Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jun 20, 2015
- sprint
- Lake Carnegie, Princeton University
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 20, 2015 | |||||
0 | 8:30 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pye/M. Sibilia/A. Hickman/T. Day/B. Tao (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haysom/J. Lathrop/J. Kilduff/A. Paterno/A. Waider (Cox)
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
j. leonard/d. utter/S. Mettler/d. Fitzpatrick/T. Weisel (Cox)
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/C. Ives/R. Baldoz (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bowen/L. Auger/G. Bellows/R. Lawler/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
H. Gigas/K. Knudsen/a. jackson/S. HUNDTOFTE/S. Lin (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/D. Potts/N. Linzmayer/M. Perez (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Kirlin/D. Frankel/B. O'Malley/L. Mead/S. Thompson (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
K. Lombardi/I. Henderson/K. Sharp/N. Miller/B. Tao (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
G. Friel/C. Gamble/M. Schofield/S. Lathers/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
2 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mooij/D. Bushman/A. Frederick/V. Oomen/L. Suplick/S. Fischer/R. Ford/S. Weinstein/B. Tao (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
G. MacEwan/K. Bower/B. Foreman/A. McCann/G. Dowden/J. Bishop/J. Moser/N. Phipps/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galloway/J. Sherman/M. Klutey/C. Lange/G. Gasser/L. Krichko/L. Devitt/H. Parkhurst/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friel/L. Boghossian/L. Lana/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/L. Moore/K. Gallagher/J. Mortenson/S. Lee (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/C. Cohen/s. waters/B. Burlew/C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/S. Voorhees/E. Tormey/K. Stough (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/S. Cohen/K. Papandrew/J. Kaplow/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
J. Perantoni/P. Lofberg/L. Twining/T. Steele/J. Dabbs/S. Garcia-Rubio/D. Dwyer/G. Chernaya/B. Tao (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
M. Randeria/E. Nies/S. Lael/S. Eaton/L. Phillips/L. Vecere/S. Kurinsky/M. Kolb/B. Tao (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
3 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 17 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
j. leonard/S. Padilla
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Otsuka/C. Ives
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Watkins/Y. Chagina
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker/A. Novak
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski/V. Leinfelder
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Platt/H. Green
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
V. Busic/L. Catov
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
E. Collins/P. Kaufer
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Coffin/C. Purcell
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
F. Krupp/L. Freed
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
D. Schley/A. Kerns
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
A. Faber/r. schoen
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
J. Snedaker/D. Suzanne
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
W. Shaw/C. McGeehan
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F) |
B. Gardiner/P. Foudy
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (G) |
B. Hatch/A. Mikkola
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
4 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/P. Oudheusden/S. Kern
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/A. Sherman/R. Ratclif
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/S. HUNDTOFTE/C. Gamble/S. Lathers
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Dickinson/S. Bub/F. Schaefer/R. Visinski
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Kirlin/V. Busic/D. Frankel/B. McLelland
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Voss/B. Scher/J. Curran/R. Schwarz
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sikes/R. Lawler/R. Vengerovskiy/A. Uhrynowski
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Hatch/J. Snedaker/V. Petrecca/K. Kruger
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
6 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 24 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Ahrens
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Herman
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wetmore
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
T. Passoni
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Green
|
78.4 (83)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wilson
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
B. Hogan
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. Yung
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Sherman
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Turner
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. McAlear
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
L. McCarthy
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (C) |
J. Shepherd
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
L. Freed
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
J. Brown
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
D. Lantz-Hecker
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
E. Picard
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E) |
V. Oomen
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F) |
N. Paquette
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (G) |
L. Fischetti
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (H) |
K. Ellis
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
7 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 11 |
||
8 | 11:40 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pye/S. Rounds/M. Sibilia/I. Henderson/M. Hopgood/T. Day/A. Hickman/N. Miller/B. Tao (Cox)
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/b. walk/C. Shepherd/A. Paterno/R. Dieterle/J. Lathrop/J. Kilduff/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/A. Sherman/R. Ratclif/P. Sikes/R. Vengerovskiy/R. Lawler/A. Uhrynowski/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. HUNDTOFTE/C. Gamble/a. jackson/G. Friel/H. Gigas/K. Knudsen/M. Schofield/S. Lathers/S. Lin (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
B. O'Malley/L. Mead/R. Kirlin/D. Frankel/V. Busic/R. Bonner/K. Spaeth/B. McLelland/S. Thompson (Cox)
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
K. Lombardi/T. Taylor/E. Cadoff/J. Weiss/K. Sharp/S. Seward/S. Schultz/e. wengryn/B. Tao (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
9 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
10 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 24 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. Crawford/B. Hogan
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
J. Smith/A. Bresnahan
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lane/A. Novak
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Wilson/K. Viray
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Ennis/M. Agnew
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B) |
S. Hartung/L. Smolka
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
C. Lott/J. LaJoie
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
C. Galloway/H. Parkhurst
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
C. McGeehan/L. Turner
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
N. Paquette/L. Suplick
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (C) |
M. Ostrander/C. Graybeal
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
M. Hurley/L. McCarron
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
D. Suzanne/A. Mikkola
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
R. Ford/M. Mark
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (D) |
A. Faber/L. Freed
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
B. Nash/P. Foudy
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
R. Liepolt/L. Mandel
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
11 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frederick/K. Samsel/M. Pye/M. Sibilia/M. Hopgood/T. Day/K. Mooij/V. Oomen/B. Tao (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/b. walk/K. Glover/C. Lucking/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
C. Lott/J. Lajoie/j. leonard/d. utter/S. Mettler/d. Fitzpatrick/J. Smith/S. Padilla/T. Weisel (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Uhrynowski/P. Sikes/R. Vengerovskiy/R. Lawler/M. Hurley/L. McCarron/M. Klutey/C. Lange/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
a. jackson/K. Knudsen/H. Gigas/S. HUNDTOFTE/L. Boghossian/L. Moore/L. Lana/A. Clarke/S. Lin (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/C. Wilson/A. Hurwitz/K. Viray/D. Cenit/E. Charnley (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/s. waters/N. Linzmayer/M. Truesdell/J. Gearhart/S. Voorhees/E. Tormey/K. Edmondson (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
R. Kirlin/D. Frankel/V. Busic/R. Bonner/A. Boc/K. Ennis/M. Agnew/L. Catov/S. Thompson (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Culbertson/R. Katz/J. Voss/B. Scher/S. Berry-Gorelli/D. Ford/T. Meehan/A. Plache/S. Hermann (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
J. Dabbs/N. Schultz/K. Lombardi/I. Henderson/E. Cadoff/T. Taylor/D. Dwyer/S. Weinstein/B. Tao (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
G. Friel/C. Gamble/M. Schofield/S. Lathers/H. Friel/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/J. Brown/S. Lee (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
K. Sharp/J. Weiss/e. wengryn/N. Miller/L. Twining/T. Steele/M. Randeria/S. Eaton/B. Tao (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
12 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 17 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ahrens
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kelly
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
c. blessing
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Shaw
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Day
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
F. Krupp
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Pasternak
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
J. Oliver
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
S. Bub
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D) |
B. Flynn
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
D. Schley
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (L) |
R. Visinski
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
13 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
||
Great River Rowing (A) |
C. Lott/J. Lajoie/J. Smith/S. Padilla
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Herman/T. Otsuka/L. Dobbin/S. Yung
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krichko/C. Galloway/H. Parkhurst/L. Devitt
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lane/R. Hatcher/A. Clarke/J. Mortenson
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell/D. Suzanne/A. Mikkola
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
L. Catov/M. Agnew/K. Ennis/A. Boc
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
E. Picard/M. Klutey/G. Gasser/C. Lange
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Foudy/C. McGeehan/B. Nash/L. Turner
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
J. Sherman/Y. Chagina/M. Hurley/L. McCarron
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
R. Liepolt/A. Kerns/J. Wasserman/L. Mandel
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
14 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frederick/D. Bushman/K. Mooij/K. Samsel/B. Tao (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/K. Cody/C. Lucking/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wetmore/L. Boghossian/L. Lana/A. Porter/S. Lee (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Appelget/C. Cohen/C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/C. Gillis (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
R. Ford/N. Schultz/L. Suplick/N. Paquette/B. Tao (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bishop/N. Phipps/J. Moser/G. Dowden/K. Dieterle (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C) |
J. Dabbs/S. Fischer/S. Lael/S. Weinstein/B. Tao (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (C) |
K. Bower/G. MacEwan/A. McCann/B. Foreman/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
15 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
16 | 2:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 11 |
||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Ives/P. Oudheusden/E. Collins/T. Otsuka
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kelly/A. Sherman/C. Galloway/H. Parkhurst
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker/A. Novak/G. Friel/H. Friel
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
B. Delisle/A. Hurwitz/D. Cenit/A. Scarpelli
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Bub/T. Coffin/C. Purcell/V. Leinfelder
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
V. Busic/B. McLelland/M. Agnew/L. Catov
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser/J. Voss/J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
R. Ratclif/M. Klutey/A. Uhrynowski/E. Picard
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/D. Suzanne/A. Mikkola
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
J. Watkins/L. Krichko/F. Krupp/L. Devitt
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
K. Kruger/V. Petrecca/J. Wasserman/L. Mandel
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
17 | 3:00 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change