baker/B. Peterson/T. Barrett/M. West/K. Salo (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
T. Ogan/A. Stoczko/L. Luttmann/J. Roberts/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
M. Brachman/I. Hopper/A. Niedbala/S. Bruno/M. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
B. Baker/T. Brown/J. Schink/B. Baldocchi/M. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
D. Hooper Goetinck/D. Allen/S. Berry/A. Hastings/J. Melite (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. O Riada/C. Gavin/M. Kessenich/P. Hallwood/J. Belanger (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    High Point University (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
E. Merritt/V. Lupardi/J. Gebauer/M. Ortiz/A. Laird (Cox)/
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
B. Yuse/S. Abbott/S. Balian/E. Bloom/L. Dones (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
A. Murphy/J. Coburn/A. Bratica/R. Skavis/J. Belbin (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. Kobiela/r. kaufmann/M. Yousif/L. Henk/A. Tomasino-Perez (Cox)/
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Ashley/L. Rex/D. Spellman/F. Bower/A. Redhunt (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemnitz/J. Schoen/A. Meisler/A. Templeman/R. Brady (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
A. Smith/P. DeVivo/M. Santamaria/S. Kothari/G. Radeljic (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
J. Nelson/J. Munro/C. Fanto/T. Stewart/T. Shemesh (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
J. Hahn/T. Marcocci/G. Cottrell/G. Minnium/I. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
J. Tucker/B. Roberts/V. Amatangelo/K. Koerber/A. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
M. Cadigan/M. Beckwith/N. Whitaker/B. Brooks/R. Baldoz (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
J. Pieper/N. Tucker/A. Holm/W. Klock/S. Betadam (Cox)/
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
W. Lacksen/C. Threlkeld/T. Bryant/H. Lee/J. Fetner (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
M. Wolcott/A. Giacobbe/D. Stone/S. Mullen/T. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Kress/G. Meert/D. Casler/C. Donahue/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
H. Nguyen/P. Hoxie/G. Genova/J. Conlin/C. Cano (Cox)/
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. Anmahian/K. Immerman/M. Tripp/H. Khodaverdian/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
    Bates College (A)
L. Rintell/E. Muller/O. stockly/R. Kyne/E. Taylor/E. Conover/A. Simmons/L. Rand/K. Traquina (Cox)/
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Ball/K. Barth/L. Bazley/C. Livingston/A. Hakes/J. Reahl/O. Thayer/M. Roberts/A. Zaldívar-Giuffredi (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
F. Platz/B. Gronda/E. Koons/E. Peebles/S. Loughman/E. Bradt/C. Pavano/B. Castillo/H. Peck (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
M. Morrissette/D. Huston Hakey/J. Creitz/J. Shipps/M. Perry/M. Gaze/A. Sniffen/J. Saunders/J. Gibbons (Cox)/
 
    Barry University (A)
J. Momirov/E. Patyi/P. Klak/P. Girotto/L. Camp/M. Girard/E. Hartman/L. Ugrenovic/S. Dinkel (Cox)/
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
A. Weinstein/S. Foggett/L. Asselmeyer/L. Alderfer/L. Schwartz/C. Killion/B. Dzugas-Smith/E. Flanagan/E. Loughran (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
A. Tewksbury/S. Jannetty/E. Strawn/G. Holt/E. Russell/R. Miller/C. Beery/K. Costantini/L. Abel (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
J. Wolf/E. Funsten/R. Rose/A. Calvin/V. Braddick/Q. Simmons/E. Sloan/M. Dawson/K. Regenauer (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
J. McDevitt/E. Burns/J. Peterson/E. Morley/E. Vosburg/C. Ely/M. Bess/K. Syracuse/M. Keene (Cox)/
 
    Bates College (B)
G. Jurkovich/M. Joselow/M. Kelley/P. Long/K. Degener-O'Brien/S. Merelas/E. Bourland/S. Gottlieb/A. Bierman (Cox)/
 
    William Smith College (A)
K. Hesler/G. Hutton/E. Smith/J. Sullivan/M. Cameron/M. Santinelli/A. Townsend/N. Guardino/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Molitor/R. Flowers/E. Koramshahi/A. Dade/I. Lopez/E. Buford/R. Johnson/S. Newman/E. Greenberg (Cox)/
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
L. Griffin/F. Baron/H. Schumacher/A. Rinard/K. Johnston/M. Switzer/K. Castonguay/K. Walentynowicz/M. Kneuer (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
C. Foster/S. Bohan/A. Belanger/S. Stone/E. Bartle/E. Lilienthal/J. Bolduc/V. Bennett/O. Smiaroski (Cox)
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
A. Avila/R. Waltz-Peters/C. Lu/M. Ryan/S. Rabinow/A. Lawson/N. Villacres/R. Handen/L. Woody (Cox)/
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Lehner/S. Suechting/E. Huber/A. MacLean/E. Bartlett/K. Hamilton/K. Chicojay Moore /S. Lane-Reticker/E. Gesten (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Cousens/A. Reidinger/S. Beougher/M. Blom/E. Spell/s. askew/E. Hanna/A. Darby/J. Duran (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
E. Saulnier/M. Armstrong/C. Kessler/R. Jones/D. Matthiessen/J. Mini/M. Hanson/B. Lopez/Y. Chung (Cox)
 
    Smith College (A)
G. Hackenberg/P. Hayden/N. Randall/M. Mapes/O. Shaw/J. Eppley/K. McClary/P. Somasundaram/R. Tayvah (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
N. McKee/M. Babikian/A. Rondeau/S. Ibrahim/F. Howland/S. Rice/O. Duggan/S. Ruderman/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
R. Gronsdahl/S. Lewis/T. Rocha/H. Perry/K. Sestay/J. Brinkman/E. Cantrell/A. Titzler/D. Savage (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
C. Sleigh/E. Wells/E. Conroy/R. Siegler/L. Fortson/E. Lichter/M. Orzeske/K. Ainsworth/K. King (Cox)/
 
    Marietta College (A)
H. Moore/M. Jeswald/E. Walsh/M. Williams/D. Roger/S. Westfield/R. Schleich/I. Hildebrandt/S. Monroe (Cox)/
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    American University Crew Team (A)
J. Gardner/E. Anderson/S. Helmick-Schwarzmiller/A. Baer/B. Bailey/C. Utkewicz/A. Beischer/K. Connolly/M. Slepyan (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
A. Ahrens/C. Watson/L. Johnson/M. Brooks/C. Young/B. Huibers/M. Blume/H. Aaronson/S. Fischer (Cox)
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
B. Warren/K. Vandetty/E. West/J. Hunsberger/N. Christopher/A. Gutierrez/J. Ghiorse/G. Falzarano/L. Tishkevich (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
L. Warters/S. Fisher/E. Ladda/C. Keely/P. Roscoe/H. Glier/J. Jimenez-Maldonado/B. Wilson/Z. Wolf (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (B)
K. Elahi/A. Rothfuss/H. Richardson/C. Ryan/M. Schnupp/C. Koenig/E. Kohler/J. Takatsuka/F. Scumaci (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Bechtold/C. O'Brien/M. Strong/B. Doherty/A. Floyd/A. Kuhn/E. Thomas/C. Black/A. Rist (Cox)
 
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
    Princeton University (A)
A. Lamb/E. Schneider/D. Hahn/K. Noble/T. Rufin (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
L. Fung/H. O'Reilly/K. Napoli/B. Kayes/R. Aviles (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
H. dunlap/J. McGill/C. ZANATTA/E. Marti Malvido/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
L. Geraghty/G. Geraghty/M. Landy/K. vasquez/P. Goossens (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Anderson/K. McEvoy/E. Walk/G. Shaw/G. Giugliano (Cox)/
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
B. Mroz/m. mroz/K. Foster/C. McCaughey/G. DeLorenzo (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
R. Underhill/B. Sclapari/C. Fitzgerald/M. Constantine/A. Triola (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
R. Balcom/S. Paniati/O. Rustic/L. Skoly/J. Gauthier (Cox)/
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
O. Manfredi/A. Tucker/L. Feder/J. Reams/E. Kotz (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Clancy/K. Bohme/T. Gaffney/M. Howe/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
 
    Susquehanna University (A)
C. Scanlon/L. Berkel/J. Rinaldi/K. Brady-Benzing/E. McGinty (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/B. Moffett/E. Riesgraf/M. Merrion/D. Jow (Cox)/
 
    La Salle University (A)
A. Ryan/S. Brooks/D. Naoum/C. McGettigan/K. Reyes (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Blanco/M. Carlson/A. Percoco/T. Konecni/A. Zablocky (Cox)
 
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change