51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
    Narragansett Boat Club
P. McKendall
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club
C. Bass
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
K. Gocan/
 
    The Derryfield School Crew
S. Lynn
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Gelhaus
 
    Xavier High School Crew
N. Kagel/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Flemming
 
    St. Paul's School
C. Keles/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
A. Bridwell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
K. Petreski/
 
    Xavier High School Crew
K. Higgins/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
L. McDonough/
 
    Toledo Rowing Club
J. Kopko
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School
l. zumpano/
 
    McCallie School
J. Moore/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
J. Schulz
 
    North Jersey Rowing
E. Walker
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA
T. Tefft
 
    Crescent Boat Club
B. Guckin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Luby/
 
    Great Bay Rowing
B. Arenberg/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
D. Cone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Glasgow Academy
J. Armstrong
 
    The American School in London
T. Skow/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. TUDOR
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
S. pienaar
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
J. Endler
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
E. Sammons
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. Morley
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
N. Del Rio
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
R. Marsh
 
    St Benedict's College
A. Richards/
 
    London Rowing Club (ON)
C. Kesteloot/
 
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Kallfelz/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
C. Campbell
 
    Stowe Sculling Club
D. Fusco-House
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
C. Dirks
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
A. O'Shea/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Andrews
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
J. Bausano
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
A. McKenzie/
 
    Great Bay Rowing
K. Sonricker/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
H. Brown
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
P. Adams
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
A. Michaelsen
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
G. Goodyear
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing
K. Glennon/
 
    Clinton Rowing Club
S. Rogers
 
    Cooper Training Center
R. Pierce
 
    Tampa Training Center
P. Hill
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
G. CONROY
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Wallhauser
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
K. Murcek
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
E. Andrews
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. Bose
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Kennedy/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
R. McCormick
 
    Atomic Rowing
C. Hay/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
H. Hutchinson/
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
C. Mahoney
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
G. Watterson
 
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
Z. Altshuler/G. Roudebush
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
G. Marteal/C. Sharp-O'Connor
 
    Westminster School Boat Club (A)
J. Plaut/N. Plaut
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
H. Snow/T. Golstein/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Banbury/D. Korsun
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Koszyk/A. Kelly/
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
A. Panchella/M. Dogan
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
E. McAlpine/O. Voelkner
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/F. Conley
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner/J. Norton
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Habjan/J. Schlyer
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Martinez/C. Israel
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
 
    Stowe Sculling Club (A)
G. Shcherbakov/A. Buswell
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Farnham/h. hardman
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Winsor/J. Walsh
 
    St Benedict's College (A)
D. Kruger/G. Catinella/
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
A. Williams III/T. Moyer
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. DePalo/R. Smith
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Grice/P. Palmer
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Tengdin/A. Margotta
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
M. Womble/A. Kern
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Allan/S. Ward
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
A. Kaufman/S. Smiley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
D. Crameri/M. Ukropina/
 
    Nassau Rowing Club (A)
L. Fountain/L. Pyfrom
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Kirschman/K. Isaacson
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Woolley/R. Sullivan
 
    Peconic Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
A. Del Vescovo/P. Keenan
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Westminster School Boat Club (B)
o. Stocker/O. Arzt-Jones
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Quinn/P. Leung
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Pavlovich/R. Parejo
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
D. Braatz/H. Davis/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Legendre/C. Hannon
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
C. Kinghorn/T. McEvoy
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Zelov/W. Pechet
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
C. Rivera/J. Zebrowski/
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
L. Finning/B. Beretvas
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
R. Merenfeld/H. Shanahan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Smith/A. Woo
 
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
N. Everett/Q. Basiren/
 
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Renkes/H. Ferrero/B. Hopkins/L. Arndt/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/K. Marchak/K. O'Donnell/K. Boyle/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. pendrill/I. Ratcliffe/e. o'brien/C. Meyer-Bosse/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Gillis/C. MURPHY/L. Lapins/V. Radman/K. Kapetanos (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Goudswaard/A. Maloney/E. Stewart/E. Vandersloot/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Grundig/K. Chin/M. Sun/A. Kemmerer/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
H. Butrico/E. Wolkenstein/B. Phillips/E. Thomson/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Shao/D. Lindsay/J. Renly/P. Cowell/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Meidenbauer/M. Varcoe/G. Mastrianni/M. Gregory/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Manyin/L. Palmer/P. Perchinsky/H. Belt/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
L. Miller/J. Kugel/G. Lavery/K. Miller/S. Holgado (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
H. Hammon/S. Smiley/S. Preston/S. kullman/E. Melody (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Mortazavi/D. Wallace/T. Lee/R. Mulligan/F. LaBianca (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
C. Adams/R. Hinrichs/L. Moen/G. Van Dyke/Z. Vogel (Cox)/
 
    Squamscott River Club (A)
M. Blake/A. Stucke/K. Spencer/L. Sexton/A. Baxter (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. london/E. Kennedy/S. Wright/R. Straeb/G. Giannone (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
R. White/E. Cagliostro/K. Burke/C. Sawyer/M. Mandarano (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
M. Eldridge/E. Pietz/E. Fass/A. Viegut/H. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
J. Kelly/A. Glazer/K. Benham/B. Strobeck/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McNeill/J. Raphaelson/K. Drohan/M. Drohan/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Amstutz/C. Carlander/D. Devlyn/K. Conti-McKerrihan/A. Odell (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
M. MARCUS/S. Milby/E. Paasche/A. Smith/K. Korngiebel (Cox)
 
    Mainland Regional High School (A)
N. Dib/S. Helduser/G. Baker/B. Ridgway/S. Ghattas (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/G. Ott/A. Goldsher/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Garth/O. Leclerc/E. Tracy/M. Henry/V. Jeyadev (Cox)/
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
H. Simmerly/B. Ward/A. Crawmer/m. miller/S. Koussa (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Nitzken/M. Smith/M. Schuster/K. Curry/K. Hadley (Cox)
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
S. Klein/K. Burns/M. Eddins/N. Lakin/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. Savage/T. McShea/D. Covert/E. Dougherty/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
I. McLaughlin/K. Eddie/K. Bower/I. Johnston/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
C. Russell/D. Pezzuto/L. Ellis/E. Xie/E. DeMailly (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Remley/J. Remley/M. Troyan/N. Stone/R. Brooks (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Trodden/T. Rice/S. Orlov/N. Joshi/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
K. Lade/C. Bunker/L. Roman/M. Murphy/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
Z. Goldstein/I. Gray/K. Lummis/C. Stetson Dibble/O. Gardner-Parlow (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
Z. Brown/G. Francis/K. Rendon/G. Garcia/K. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
 
    Headington School Oxford Boat Club (A)
G. Townley/R. Smith/E. Hollis/M. Burn/I. Rooney (Cox)/
 
    Avon High School (A)
 
    Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/R. Rosner/G. George/J. McAleer/L. Blank (Cox)/
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
H. potter/L. Zecca/S. Conlin/J. Konopka/S. Kresge (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Walter/A. Farnan/S. Carlson/A. Altman/E. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    Ridley College (A)
C. Cameron/N. Bukovec/S. Kohut/S. Donnelly/e. wynne (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
S. Lonas/M. Kay/K. Gosch/R. Williams/K. Ryan (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Barry/A. McAuliffe/M. Mazzio-Manson/M. Milway/R. Crunkleton (Cox)/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
A. Kolar/A. DiMatteo/A. Murphy/L. Dolishny/C. Mergy (Cox)/
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
M. Vieli/T. Mackey/W. Lu/H. Maxwell/G. Herrick (Cox)
 
    Pine-Richland Crew (A)
 
    Harriton Boat Club (A)
A. Daley-Gibson/B. Pelletier/T. Haugh/G. Yagodich/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Slade/T. Kuligowski/B. Price/K. Mclaughlan/S. Bynum (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/A. Eills/K. Healy/C. Dunn/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Kislowski/H. Letendre/S. Kelley/R. Kelley/M. Cote (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
E. Laurence/K. Cole/O. Ozkurt/R. Shay/E. Cole (Cox)/
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
F. Young/B. Burgess/r. plaisir/D. Dabilis/T. Beane (Cox)
 
    St. Mark's School (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
M. Dexter/E. Wherry/G. Mitzen/A. Feist/K. Axelrod (Cox)
 
    Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A)
S. Ellis/G. Rett/S. Fournier/S. Latour/D. Rapp (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/J. Brounstein/M. Bortells/N. Kinmont/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
C. Orlyk/N. Kura/S. Mysliwiec/L. Murawski/C. Pustay (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Jan/L. Quinones/C. McCarthy/C. Bunuan/S. Chertow (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Wolfson/L. Simmonds/F. Mullin/A. Brown/C. Grim (Cox)
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports (A)
C. Haines/M. Kloske/A. Patz/A. Johnson/M. Mosley (Cox)
 
    Miss Porter's School (A)
E. Cowan De Wolf/E. Morris/E. Howell/A. Wertheimer/L. Forand (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland) (A)
E. Lucchetta/E. Young/T. Maidens/R. Zahorchak/J. Todd (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
M. Watanabe/G. Wamester/L. Hainline/M. Adley/B. Dugas (Cox)
 
    Berkshire School (A)
C. Quaintance/A. Key/A. Wout/M. O'Neill/J. Kokot (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Zornow/E. Riley/O. Maier/M. Gabriel (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
L. Keele/A. Shea/K. Wilson/S. Forty/T. Kambara (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Di Salvo/L. Schnepp/F. Aronson/A. Mustafaraj/A. Grammatica (Cox)
 
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change