Portland Fall Classic

  • Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club, Rose City Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 1, 2015
1 8:30 AM Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+
3
2 8:31 AM Mens Collegiate Div. 1 JV 8+
4
3 8:32 AM Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+
1
4 8:33 AM Mens Collegiate D3/Club JV 8+
0
5 8:34 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
P. Opalka/d. baker/S. Imbriaco/D. Anderson/p. manner/N. Buck/D. Ostergaard/V. Bhatwadekar/A. Waine (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
35.3 (48)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/C. Wojda/J. Carpenter/S. Kerin/C. Otis/M. Tippie/M. Ryan/S. WU/K. Smith (Cox)
54.1 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
11.5 (39)
6 8:36 AM Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+
3
7 8:38 AM Womens Collegiate Div. 1 JV 8+
2
8 8:39 AM Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+
0
9 8:39 AM Womens Collegiate D3/Club JV 8+
0
10 8:41 AM Mixed Masters 8+
6
11 8:42 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
35.3 (48)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Kane/C. LaSee/H. Miller/C. Riley/M. Gibbons/L. Groseclose/Z. Vandegrift/R. Dudley/M. Toyama (Cox)
58.3 (54)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
S. Keller/D. Cornitius/J. Blaine/B. Carlson/A. Larson/K. Staples/A. Forrestel/M. McDonnell/g. betterton (Cox)
98.0 (62)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Thain/A. Metzger/D. Thiel/E. Pudenz/J. Hamilton/J. Aylsworth/S. Cameron/Y. Cote/A. Swift (Cox)
13.5 (40)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Walker/T. New/A. Gearin/S. Ferguson/K. Anderson/K. McClain/c. heron/N. Durchanek/K. Degutis (Cox)
18.0 (42)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/M. Gamburd/S. Gribbons/K. Crowe/P. Shen/J. Corres/K. Brower/M. Cohen/S. Rabbani (Cox)
6.5 (36)
12 8:44 AM Mens Masters 4x
4
13 8:45 AM Mixed Masters 4x
4
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
K. Clifton/C. Taylor/J. Skene/H. Swain
32.0 (47)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
J. Juhlin/M. Jones/K. Juhlin/K. Jones
103.7 (63)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
C. Elardo/D. Ham/M. Armstrong/P. Kisling
103.7 (63)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Edwards/A. Haight/L. Brumder/E. Hamann
46.1 (51)
14 8:46 AM Womens Masters 4x
7
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
L. McArdle/S. Lorenzen/A. Papailiou/L. Chicoine
72.0 (57)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Smith/L. Brodie/J. Michaud/K. Flynn
50.0 (52)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/S. Ey/K. Kemper/L. Wylder
38.7 (49)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Peterson/C. Singer/T. Smith/C. Congdon
115.5 (65)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaffer/A. Moyers/M. Westermeyer/M. Valls
76.9 (58)
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
T. Brunstad/M. Thomas/E. Booth/A. Wade
15.7 (41)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
54.1 (53)
15 8:47 AM Mens Open 2x
2
16 8:48 AM Mens Masters 2x
3
17 8:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
    New World Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Caffee/C. Wood
31.2 (46)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
J. Dukes/D. Atwood
28.0 (45)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/P. Volz
38.1 (48)
    Waterford Crew (A)
M. Horrocks/D. Horrocks
58.4 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
M. Perepelitza/D. O'Brien
38.1 (48)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Venema/L. Mand
94.1 (60)
    Waterford Crew (B)
B. Willden/A. Henrikson
25.0 (44)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
C. Hryciw/G. Borchers
67.7 (55)
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (D)
A. Davis/d. helt
0.4 (29)
18 8:53 AM Womens Open 2x
1
19 8:54 AM Womens Masters 2x
9
break 9:45 AM Break Between 1st and 2nd Flight
20 10:45 AM Mens Jr Varsity 8+
7
21 10:47 AM Mens Jr JV 8+
6
22 10:50 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
1
23 10:52 AM Mens Collegiate JV 4+
1
24 10:54 AM Mens Jr 3V 8+
5
25 Mens Jr 4V 8+
6
26 10:58 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
2
27 11:00 AM Womens Collegiate JV 4+
3
28 11:02 AM Mens Collegiate 2-
3
29 11:03 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
0
30 11:07 AM Womens Jr Varsity 4+
3
31 11:10 AM Womens Jr JV 4+
3
32 11:14 AM Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+
4
    Gonzaga University Crew (A)
L. Edwards/R. Hyndiuk/Z. Umsted/B. Fairhurst/P. Hurst/M. Peterson/A. Adamek/Z. Weber/D. Li (Cox)
 
    Portland State Crew (A)
T. Tran/M. Lethin/J. Laxamana/D. Zimmerman/M. Brazil/S. Howeth/K. Paden/M. Dlugolecki/E. Olson (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
J. Krueger/G. Spotorno/M. Ferdig/M. Holenstein/J. Romanko/c. lodore/R. Gaughan/Z. guido/S. Ferguson (Cox)
 
33 11:17 AM Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+
6
    Gonzaga University Crew (A)
G. Davey/B. Shoenberger/C. McDermott/K. Buchmeier/E. Kar/N. Maytom/E. van Dyken/O. Lada/M. Healy (Cox)
 
    Reed College Rowing Team (A)
H. Dalzell/Z. Gregozek/M. Swanberg/K. Brown/K. Halloran/R. Byron/V. Kreth/V. James/E. Mozur (Cox)
 
    Seattle University Crew Team (A)
M. Johnson/J. Rettig/L. Waggoner/T. Woo/J. Dirks/D. Golding/S. Poirier/K. Czinski/R. Hermita (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Rau/M. Svendsen/K. Harper/A. McKee/Z. Pines/K. Downing/C. Kilpatrick/A. Rossman/S. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    University of Portland (A)
B. Zbylicki/K. Goodman/O. Beckham/M. Beer/J. Keefer/J. Dukart/K. Yap/K. May/S. Shigemura (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
A. Reid/E. Olson/L. Howell/K. Brockman/H. Campbell/R. Garrison/N. Thomas/T. Jones/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
34 11:19 AM Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+
1
35 11:20 AM Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+
1
36 11:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
14
37 11:35 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
6
break 12:15 PM Break between 2nd and 3rd Flight
38 1:30 PM Womens Jr Varsity 8+
8
39 1:33 PM Womens Jr JV 8+
6
40 1:35 PM Womens Jr 3V 8+
7
41 Womens Jr 4V 8+
2
42 1:37 PM Mens Jr 4x
7
43 1:43 PM Mens Jr Varsity 4+
5
44 1:45 PM Mens Jr JV 4+
3
45 1:47 PM Mens Masters 4+
6
46 1:48 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
s. Entress/K. Fitzgerald/S. Haines/B. Shane/G. Sheridan (Cox)
58.4 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
F. Sunseri/A. Johnson/b. berg/L. Seurynck/B. Halprin (Cox)
83.0 (58)
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
A. Livengood/K. Danielsson/A. Munro/C. Clark/O. Zachariah (Cox)
88.5 (59)
47 1:50 PM Womens Jr 4x
8
48 1:52 PM Mens Jr 2x
13
49 1:54 PM Womens Jr 2x
13
50 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
10
51 2:05 PM Mixed Jr Novice 8+
5
52 2:06 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
5
53 Tent Rental Prearranged with Race officials
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change