51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
    Composite: ORCA, Proteus
C. Achterberg/I. Janssen
 
    Composite: K.S.R.V. Njord, Skoll
C. Bouw/N. Beukers
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub
A. Thomsen/J. Rasmussen
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
L. Hancock/R. Baxter/
 
    Roforeningen KVIK
M. Noll Nielsen/N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Mosier/K. Propst
 
    Composite: Potomac, GMS Rowing
M. Copenhaver/M. McGovern/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Beall/M. Hamrick/
 
    1927 Cambridge
C. Seeliger/V. Futoryanova
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Imsdahl/N. Ritchie
 
    Syracuse University
C. Habjan/Y. Hemida
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Barnett/M. Gradek
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Whitehouse/R. Kemp
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
K. Menks/A. Rubi-Mooney/
 
    Ithaca College Crew
L. Russell/E. Greene
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club
M. Hopkins/E. David/
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing
M. Catalanotto/E. Seto/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Chagina/A. Cherednikova
 
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Composite: ORCA, K.S.R.V. Njord, Skoll, Proteus (A)
C. Bouw/I. Janssen/C. Achterberg/N. Beukers
0.0 (28)
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Bertko/N. Ritchie/S. Carle/M. Hamrick
0.0 (28)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Cambridge, Dolphin, South End (C)
D. Davis/K. Amdur/R. Perry/J. Moore
0.0 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Johnston/C. Fuchs/K. Elfstrom/C. Hollings
0.0 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. Crockett/M. Downer/W. O'Brien/S. Kline
0.0 (45)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Brownell/T. Walhart/C. Morrison/Y. Taskor
0.0 (49)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldsack/R. Hykel-Cuddy/M. King/M. Kok
0.0 (33)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Collins/b. Stefan/A. Thornton/E. Minzner
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/A. Fleet/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing, Treasure Coast (A)
J. Figueroa/S. Falkner/S. Legler/M. Weiler
0.0 (36)
    College Club Seattle (A)
N. Andreadis/K. Sabo/D. Parker/J. Irwin/
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, CRI, Cambridge Composite (A)
K. Chang/H. Lazaridis/R. Churchill/C. Truman
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Smith (A)
C. Petersen/C. MacColl/D. Lisker/K. Klinger
0.0 (54)
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
0.0 (16)
    Composite: Riverside, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac, College Club Seattle (A)
K. Miller/J. Gardner/M. Brundage/S. Weeks
0.0 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/E. Knapp/S. Radman/C. Nicklas
0.0 (51)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (28)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/M. Field/E. Turtle
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Beretich/L. Davis/A. redmon/C. Lal
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Early Lights (A)
R. Alexander/K. Dietz/S. Keller/S. Kinne
0.0 (61)
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Vagen/L. Ford/K. Johnson/E. Horsnell/
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Vancouver, Gorge, Maple Bay (A)
C. CATTELL/R. Rutledge/D. Morris/A. O'Shea
0.0 (60)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Scott Himes/B. Douglas/N. Johnson/M. Hegarty Colombo/
0.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
C. Ferrara/L. Baker/L. Guida/K. Duffy
0.0 (55)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/O. Mbonu/J. Goldblum
0.0 (42)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Tippins/H. Schley/A. Skor/L. Brennan
0.0 (50)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Welsh/N. Yannuzzi/N. Mehta/L. Brem
0.0 (53)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
j. pederson/T. Yee/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
0.0 (54)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Mance/L. Doucett/M. Allen/C. Egan
0.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
K. Boit/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/A. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (55)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carroll/J. Boyle/L. Carleton/W. Dorris
0.0 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/S. Cutts/J. Richards/C. Browning
0.0 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (E)
K. Hughes/W. Madieros/F. Horton/J. Fisher
0.0 (47)
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
    Harvard University Crew (A)
 
    US Mens National Team (A)
A. Perkins/M. Meyer-Bosse/A. Weiss/K. Peabody/J. Hamp/M. Clougher/H. Leeming/J. Read/L. Lombardi (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
P. Walczak/G. Carcano/F. Schroeder/V. Pivac/A. Landboe/M. Medalia/S. Goertz/O. Golberg/L. Roberds (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
M. MacKovic/N. Wegrzycki-Szymczyk/J. Murphy/M. Hurkmans/J. Vanderstoep/M. Pawlowski/A. Wallis/K. Flagg/J. Venonsky (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
A. Marinkovski/M. Copp/O. Salonna/S. Haas/P. Maginnis/F. McQuillan-Tolan/M. Kapp/U. Marinkovic/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
T. George/M. Benstead/N. Mead/M. Barakso/T. Livingstone/P. Eble/J. Goldman/A. Francis/J. Barton (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
N. Goodman/O. Wynne-Griffith/H. Trzybinski/P. Jacquot/C. Elwes/S. Carnegie/R. Hurn/S. Riemekasten/C. Carothers (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Reavill/T. Meeks/A. Caputo/B. Reavill/G. Bitler/V. Hoite/A. Rajesh/P. Woolley/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
T. Appier/K. Meador/A. Maglio/J. Plihal/T. lawton/E. Winkert/R. Leddy/F. Mendes/A. Gass (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
I. Siveira/H. Struzyna/A. Gallagher/J. Madura/D. Johnson/P. Marcy/C. Reiser/K. Johnson/M. Darby (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
M. Hamp/C. Lent/T. Tracey/J. Sands/J. Hagberg/S. Smith/A. Galli/A. Fernandez/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
M. Ponsen/J. Carter/T. Ruijgh/L. Miladinovic/J. Barker/D. Marconi/A. Dillon/J. Odgers/M. Read (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
H. Rogers/J. Kagan/R. van Broekhuizen/E. Stinner/E. Bok/A. Barnish/K. Kelly/C. Davenport/J. Mendelson (Cox)/
 
    Drexel University (A)
M. Sum/D. Hanrahan/D. Vracevic/I. Krakic/W. Cartwright/J. Best/J. Clark/J. Masgai/B. Barry (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
B. Renslo/L. Carty/J. Carroll/C. Cacace/P. Miller/R. Danziger/A. Ouweleen/J. McDermott/J. Shearman (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
R. Moffitt/T. Kiernan/A. Mitchell/R. O'Hanlon/R. Keyser/S. Furey/N. Van Dyke/A. Heye/G. Zales (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
A. Lindsay/K. Kiernan/S. Bartlett/I. Epstein/B. Dosljak/A. Joyce/E. Reeves/A. Smith/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
 
    Cornell University (A)
J. Cooper/C. Hamilton/G. Davis/M. Colella/E. Putnam/J. Gallagher/A. Smith/P. Hills/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
S. Challen/A. Lester/T. Jeffrey/J. Padmore/J. Spencer/J. Palmer/R. Dyer/J. Bale/C. Pidoux (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/A. Ziker/W. burstein/M. Tyson/B. Rebertus/J. Shore/C. Darnton/I. McGraw/D. Shanahan (Cox)/
 
    RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung (A)
K. Felix/W. Fabian/I. Dominik/S. Heiner/S. Jannek/L. Lenzen/M. Fabian/P. Stöcker/E. Sebastian (Cox)
 
    A.U.S.R. ORCA (A)
D. Smits/J. Timmer/N. Schumacher/T. Hartog/H. Schuijt/J. Haesenbos/T. Donker/T. Boer/J. de Vries (Cox)/
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
J. O'Connor/S. O'Connor/H. Wienhausen/F. Mennigen/A. Davidson/R. Chambers/J. Mountain/M. Munneke/L. Harvey (Cox)/
 
    Stanford University (A)
R. Hails/B. Wertz/W. Nuelle/P. Wood/J. Stefanni/R. O'Rourke/W. Spencer/A. Reitz/N. Weiss (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (B)
J. Naylor/J. Stein/A. Wambersie/J. Bernhard/R. Elsegood/F. D'Agostino/J. Lord/H. Johnson/D. McFall (Cox)/
 
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
G. Ratcliff/M. Sherman/E. Briggs/E. Spilsbury/A. Zwicker/H. Long/T. Dikkers/S. Casto/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
R. Joyce/M. Gutknecht/K. Brewer/K. McDaniel/K. Wright/T. Yurko/F. Cain/L. Freeman/F. Derteano (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
A. Shafi/M. Solberg/T. Bozzini/C. Madden/M. Sobieszek/E. Place/S. Tilles/L. Petty/I. Runge (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Galloway/C. Maher/M. Swords/A. Nordell/K. O' Brien/O. MacLean/A. Warner/S. Ritchie/j. Michaels (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
F. Archibald/E. Gaudiani/K. playfair/M. Carmack/L. Tracey/M. Hoffstot/A. Parker/E. Slatery/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
M. Wanamaker/M. Schmid/G. Cooper/S. Vitas/H. Schwartz/C. Scott/M. Grover/B. Dahm/L. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
C. Collins/G. Howe/E. Reelick/E. Kallfelz/D. Lapins/B. Simpson/M. Wheeler/M. McNulty/A. Rutherford (Cox)/
 
    Cornell University (A)
E. Barnett/E. Barrett/M. Ryan/T. Misthos/L. Perkins/K. Albanir/K. Strohm/C. Crawford/M. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Husebye/M. Mailey/K. O'Connell/E. Schlehr/A. Williams/H. Oleksiak/H. Foti/M. Walsh/E. McElroy (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (B)
A. Paine/M. Curtis/S. McGirr/C. Babiec/I. Nappa/E. Sawyer/E. Swartwout/L. Barnard/K. Elfers (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
M. Scherpbier/s. locke/L. Lindsay/A. Neski/M. Cosgrove/C. Wizner/K. Horvat/A. Young/Y. Lee (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing (A)
J. Flakne/j. jollands/A. Greene/L. Miller/S. Scarbro/H. Bagley/K. Luedloff/L. Weeks/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Nordrum/J. Hebert/S. Bouchard/N. Reynolds/R. Salmons/T. Seder/K. Cebry/I. Essex/T. Byxbee (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
M. Brown/G. Grunau/H. Clarke/M. Carney/C. Goldberg/C. Henry/C. Yaccarino/M. Jaffe/K. Hasegawa (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
A. Siegmann/E. Kemp/C. Joyce/E. Nealis/D. Feffer/S. Eble/S. Young/G. Gomez/M. Ross (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
K. Griffiths/R. Conway/S. Bohrer/C. Allan/O. Bono/S. McGowan/A. Wetzel/C. Carroll/M. Garrity (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
L. Sayre/C. Langston/K. Manning/G. Parella/T. Gilad/V. Toro/E. Brewer/L. Rotkovitz/B. Chen (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
K. Vear/S. Stevens/A. Coste/K. Puidokas/H. Zapolski/L. Beemer/K. Krichko/S. Hudnall/E. Knorps (Cox)/
 
    University of Iowa (A)
B. Baustian/H. Hawks/C. Hartman/C. Benschoter/K. Heiberg/I. Dolba/Z. Ribar/N. Hendriks/K. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Michigan State University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
 
    A.U.S.R. ORCA (A)
R. Bas/T. Sturkenboom/D. Bruel/L. Togt, van der/A. Danton/M. Brandt/C. Haringsma/F. Manen/W. de Haan (Cox)/
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
J. Schultz/R. Mortimer/C. Matthews/H. Terry/R. MacCallum/K. Goujon/B. Thomas/R. Davies/C. Candland (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Haines/J. Didun/S. Johanek/L. Oudemans/M. Gao/C. Lavery/B. Irelan/K. DENNIS/C. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Balciunaite/P. Edwards/N. Boisvert/C. edson/A. Norwood/N. DeStefano/H. York/S. Wonderlin/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change