Midwest Masters Sprints
- Jun 13, 2015
- sprint
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 13, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ (Race 1) | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4+ (C-J) | 11 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/M. McGovern/N. Cook (Cox)
|
10.3 (50)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Reed/M. Wattai/D. Hagen/T. Lavigne/K. Hartung (Cox)
|
14.2 (54)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
D. Hoyniak/A. Zander/j. sobieski/B. OBrien/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
15.2 (55)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sheppard/K. Thompson/F. Miller/A. Nagy/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
15.2 (55)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
P. Kortier/M. Moriarty/F. Feucht/E. Conn/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
|
12.2 (52)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/E. Krengel/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/D. Clark (Cox)
|
12.2 (52)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
R. Florka/P. Hughes-Cromwick/D. Kaczmarek/M. Johnston/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
16.4 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
P. Deily/R. Thomson/R. Oltmanns/S. Carlson/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
5.0 (43)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. O'Donnell/R. Johnson/S. Liberman/F. Campbell/D. Clark (Cox)
|
8.6 (48)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
A. Lucia/R. Hatfull/S. Stagnitta/A. Steigerwald/B. Downey (Cox)
|
9.4 (49)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
K. Watterson/R. ABADY/J. Zabor/R. Sebbio/D. Clark (Cox)
|
21.2 (60)
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 1x (AA-B) | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters 1x (C-J) | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Master Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
13 | Mixed Masters Rec 8+ | 0 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters 1x (AA-B) | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 1x (C-J) | 12 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wenzlaff
|
5.8 (43)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Jones
|
45.6 (72)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
r. briggs
|
5.8 (43)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
R. Pierce
|
30.8 (64)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
j. sobieski
|
2.7 (38)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
32.5 (65)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook
|
43.6 (71)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Donnell
|
13.0 (51)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kelly
|
18.9 (56)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
R. Shaffer
|
9.0 (47)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Montie
|
39.7 (69)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (L) |
M. Raisky
|
20.3 (57)
|
|||
16 | Mens Master Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
19 | Mixed Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 4 |
|||
20 | Mixed Masters 4+ (C-J) | 9 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fifer/M. Myers/A. Pluck/R. Schultz-Purves/N. Cook (Cox)
|
5.6 (44)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
s. gogineni/S. Watterson/C. wernecke/A. Van Fossen/N. Baeder (Cox)
|
12.2 (52)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/J. Rifkin/B. OBrien/T. Burroughs/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
11.2 (51)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Sheppard/K. Thompson/A. Pfennigwerth/J. Wood/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
18.7 (58)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Clark/G. Clark/J. Zabor/E. Gordon/D. Clark (Cox)
|
29.6 (66)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
P. Mancuso/M. McGovern/M. Hudson/K. Cook/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)
|
7.8 (47)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
P. Deily/R. Oltmanns/K. Erb/K. Raymond/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
13.1 (53)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
M. Monosoff-Richards/J. Wenzlaff/M. Johnston/J. Johnston/P. Goforth (Cox)
|
7.0 (46)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
M. Edwards/R. Thomson/F. Miller/K. Lenhart/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
10.3 (50)
|
|||
21 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 4+ (AA-B) | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ (C-J) | 10 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fifer/T. Stein/P. Goforth/J. Janusz/N. Cook (Cox)
|
9.4 (49)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Terrien/D. Cheklich/L. Grove/J. Porvin/E. Brown (Cox)
|
7.0 (46)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Stafford/S. Longo/K. Sullivan/J. D'Andrea/J. Stoner (Cox)
|
6.3 (45)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/S. Iffert/J. Klochko/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
13.1 (53)
|
|||
Sandusky Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Boehk/E. Kemp/L. Schilling/H. Leffler/C. Keating (Cox)
|
5.0 (43)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Winter/D. Trobee/E. Sheppard/K. Raymond/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
16.4 (56)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
D. Perlini/S. Earl/M. Reynolds/C. KNEISLEY/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
13.1 (53)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
S. Bezanson/H. Kargula/T. Newman/H. Weger/J. Schaumann (Cox)
|
6.3 (45)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
C. Cress/S. Harrell/R. Menezes/K. Roberts/M. Grimes (Cox)
|
7.0 (46)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
B. Lowery/D. Carter/T. Williams/S. Mead/B. Downey (Cox)
|
22.5 (61)
|
|||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
25 | Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B) | 2 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters 2x (C-J) | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters Rec 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8+ (Race 2) | 3 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Rec 4+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hudson/T. Relation/A. Zuurdeeg/L. Odronic
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Klochko/T. Burroughs/N. Crome/B. Wickkiser
|
16.2 (57)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Olinzock/K. Erb/A. Pfennigwerth/M. Edwards
|
12.2 (53)
|
|||
32 | Womens Masters 2- | 5 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Mixed Masters Rec 4+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters 2x (AA-B) | 2 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters 2x (C-J) | 4 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 13 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
B. McGowan/T. Stein/A. Pluck/D. Kaczmarek/R. Florka/J. Janusz/C. Fifer/J. Johnston/K. Judd (Cox)
|
7.9 (48)
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Carrabine/V. Leopold/P. Hoshor/P. Strader/J. Desimio/J. Wittmann/V. Schwab/B. Rounds/J. Mathile (Cox)
|
9.5 (50)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Terrien/A. Carson/R. Kingsley/J. Porvin/T. Newman/H. Kargula/R. Jones/S. Ziemba/K. Hartung (Cox)
|
9.5 (50)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. Monnin/K. Smith/G. Fullerton/P. Baum/C. wernecke/B. Drummond/P. Myer/M. Gutierrez/N. Baeder (Cox)
|
7.2 (47)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. Kryder-Reid/T. Burroughs/B. OBrien/J. Rifkin/j. sobieski/D. Hoyniak/S. Iffert/N. Crome/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
|
13.1 (54)
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
S. Smith/E. Murphy/N. Mikulicz/E. Mali/D. Lincoln/M. Ruegg/M. Bielaska/S. HAROLD/S. Harmath (Cox)
|
5.2 (44)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Olinzock/K. Thomson/M. West/P. Deily/M. Sheppard/K. Thompson/F. Miller/K. Lenhart/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
6.5 (46)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Evans/K. Krengel/W. Rickman/E. Krengel/T. Hornick/J. O'Donnell/J. Goodman/R. Luken/D. Clark (Cox)
|
5.2 (44)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
D. Olson/W. Gail/L. McMackin/M. Hudson/P. Goforth/M. McGovern/K. Cook/R. Schultz-Purves/N. Cook (Cox)
|
4.1 (42)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Carlson/R. Thomson/A. Nagy/R. Oltmanns/A. Anthony/K. Raymond/E. Sheppard/J. Wood/E. Sabo (Cox)
|
6.5 (46)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
R. O'Loughlin/P. Kopp/S. Glowacki/W. Donoho/L. VanLear/C. Nardi/V. Anders/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
|
3.0 (40)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
T. Morris/R. Hatfull/A. Lucia/K. Pflanze/D. Rodack/D. Carter/S. Stagnitta/S. Mead/B. Downey (Cox)
|
11.3 (52)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
K. Watterson/R. Johnson/E. Gordon/J. Clark/S. Fahrenholz/F. Campbell/S. Nowacki/R. Sebbio/D. Clark (Cox)
|
19.6 (60)
|
|||
38 | Mens Masters Rec 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change