51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
58
3 8:55 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
51
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
6 10:05 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
56
7 10:26 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
35
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/A. Crockett/S. Francia/J. palchikoff/H. Frykman/M. Cate/M. perrot/M. Mason (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/R. Cunningham/C. Arends/K. Amdur/M. Scully/A. Moore/C. Battani/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Porter/C. McHugh/K. Boyd/A. Killeen/G. Brownell/W. Tobiasson/L. McCarty/M. Benson/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
A. Gill/J. Machan/L. Wymer/N. Ashcroft/J. Burne/J. Wilby/H. Mangan/A. Leemputten/D. Yarrow (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/E. Miles/C. Schneider/K. Worthington/J. Marshall/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
E. Starr/T. Stevens/N. Siemens/L. Place/T. Bumstead/M. Mayers/S. Spens/K. Winter/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/B. Borchelt/S. Hingley/A. Jonik/E. Kent/N. Vespoli/J. Geer/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/R. Sheckler/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/S. Phillips/K. Johnson/B. Seaton/E. Horsnell/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
C. Love/N. Fischer/A. Lunn/K. Saunders/M. Stranges/R. Hubble/a. wright buelow/B. Cameron/L. Schubert (Cox)/
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Pelmas/C. Mehaffey/R. Spray/J. Lane/K. Marsh/T. Doggett/A. Ward/K. Kuhlthau/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Barnes/C. Hamilton/T. Capozzola/C. VanWyk/L. Cianfarani/D. Howk/P. Tuz/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. James/S. Kendall/k. Agersborg/R. Sudduth/K. Fowks/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/L. Detlefsen/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/D. Feierabend/E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/S. Folan/J. Meder/M. Busis/M. Ulsh/J. Goldblum (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
D. Dyer/M. Johnson/M. Laskaris/J. Katarincic /K. Briscoe/C. Truman/D. Hannam/C. Richards/L. Kasler (Cox)/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Barckert/A. Wunderlin/A. Berner-Hays/J. Metzger/E. Nelson/A. Lynch/J. Sullivan/T. Sevareid/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/C. MacColl/M. Wilkie/N. Warren/J. Watson/S. Keller/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
E. Hart/I. Bagshaw/J. Brophy/D. Weil/D. Kendall/D. Anton/O. Blackburn/c. keller/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Canottieri Roma (A)
S. Maria/M. Francesca/C. Romana/F. Elisabetta/L. Gabriella/M. frances/C. Maria/B. Patrizia/S. Simone (Cox)/
 
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Falconer/M. Vancore/K. Brooks/J. Blue/L. Hartung/K. Allen/K. Bearor/K. Andrews/R. Hendlin (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/S. Bezanson/F. DeSautelle/K. Clark/K. Bungart/B. Crawford/H. Kargula/H. Weger/E. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
P. Daws/C. French/C. Allen/M. Mortimer/A. Brewer/C. Delmar/Z. Burns/X. Neale/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
M. Osterloh/A. Killpack/K. Coggan/B. Bentley/E. Dietrich/K. deFremery/B. Berling/M. Donaldson/M. May (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Higgins/S. Stevenson/J. Williams/S. Dagher/J. Walker/M. Giovenelli/C. Levey/C. Mannix/D. Reeves (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/C. Lange/M. Klutey/C. Engh/C. Schoen/L. Douglas/J. Hackett/E. Tobey/K. Isaza (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Yee/L. Scott/L. Colban/V. Barnes/C. Slack/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/D. Sinski/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/M. Donnelly (Cox)
 
    Adventure Out! (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Teborek/N. Crome/M. Friend/c. edwards/M. Miller/J. Smith-Deitz/M. Shepatin/M. Wooten/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
8 10:44 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
53
9 11:05 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/C. Egan/G. Sage/C. Sutter/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
V. Larson/L. Wasserman/K. Lund/J. Cooper/C. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Peterson/L. Wright/B. Fuller-Kask/P. Harvieux/B. Kask (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Lancaster/A. Schneider/K. BARR MCGILL/D. Barr/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
T. Hogan/B. Harling/A. Abbot/L. Evans/J. Contreras (Cox)/
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/R. Bowie/A. Maker/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/T. Neider/M. Wrabley/L. Gamble/C. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
    Early Lights Rowing Club (A)
C. Parker/K. Dietz/P. Johnston/R. Alexander/Y. Xue (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Calvert/C. Ansberry/M. Coffren-Barton/N. Biery/L. Brasch (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
D. Allison/J. Schweitzer/S. Copeland/N. Johnson/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/L. Choate/J. Carmody/s. Caffrey/m. jensen (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/M. Deering/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Roy/M. Somogyi/L. Hay-Gaudet/M. Markarian/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Crowley/T. Brady/R. Lenczowski/C. Connolly/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/L. Case/E. Stonehill/M. Dannemann/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. Pratt/C. Reid/G. Calvin/R. King/E. Upton (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
P. Coyle/V. Kehlenbeck/C. Powers/S. Davidson/L. Herman (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Lewis/M. Edwards/K. Thomson/A. Fox/M. Van Dolah (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Stock/S. Roberson/L. Hafner/L. Farrell/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dyer/m. ewing/A. Kelly/B. Brody/G. Carlucci (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Adams/M. Robinson/S. Carter/N. Middleman/L. Lee (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/K. Cody/M. Dennis/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
C. Bell/W. Stopps/E. Jackson/H. Abbey/J. Albert (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
A. Carson/N. Martz/B. Bell/J. Southard/L. Gounden (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
O. Treciokas/A. Wopat/K. Roach/D. Todd/M. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
L. Jensen/M. Maguire/M. Hilf/S. Mathison/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
a. parent-tibbetts/A. Victor/S. Herman/J. Bernier/S. Paradie (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/s. waters/C. Cohen/J. Gorberg/E. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
T. Black/S. Corley/N. Wilkie/C. Coles/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
D. Noonan/C. Graubard/E. Cassella/A. Carbone/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Woodrow/M. Culbertson/J. Voss/L. Chisholm/C. Meehan (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
E. Cushna/S. Fallon/E. Quinn/S. Rooney/M. Stulb (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Nihill/J. Grainger/K. Byington/E. Fondriest/E. Lim (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
K. Qualls/K. Turner/J. Bloom/H. Krikelis/c. kelley (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
L. Piette/A. Franz/S. Gugger/J. Waldman/K. McMahon (Cox)
 
10 11:30 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
11 11:45 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
39
12 12:03 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
32
13 12:15 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
29
14 12:32 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
57
15 12:54 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
48
16 1:15 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
53
17 1:35 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
63
    Fordham University (A)
K. Ramsey/K. Dillon/J. Kammen/K. Shuman/N. Curran (Cox)/
 
    TBC Racing (A)
B. Arrington/A. Wunderli/K. Irwin/S. Kushma/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
S. Roe/A. Morrison/A. Evans/R. Olley/S. Martin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Smith/R. Carini/K. Stansell/K. Thomson/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
A. Labrecque/A. Cinnamon/M. Turner/E. Dolphin/A. Encarnacion (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
 
    Princeton University (A)
H. Stillwell/K. Ivarsson/K. Mirabella/A. Ulcej/M. Travnik (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Engel/M. O'Brien/L. O'Connor/M. Coleman/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Millio/C. Forman/E. Leyland/E. Mehler/K. Franks (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi/B. Winby/C. Withers/K. Cottrell/E. Gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Mesedahl/E. Soma/M. Sorensen/B. Warburg/L. Yost (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
H. Gould/K. Bungard/K. O'Connor/C. Mason/A. Bakke (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Picciani/S. Macika/K. Raynor/N. Barnes/K. STINE (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
K. Klinger/K. Taylor/K. Burnett/H. Holden/L. Janes (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
S. Brook/L. Feygin/B. Binowski/G. Rice/V. Torres (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/M. Turner/E. Frieden/I. Linden/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
B. Granum/M. Neale/E. Hall/M. McLaughlin/E. Bruce (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Withycombe/Z. Gentes/N. Helmig/E. Eskew/T. Romero (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
L. Papaleo/J. Bahel/J. Augustyn/A. Dutcher/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Liljeberg/A. Trimberger/L. Schmieg/H. Isernhagen/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Nash/S. Willhoft/R. Likar/S. Oliver/K. Moy (Cox)/
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
C. Biesecker/J. Viss/C. Lynch/J. Horowitz/M. Haley (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
A. Kettlewell/L. Sherman/H. Oblon/M. DeRosa/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
M. Miller/M. Gross/A. Ege/A. Lavoie/B. Baldelli (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
R. Bruce/N. Riggio/C. Freida/A. Keplinger/E. Marino (Cox)
 
    Hingham Harbor Rowing Club (A)
E. Jaworski/A. Kornet/K. Mitchell/C. Thompson/E. Sprong (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Soja/K. Mitchell/K. Lantuh/A. Harty/S. Tanzer (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. McDevitt/E. Welsh/M. Rigogne/L. Catov/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
E. Center-Gray/J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Center-Gray/M. Steadman (Cox)
 
    Thames Rowing Club (A)
H. Broad/A. Tyndall/C. Firth/J. Cole-Hossain/N. Kernan (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lu/K. Chrisman/Y. Pyun/M. Swebilius/M. Gu (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Hawthorne/E. Lenthe/C. Starshak/t. kline/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)/
 
    Endicott College (A)
B. Shanahan/K. Czernicki/E. Mercieri/C. McKinnon/M. Wolter (Cox)
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Kroeker/C. Blouw/E. Erickson/A. Goytan/K. Yorra (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Middlebury, Middlebury Alum (A)
S. Baldwin/H. Woods/K. Mix/K. Domoracki/T. Wolverton (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Alexander/E. Spillman/J. Fellowes/K. Thomesen/S. Tenenbaum (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Ohrstrom/C. Redman/A. Wilkowski/P. Lavieri/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Army Rowing Club (A)
S. Faldo/C. Buescher/M. Larsen/F. Snowdon/M. Mclean (Cox)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
C. Ring/A. Schuler/G. Jordan/E. Engeman/J. Broemer (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Mahoney/J. Leach/J. Amador/K. Biggs/J. Ding (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
M. Winnie/N. Pavelock/J. Struys/K. Belschwinder/E. Boersma (Cox)/
 
    University of Miami (B)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. White/M. Angelopoulos/M. Lawrence/K. Levin/K. McCauley (Cox)/
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
E. Beattie/J. Leek/M. Hill/K. Hein/K. Condon (Cox)
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
H. Curtis/A. giasson/S. Zambon/E. Scheel/R. Goodman (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. Merboth/L. Porter/C. Davis/C. Multari/L. Leight (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Crew Alumni (A)
E. Ralen/C. Blau/A. Stavropulos/E. DiMarzo/K. Hickes (Cox)
 
    Black Prince Boat Club (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Spencer/K. Stoll/K. Fogle/V. Gras/L. Pratt (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
J. Palmer/A. Garza/W. Sterling/L. Chatfield/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. Merlino/A. Sevier/C. Kennedy/H. Olson-Williams/M. Miyagi (Cox)
 
18 2:04 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
41
19 2:19 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
38
20 2:36 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
31
21 2:49 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
28
22 3:08 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
23 3:19 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
23
24 3:33 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
16
25 3:42 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
26 3:54 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
46
27 4:08 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
28 4:24 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
29 4:33 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
20
DCPC2X 4:43 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX2X 5:03 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
Sunday, October 18, 2015
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
3
EXHB2X 8:13 AM EXHB 2x Adaptive Inclusion 2x [Exhibition]
6
31 8:21 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
32a 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
40
32b 8:40 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 9:04 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
33b 9:04 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
28
34 9:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 10:03 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
35 10:29 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:56 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
23
37 11:05 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
20
38 11:21 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
51
39 11:37 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
36
40 11:53 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
16
41 11:55 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 12:02 PM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:56 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
40
43 1:12 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:45 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
20
45 1:55 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 2:10 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
47 2:16 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
48 2:30 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
26
49 2:44 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
DCMX4X 2:59 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
29
50 3:17 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
51 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
32
52 3:46 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
15
53 3:53 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
54 4:06 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 4:12 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change