Head of the Des Moines
- Sep 26, 2015
- head
- Prospect Park
- Des Moines, IA (USA)
- Hosted By: Des Moines Rowing Club
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 26, 2015 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | WB2X | Women's Club 2x | 4 |
|
2 | 8:30 AM | WM2X | Women's Masters 2x | 3 |
|
3 | 8:30 AM | WG2X | Women's Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 7 |
|
4 | 8:30 AM | WJ2X | Women's Junior 2x | 13 |
|
5 | 8:50 AM | MO4+ | Men's Open 4+ | 8 |
|
Augustana College (A) |
A. Zimmerman/S. Metternick-Jones/Z. Kersha/C. Poole/C. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
B. Walls/A. Neuhouser/S. Jenkins/E. Mellott/D. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Peers/B. Levendowski/N. Gokemeijer/R. Schleck/S. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
B. Foertsch/A. Zuhlke/P. Reinbold/J. Cabeen/C. Ginapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
M. Blackmur/R. Rhatican/T. Bajkowski/L. Malach/A. Glomski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
K. Mann/J. Hill/A. Kozelsky/M. Robertson/A. Poer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Butterbrodt/C. Henderson/L. Belant/M. Sargent/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
G. Cheeley/I. Green/J. Schaafsma/L. Carper/N. Jong (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:50 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
7 | 9:00 AM | MO1X | Men's Open 1x | 3 |
|
8 | 9:00 AM | MM1X | Men's Masters 1x | 2 |
|
9 | 9:00 AM | MG1X | Men's Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 8 |
|
10 | 9:20 AM | XJ4X | Mixed Junior 4x | 3 |
|
11 | 9:30 AM | XN8+ | Mixed Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
12 | 9:40 AM | WC2X | Women's Collegiate 2x | 0 |
|
13 | 9:55 AM | WJ8+ | Women's Junior 8+ | 1 |
|
14 | 10:05 AM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
15 | 10:05 AM | WCN4+ | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|
16 | 10:05 AM | WBN4+ | Womens Club Novice 4+ | 1 |
|
10:10 AM | Break for Traffic | ||||
17 | 10:25 AM | WC8+ | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 11 |
|
18 | 10:35 AM | WC4X | Women's Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|
19 | 10:35 AM | WM4X | Women's Masters 4x | 8 |
|
20 | 10:35 AM | WB4X | Women's Club 4x | 1 |
|
21 | 10:45 AM | XO2X | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|
22 | 10:45 AM | XM2X | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
23 | 10:45 AM | XG2X | Mixed Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 2 |
|
24 | 10:45 AM | XJ2X | Mixed Junior 2x | 5 |
|
25 | 10:55 AM | XJ4+ | Mixed Jr 4+ | 2 |
|
26 | 10:55 AM | XN4+ | Mixed Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
27 | 11:10 AM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
28 | 11:10 AM | MN8+ | Men's Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
29 | 11:20 AM | WC1X | Women's Collegiate 1x | 7 |
|
30 | 11:35 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
31 | 11:35 AM | WB8+ | Women's Club 8+ | 3 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
M. De Ruiter/C. DeJong/J. Rogness/C. Vukelich/A. Jarnagin/L. Hokomoto/C. Rice/C. Wall/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacey/H. Friedlander/K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/L. Wasserman/M. Kaleta/R. Winn/K. Noha/I. Granse (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lupardus/M. Ricks/A. Korabik/L. Benson/F. Schaefer/A. Zimmermann/R. Belson/A. Bal/J. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 11:45 AM | M02X | Men's Open 2x | 6 |
|
33 | 11:45 AM | MM2X | Men's Masters 2x | 4 |
|
34 | 11:45 AM | MG2X | Men's Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 4 |
|
35 | 11:45 AM | MJ2X | Men's Junior 2x | 10 |
|
11:50 AM | Break for Lunch and Traffic | ||||
36 | 12:35 PM | MJ4+ | Men's Junior 4+ | 1 |
|
37 | 12:45 PM | WB1X | Women's Club 1x | 4 |
|
38 | 12:45 PM | WM1X | Women's Masters 1x | 5 |
|
39 | 12:45 PM | WG1X | Women's Grand Masters 1x | 5 |
|
40 | 12:45 PM | WJ1X | Women's Junior 1x | 6 |
|
41 | 12:45 PM | WN1X | Women's Novice 1x | 5 |
|
42 | 12:45 PM | WR1X | Women's Rec 1x | 3 |
|
43 | 1:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 13 |
|
44 | 1:20 PM | MO4X | Men's Open 4x | 1 |
|
45 | 1:20 PM | MM4X | Men's Masters 4x | 1 |
|
46 | 1:20 PM | MJ4X | Men's Junior 4x | 2 |
|
47 | 1:30 PM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 3 |
|
48 | 1:30 PM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 1 |
|
49 | 1:45 PM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
|
50 | 1:45 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|
51 | 1:55 PM | MN4+ | Men's Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
52 | 2:05 PM | WCN8 | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
2:10 PM | Break for Traffic | ||||
53 | 2:25 PM | XM4X | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|
54 | 2:35 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 2 |
|
55 | 2:35 PM | MJ8+ | Men's Junior 8+ | 0 |
|
56 | 2:45 PM | WBN8+ | Women's Club Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
57 | 2:55 PM | WB4+ | Women's Club 4+ | 8 |
|
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club |
|
||||
Augustana College (A) |
K. Lewallen/M. Crook/O. Havens/A. Arvia/M. Leatherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iowa State University Crew Club (A) |
N. Vance/P. Taylor/A. Nygren/B. Bouska/D. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bonstrom/A. Leahy/N. Rutherford/J. Rand/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kunau/E. Tremblay/K. Lamppa/K. Miller/K. Dieperink (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lupardus/M. Ricks/L. Benson/F. Schaefer/J. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
L. Wasserman/K. Lund/V. Larson/J. Cooper/C. Voss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
H. Isernhagen/K. Liljeberg/L. Schmieg/K. Noha/K. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | 2:55 PM | WJ4+ | Women's Junior 4+ | 2 |
|
59 | 3:05 PM | MJ1X | Men's Junior 1x | 8 |
|
60 | 3:05 PM | MN1X | Men's Novice 1x | 5 |
|
61 | 3:05 PM | MR1X | Men's Rec 1x | 0 |
|
62 | 3:15 PM | WC2- | Women's Collegiate 2- | 9 |
|
63 | 3:15 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 2 |
|
64 | 3:30 PM | XO4X | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|
65 | 3:30 PM | WJ4X | Women's Junior 4x | 8 |
|
66 | 3:45 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bass/L. Hokomoto/J. Sandbothe/M. Haugen/A. Willcutts/J. Willse/S. Trannel/B. Mayer/J. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Robinson/C. Muehlbauer/J. Stanton/S. Peters/B. Levendowski/L. Belant/M. Sargent/S. Haskell/N. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Missouri Rowing Club (A) |
M. Blackmur/R. Rhatican/A. Lupardus/M. Ricks/M. Rosa/L. Malach/L. Benson/A. Korabik/A. Glomski (Cox)
|
|
|||
67 | 3:45 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
68 | 3:45 PM | XJ8+ | Mixed Junior 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change