Row for the Cure - Portland
- Sep 27, 2015
- head
- Willamette River
- Portland, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 27, 2015 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Dragon Boat flight 1 & 3 | 5 |
||
Amazon Dragons Paddling Club (A) |
|
||||
Golden Dragons PDX (A) |
D. Lewis/K. Casson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wicked DragonSprites (A) |
L. Iverson/J. Rainville/D. Winkler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pink Phoenix (C) |
|
||||
Pink Phoenix (D) |
|
||||
2 | 8:31 AM | Mixed Open Dragon Boat Flight 1 & 3 | 4 |
||
Golden Dragons PDX (A) |
N. Budette/M. Minor/P. Hermann/J. Wetzel/J. Teitelman/S. Schubert/C. Kordosky/A. Moyer/K. Buhaly/B. Galbreath/A. Dunning/K. Cole/J. Heldmann/C. Reeder/L. Kay/K. Nicholls/K. Marambe/B. Goetz/D. Lewis/S. Phillips/C. Durano/K. Casson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Golden Dragons PDX (A) |
|
||||
Wasabi Paddling Club (A) |
|
||||
Wasabi Paddling Club (B) |
|
||||
break | Break Between 1st and 2nd Flight | ||||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
4 | 8:41 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
||
5 | 8:42 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
6 | 8:43 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
7 | 8:44 AM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | 8:46 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
9 | 8:48 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
10 | 8:52 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 1 |
||
11 | 8:55 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
12 | 8:56 AM | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
||
13 | 8:57 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
14 | 8:58 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
15 | 8:59 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
16 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
17 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
18 | 9:01 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 9:02 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 9:03 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 9:04 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
22 | 9:05 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
23 | 9:08 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
24 | 9:09 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
25 | 9:10 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
||
26 | 9:11 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
27 | 9:12 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
||
28 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
30 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
31 | 9:17 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
32 | 9:17 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
33 | 9:18 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
34 | 9:18 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
35 | 9:22 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
36 | 9:22 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
37 | 9:22 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
38 | 9:24 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
39 | 9:24 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
40 | 9:24 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
41 | Mens Adaptive 1x | 1 |
|||
break | Break Between 2nd and 3rd Flight | ||||
42 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Open 6x Outrigger Canoe | 1 |
||
43 | 9:45 AM | W Rec 4+ | Womens Rec Fixed Seat 4+ | 0 |
|
44 | 9:45 AM | Mens 2x Outrigger Canoe | 0 |
||
45 | 9:45 AM | Mixed 2x Outrigger Canoe | 0 |
||
46 | 9:45 AM | Womens 2x Outrigger Canoe | 1 |
||
47 | 9:48 AM | Mens 1x Outrigger Canoe | 0 |
||
48 | 9:48 AM | Womens 1x Outrigger Canoe | 0 |
||
49 | 9:50 AM | Mixed 2x High Performance Kayak HPK | 0 |
||
50 | 9:50 AM | Mens 1x High Performance Kayak HPK | 1 |
||
51 | 9:50 AM | Womens 1x High Performance Kayak HPK | 0 |
||
52 | 9:52 AM | Mixed 2x Fast Sea Kayak FSK | 0 |
||
53 | 9:52 AM | Mens 1x Fast Sea Kayak FSK | 0 |
||
54 | 9:52 AM | Womens 1x Fast Sea Kayak FSK | 0 |
||
55 | 9:52 AM | Mixed 2x Sea Kayak SK | 0 |
||
56 | 9:52 AM | Mens 1x Sea Kayak SK | 0 |
||
57 | 9:52 AM | Womens 1x Sea Kayak SK | 0 |
||
58 | 9:52 AM | Mixed 2x Canoe | 0 |
||
59 | 10:15 AM | Dragon Boat Corporate Challenge | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change