Head of the Des Moines
- Sep 26, 2015
- head
- Prospect Park
- Des Moines, IA (USA)
- Hosted By: Des Moines Rowing Club
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 26, 2015 | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches and Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | WB2X | Women's Club 2x | 4 |
|
2 | 8:30 AM | WM2X | Women's Masters 2x | 3 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
a. birt/J. Gressang/
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
G. Burt/J. Griffith
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | WG2X | Women's Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 7 |
|
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Turner/H. Anderson
|
103.8 (58)
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
L. West/A. Wencel
|
90.8 (56)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Malotky/R. Winn
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Waterloo, Camp Randall (A) |
N. Warren/D. Klingaman
|
147.9 (64)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
T. Braet/T. Baustian
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
c. ham/M. Miller
|
103.8 (58)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Cooper/K. Lund
|
132.3 (62)
|
|||
4 | 8:30 AM | WJ2X | Women's Junior 2x | 13 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stublen/A. Vogts
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wilson-Jackson/I. McNeely
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Gardner/G. Gardner
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
C. Rutherford/H. Mentz/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
B. Taylor/M. Petzold
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Delleman/C. Sharis/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cassidy/C. Scobee
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
S. Kixmoeller/M. Uzpen
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
B. Bowles/E. Johnston
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
O. Masterson/A. Philips
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
H. Petit/B. Haake
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
K. VanderWeele/E. Muckenfuss/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (D) |
T. English/E. Mask/
|
|
|||
5 | 8:50 AM | MO4+ | Men's Open 4+ | 8 |
|
6 | 8:50 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
7 | 9:00 AM | MO1X | Men's Open 1x | 3 |
|
8 | 9:00 AM | MM1X | Men's Masters 1x | 2 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club |
B. Whitehead
|
60.5 (49)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
D. Rathburn
|
24.5 (41)
|
|||
9 | 9:00 AM | MG1X | Men's Grand Masters 1x (50+) | 8 |
|
10 | 9:20 AM | XJ4X | Mixed Junior 4x | 3 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cox/J. Vukelich/S. Stewart/Q. Bottenfield/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/W. Stublen/M. Gragg/J. Wendt
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english/A. Romanick/S. Muckenfuss/C. Blunk
|
|
|||
11 | 9:30 AM | XN8+ | Mixed Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
12 | 9:40 AM | WC2X | Women's Collegiate 2x | 0 |
|
13 | 9:55 AM | WJ8+ | Women's Junior 8+ | 1 |
|
14 | 10:05 AM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 7 |
|
15 | 10:05 AM | WCN4+ | Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
|
16 | 10:05 AM | WBN4+ | Womens Club Novice 4+ | 1 |
|
10:10 AM | Break for Traffic | ||||
17 | 10:25 AM | WC8+ | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 11 |
|
18 | 10:35 AM | WC4X | Women's Collegiate 4x | 0 |
|
19 | 10:35 AM | WM4X | Women's Masters 4x | 8 |
|
20 | 10:35 AM | WB4X | Women's Club 4x | 1 |
|
21 | 10:45 AM | XO2X | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
|
22 | 10:45 AM | XM2X | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Trotter/M. Hills
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Casper/R. Schleck
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perry/S. Condrin
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Wortman/J. Gressang/
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
Waterloo Rowing Club (A) |
J. Matzen/P. Rottinghaus
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
K. Alt/R. Symonds
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
D. Rathburn/E. Rathburn
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
23 | 10:45 AM | XG2X | Mixed Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 2 |
|
24 | 10:45 AM | XJ2X | Mixed Junior 2x | 5 |
|
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
C. Olson/H. Petit
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
N. Grothey/S. Belhumer
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
M. Johnson/H. Mentz/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
C. Sharis/W. Sharis/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
M. Schmidt/B. Haake
|
|
|||
25 | 10:55 AM | XJ4+ | Mixed Jr 4+ | 2 |
|
26 | 10:55 AM | XN4+ | Mixed Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
27 | 11:10 AM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
28 | 11:10 AM | MN8+ | Men's Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
29 | 11:20 AM | WC1X | Women's Collegiate 1x | 7 |
|
30 | 11:35 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
31 | 11:35 AM | WB8+ | Women's Club 8+ | 3 |
|
32 | 11:45 AM | M02X | Men's Open 2x | 6 |
|
33 | 11:45 AM | MM2X | Men's Masters 2x | 4 |
|
34 | 11:45 AM | MG2X | Men's Grand Masters 2x (50+) | 4 |
|
Waterloo Rowing Club |
0.0 (56)
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michals/K. Conroy
|
132.3 (62)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
B. Blew/D. Howard
|
147.9 (64)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
35 | 11:45 AM | MJ2X | Men's Junior 2x | 10 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
W. Stublen/W. VadenBos
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Larson/R. Will
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
A. Rosenflanz/A. Gleich
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Newcomb/P. GANDHI
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english/A. Romanick/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
M. Schmidt/C. Olson
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (B) |
W. Midthun/J. Goblirsch
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
Z. Burton/S. Normoyle/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (C) |
T. Vasdev/A. Mohawk
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (D) |
J. kalina/C. Boggust
|
|
|||
11:50 AM | Break for Lunch and Traffic | ||||
36 | 12:35 PM | MJ4+ | Men's Junior 4+ | 1 |
|
37 | 12:45 PM | WB1X | Women's Club 1x | 4 |
|
38 | 12:45 PM | WM1X | Women's Masters 1x | 5 |
|
612 Endurance |
S. Anderson/
|
50.0 (47)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
L. Perry
|
21.1 (40)
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association |
K. Alt
|
32.0 (43)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Rathburn
|
15.1 (38)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Braet
|
40.5 (45)
|
|||
39 | 12:45 PM | WG1X | Women's Grand Masters 1x | 5 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club |
J. Martinusen
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Michals
|
144.5 (61)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. O'Donnell
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Schley
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Baustian
|
136.1 (60)
|
|||
40 | 12:45 PM | WJ1X | Women's Junior 1x | 6 |
|
Minnesota Boat Club |
H. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
A. Christner/
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
C. Rutherford/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Delleman/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
S. Muckenfuss/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
C. Blunk/
|
|
|||
41 | 12:45 PM | WN1X | Women's Novice 1x | 5 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club |
K. Forret
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
J. Winegar
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
A. Philips/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. Muckenfuss/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
M. Casteneda
|
|
|||
42 | 12:45 PM | WR1X | Women's Rec 1x | 3 |
|
43 | 1:05 PM | WC4+ | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 13 |
|
44 | 1:20 PM | MO4X | Men's Open 4x | 1 |
|
45 | 1:20 PM | MM4X | Men's Masters 4x | 1 |
|
46 | 1:20 PM | MJ4X | Men's Junior 4x | 2 |
|
47 | 1:30 PM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 3 |
|
48 | 1:30 PM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 1 |
|
49 | 1:45 PM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 5 |
|
50 | 1:45 PM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
|
51 | 1:55 PM | MN4+ | Men's Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
52 | 2:05 PM | WCN8 | Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
2:10 PM | Break for Traffic | ||||
53 | 2:25 PM | XM4X | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wilson/S. Giddings/D. Giddings/J. Martinusen
|
102.4 (59)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cichanowski/J. Greenstein/J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
G. Atkinson/K. Hosfelt/J. Bettencourt/A. Lackey
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services (A) |
E. Wortman/C. Hippee/D. van der Heide/C. Lewis/
|
16.9 (40)
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
G. Burt/J. Griffith/B. Blew/D. Howard
|
67.6 (53)
|
|||
54 | 2:35 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 2 |
|
55 | 2:35 PM | MJ8+ | Men's Junior 8+ | 0 |
|
56 | 2:45 PM | WBN8+ | Women's Club Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
57 | 2:55 PM | WB4+ | Women's Club 4+ | 8 |
|
58 | 2:55 PM | WJ4+ | Women's Junior 4+ | 2 |
|
59 | 3:05 PM | MJ1X | Men's Junior 1x | 8 |
|
Kansas City Rowing Club |
J. Wendt
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
K. Peers
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
A. Rosenflanz
|
|
|||
Omaha Rowing Association |
J. Brenneman
|
|
|||
University of Iowa Recreational Services |
M. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
j. english/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
A. Romanick/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
Z. Burton
|
|
|||
60 | 3:05 PM | MN1X | Men's Novice 1x | 5 |
|
Minnesota Boat Club |
A. Gleich
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
P. Peterson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club |
E. Bredemus
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
W. Sharis/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
S. Normoyle/
|
|
|||
61 | 3:05 PM | MR1X | Men's Rec 1x | 0 |
|
62 | 3:15 PM | WC2- | Women's Collegiate 2- | 9 |
|
63 | 3:15 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 2 |
|
64 | 3:30 PM | XO4X | Mixed Open 4x | 2 |
|
65 | 3:30 PM | WJ4X | Women's Junior 4x | 8 |
|
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tasler/M. Kahl/M. Levy/E. Cox/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hunter/E. Stublen/S. Kiagiri/A. Vogts
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Gardner/H. Hutchinson/S. Kixmoeller/G. Gardner
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
M. Petzold/B. Taylor/B. Petrakis/E. Johnston
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
E. Delleman/C. Sharis/A. Philips/S. Muckenfuss
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
Z. Braun/B. Bahner/E. Topp-Johnson/I. Gorg
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
C. Blunk/O. Masterson/K. VanderWeele/E. Muckenfuss/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (C) |
E. Mask/A. Pillutla/B. Morley/M. Casteneda/
|
|
|||
66 | 3:45 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
|
67 | 3:45 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|
68 | 3:45 PM | XJ8+ | Mixed Junior 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change