51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/W. Miller/P. Lovric/G. Garcia/L. Harwood/S. Fentress/E. Wessel/J. Jones/Z. Williamson (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
0.0 (33)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
N. Kirk/G. Roth/S. Buschbacher/S. Schulte/D. Nelson/C. Dietz/J. Lindeman/M. Jackson/J. Omartian (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/A. Crawford/B. Rosentreter/W. Vear/R. Hall/B. Dirkse/S. Lanham/P. Kirschen/R. Wu (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/c. Mathieu/D. Carter/j. Krajewski/A. Greenough/M. Mcgrath/M. Ban/S. Kendall/v. stulgis (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
S. Stuard/S. Fagan/T. Saitta/M. Hankinson/R. Janiczek/F. Brown/E. Crocker/B. Udler/S. Zillioux (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Hakanson/j. hanlon/A. Liverman/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/s. prill/T. Young/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
M. Fluhr/C. Gear/A. Melander/E. King/G. Schmidt/A. Gorie/D. Brayton/M. Hicks/L. Penichet (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
C. Rogers/P. Harris/J. Lipiros/W. Hutchison/T. Pritz/M. Tarnapoll/P. Puleo/D. Gould/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/J. Liddell/W. Golden/S. Ahmad/D. Kaminstein/M. Carlson/A. Salamini (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
M. Knezevic/E. Hayes/D. McEachern/I. Ostojic/W. Prioleau/G. Getsinger/M. Allen/R. Salma/B. Schroeder (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/M. Hoepp/P. Wasmund/C. Woods/T. Steving/K. Stevenson/C. DePaola/E. Stuke (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
A. Whitman/B. Frake/P. Grisdela/I. Accomando/E. Harvey/J. Sans/C. Cross/A. Hilton/T. Griset (Cox)/
0.0 (31)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
H. Beekman/W. Rueter/T. Fleming/S. Kenary/T. Schreck/S. Gawlik/B. Pucsek/M. Webb/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
m. jonas/j. fallon/j. higgins/C. Corcoran/j. schulmeister/P. Gerhardt/s. cooley/d. coleman/I. Schmertzler (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
P. Noteboom/Q. Darbyshire/D. Wyper/D. Hyde/P. Lewis/M. Lunt/S. Keane/T. Schenck/G. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (26)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
T. Huck/B. Hanna/A. DiBiasi/J. Granville/P. Madden/R. Gilroy/K. Leslie/D. Robinson/K. Messina (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
M. Foley/C. McGrath/p. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. MacDonald/K. Cole/N. Harris/J. Sperry/S. O'Connor (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
J. Shattuck/A. Whitmore/W. Piermarini/P. Berube/G. Piermarini/J. Mulvey/j. harper/P. Brown/e. rivard (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
K. Bryukhanov/D. Abruzzese/K. Colander/J. Stafford/A. Bair/S. Fago/D. Morgenstern/S. Yanoff/M. Barone (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/T. Bogaczyk/M. Sisto/J. Kauffman/A. Moore/C. Corwen/A. Mclaughlin/E. Zubkoff/R. Bellantoni (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/I. Hall/K. Chavers/R. Angelo/G. Pringle/A. Horvath/G. McLamb/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (B)
c. ulrich/N. Berry/P. Grace/W. Quirk/T. Byrnes/d. rycyna/V. Standifer/S. Bourneuf/K. Francolini (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
S. LaPerla/I. Winthrop/M. Celano/S. Kirwan/M. Zinner/J. Oleskewicz/C. Austin/F. Anderson/J. Geddes (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (B)
A. Fosbrook/N. Baca/A. Caruthers/M. Scanlon/T. Wilson-Menting/F. Craig/O. Monahan/J. Heavey/C. Wasserman (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
M. Doran/W. Allen/A. Sayles/J. Martin/D. Nesfeder/R. Wojcik/B. Smith/M. Kenny/C. Leonard (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Harshe/J. Hughes/C. Smetana/K. Vermeesch/M. Slopsema/J. Glines/T. Paskiewicz/J. Pipp/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/S. Anthony/S. Rogers/J. Premo/D. Yochum/J. Peter (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/S. Tilles/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/J. Breuner/C. Storey/K. Lark/T. Kilbridge/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (55)
    Cardinal Crew (A)
K. Foley/T. Davis/J. McIntyre/K. Butts/A. Thomson/P. Slye/T. Policelli/F. Moll/R. Nikols (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
F. Gonfiantini/S. Fanning/K. Bielawski/J. Corbett/K. Costello/W. Suter/Q. Gradek/J. Moran/T. Nunziati (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
T. Giroux/K. Edwards/T. Babiec/J. Aftring/T. Morrison/M. Marks/J. SZRAMIAK/T. Beck/J. Rau (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Smith/D. Jablonski/W. Aubin/A. Hanif/A. Dermody-McKeen/T. Connor/J. Krakowiak/J. Davis/M. Choi (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
T. Corkum/N. Teachey/D. Jensen/J. Lewallen/S. Crim/A. Wall/W. Brewer/C. Ng/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
M. Poles/J. Puma/T. McTigue/P. Norton/C. Dilworth/J. Rowland/A. Agudelo/J. Golden/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Friends of UNH Rowing (A)
R. Ashooh/F. Cuddy/E. Kuhn/R. Ford/B. Cayes/D. Hegarty/S. Pampreen/D. Taylor/S. Johnson (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    University of Washington Alumni (A)
S. Gault/B. Newlin/M. Jessen/A. Bunkers/A. Puttmann/C. Phillips/G. Lanzone/C. Culbert/G. King (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Colgate University Rowing Alumni (A)
A. Hatzenbuhler/P. Kelly/M. McCarthy/P. Paulin/S. Curasi/M. Cassone/P. Gross/B. Krasney/J. Anderson (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Mercyhurst University (A)
I. Palikuca/M. Orzolek/P. Fore/M. Osajda/W. Laidlaw/E. Chase/B. Urbanowski/D. Riethmuller/J. Thiede (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
N. Colgan/M. Connelly/E. Pearson/C. Schlaepfer/T. Altmann/P. Augusciak/L. Koblan/M. Tucker/A. Feldstein (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
I. Lasic/T. Owston/G. Earl/J. Brokars/J. Norling/C. Hardin/S. Simko/P. Foras/L. Greenlee (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
J. Boehm/J. Bellesheim/D. Vilimanovic/D. Sipzner/W. Gennaro/T. Ehmer/S. Brady/S. Waters/M. Berger (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    McCallie Alumni (A)
R. Patton/M. Morrow/T. Carroll/D. Gary/J. Daughdrill/N. Montoya/A. Swanson/J. Bowling/J. Wu (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    UC Santa Barbara Men's Alumni Association (A)
A. Simes/A. Verdigal/P. Allen/E. West/A. Khazaieli/A. Pollard/R. Dias/S. Linley/S. Nino (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Huron Rowing Association Alumni (A)
S. Taft/G. Matossian/W. Deakin/N. Kraft/M. Kraft/S. Chiravuri/T. Kraft/M. Wolter/S. Hillegonds (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Rollins Rowing Association (A)
S. Frazier Wong/J. Hood/R. Spolsino/S. Marchfeld/D. Bagby/W. Hudson/S. Tavares/B. Koch/L. Erdmann (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Butte Boat Club (A)
0.0 (25)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
D. Scully/H. Palmer/F. Reiche/T. Godfrey/K. MacDermott/M. Komanecky/C. Wilson/E. Slater/B. Baker (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Founders of Wesleyan Crew (A)
N. Hamlin/J. Lipsky/W. Macoy/B. Svensk/W. Murfit/B. Nicholson/J. Hughes/H. Knight/G. Bennum (Cox)/
0.0 (69)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
B. Harrington/G. Hausheer/C. Nunziato/J. Ruck/C. Bailey/P. O'Keefe/D. Bloom/F. Colloredo-Mansfeld/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lafayette College Alumni Rowing (A)
J. Ricca/C. Atkins/V. Kuperavage/J. Whelen/S. McClain/R. Maher/A. Rose/M. McNutt/R. Kelliher (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Mount Greylock Rowing Club (A)
A. Treco/F. Petkovich/E. Quay/W. Gail/C. McLane/T. Patsalos-fox/N. Schoenholtz/M. Crimp/M. McRae (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/C. Papesh/J. Gordon/G. Montgomery/T. Sass/J. McGlone/C. Usher/K. Griffith (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
0.0 (42)
    Florida Institute of Technology Alumni Rowing Assn. (A)
S. Somosky/A. Bertossa/P. McLoughlin/F. Campione/B. Jurgens/S. Barberides/B. Gilbert/J. Benes/C. Dalal (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (B)
C. Williams/J. Kahmann/B. Salemme/D. Mulhern/R. Kavanaugh/N. Buckley/M. Long/J. Brown/M. Desmond (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
M. Malowany
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Oldham/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito
 
    London Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
J. Weissbock
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni
Z. DePace
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
J. Wooller
 
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing
M. Marran
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Meneses
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni
J. Olbrys
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Raitto
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
W. Griffith
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Koehler/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
S. Haider
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Grasso
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Dizon/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Rein
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
C. Quicho
 
    River City Rowing Club
C. Hopkins
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Waterfield
 
    Tampa Training Center
M. Rojas
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
D. Kelley
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
B. McEwan
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing
J. Anchukaitis
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Fisher
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
M. Kocinski
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
W. Meeker/
 
    New York Athletic Club
S. Lambers
 
    London Rowing Club
S. Anderson
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
B. Oseroff
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
H. Hicks/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Fernandez
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Kleber/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Hagelberg
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Pyzik
 
    Stetson University Crew
A. Rouse
 
    The Catholic University of America
R. Gillis
 
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change