NYS Section 2 Championship - Small Boats
- May 2, 2015
- sprint
- Mohawk River
- Niskayuna, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Niskayuna Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 2, 2015 | |||||
1:00 PM | Heats | ||||
1 | 3:00 PM | Mens Varsity 1x A | 6 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
R. Pantalone
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
E. Schoen
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association |
W. Skelly
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
N. Chaskin
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
J. Endler
|
|
|||
2 | 3:08 PM | Mens Varsity 1x B | 7 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Short
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Semon
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
C. Mairs
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association |
B. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association |
C. Denham
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
G. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
D. Conway
|
|
|||
3 | 3:16 PM | Womens Varsity 2x A | 6 |
||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
E. Hopkins/M. Trouwborst
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Pollard/L. Carr
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
S. Weilbaker/F. Casey
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Landi/M. Strangia
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Mrazik/A. Schingo
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Raymond/M. Gundrum
|
|
|||
4 | 3:24 PM | Womens Varsity 2x B | 6 |
||
5 | 3:32 PM | Mens Freshmen/Novice 1x | 3 |
||
Augustine Classical Academy |
C. Oxaal
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Gulock
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
6 | 3:40 PM | Womens Freshmen/Novice 2x A | 3 |
||
7 | 3:48 PM | Womens Freshmen/Novice 2x B | 3 |
||
4:00 PM | Break | ||||
8 | 4:15 PM | Womens Varsity 1x A | 6 |
||
9 | 4:23 PM | Womens Varsity 1x B | 2 |
||
10 | 4:31 PM | Mens Varsity 2x A | 6 |
||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
T. Marra/A. Knecht
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Mains/J. Shafer
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
i. burns/B. Ward
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
K. VandenBerg/R. Duffy
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. LIBASCI/L. St. George
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Lynch/C. Cianfarani
|
|
|||
11 | 4:39 PM | Mens Varsity 2x B | 10 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Jackson/T. Rouis
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. McLaughlin/B. Hasel
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Oballe/C. Ryan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. deVries/S. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (B) |
E. Chaffee/B. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. Batzinger/M. Batzinger
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
J. Lampman/L. McGrinder
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. BOIVIN/D. Dalton
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
M. hackenberg/C. Litwa
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
S. Blackington/C. Capozzola
|
|
|||
12 | 4:47 PM | Womens Freshmen/Novice 1x | 6 |
||
13 | 4:55 PM | Mens Freshmen/Novice 2x A | 5 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Cleinman/T. Hull
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Freitas/J. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
J. Jones/D. French
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
S. Mrazik/X. Fallone
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Darby/K. Gurney
|
|
|||
14 | 5:03 PM | Mens Freshmen/Novice 2x B | 7 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Monaco/S. Baumgarten
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Leonardo/S. Ryan
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
A. Eads/M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Lombardo/L. Parzych
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Bourne/T. Osika
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (B) |
T. Cornaire/D. Taylor
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
D. Wolfe/T. Barhydt
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change