Methuen Novice Invitational

  • Hosted By: Essex Rowing Club, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 2, 2015
1 9:00 AM Womens Jr Freshman/Novice 4+
4
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
A. Pope/A. Bull/J. Deng/C. Farren/L. Depew (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
2 9:20 AM Mens Jr Freshman/Novice 4+
2
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
W. Thompson/C. Arsenault/A. Huang/Z. Shamah/J. Canning (Cox)
 
3 9:40 AM Womens Jr 3rd Novice 8+
0
4 10:00 AM Mens Jr 3rd Novice 8+
1
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Bishop/A. Ewing/A. Clarage/N. Kommineni/M. Adams/J. Hart/C. Montesa/J. Kelley/J. Canning (Cox)
 
5 10:20 AM Womens Jr 2nd Novice 8+
4
6 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+
3
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Veo/D. Shlimak/M. Gecawicz/B. Buchovecky/D. Fairchild/M. Mascarin/L. Ilic/J. Klem/N. Maity (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
7 11:00 AM Womens Jr Freshman/Novice 8+
5
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Metelmann/B. Carbeck/A. Assimakopoulos/N. McElhoe/E. Parsons/C. Carere/J. Daum/M. Cameron/M. Aranow (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
V. Bulpin/L. Hayes/J. Ma/A. Kong/E. Smith/M. Yao/F. Carrez/C. Lai/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Gustafson/E. Vicedomine/E. Steen/E. Murphy/K. Overly/G. Brox/E. Kolden/A. Hall/C. Olson (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
J. Carter/V. Moda/H. Faretra/K. Francis/E. Garon/A. Downing/J. Briere/E. McGovern/D. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
8 11:20 AM Mens Jr Freshman/Novice 8+
5
    Arlington Belmont Crew
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
W. Thompson/A. Ewing/C. Joyce/C. Arsenault/A. Huang/Z. Shamah/A. Weaver/M. Densen/J. Canning (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Faiz/T. Gynan/s. collins/S. Brennan/D. DiCamillo/R. Ouellette/J. Ohrn/B. Simpson/S. Huntress (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School
N. Collins/B. Costa/A. Thoren/A. Monayer/L. Max/J. West/A. Di Leo/M. Ricetti/I. Baddour (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change