Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 27, 2015
1 Boys Novice 8+
4
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Hadley/A. Dodd/C. Warden/D. Brooks/J. Lee/J. Sickler/C. Hadley/J. D'Agostino/M. White (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
I. Lukowski/J. Lalonde/R. Palen/P. Grace/D. Goodbody/A. Gioia/J. Felice/M. Stratton/A. Holvey (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Reinhard/B. Winkelbauer/E. Barnes/j. cole/M. Ramirez/Z. Barnes/W. Bergin/J. Tran/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
D. Miller/J. Album/S. Reeder/T. Simmons/B. Ball/b. fernandez/D. Boothby/C. Wiant/M. Levesque (Cox)
 
2 Girls Novice 4+
8
3 Mens Masters 1x
10
4 Womens Masters 1x
3
5 Boys HS 1x
2
6 Girls HS 1x
1
7 Mens Rec 1x
1
break Time break for faster shells
8 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
3
9 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
8
10 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
11 Boys Varsity 4+
3
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Brodsky/A. Sullivan/R. Miller/T. Baumbach/S. Welker (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
P. Grobe/J. Sutton/K. Sommer/L. Martin/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
T. Bauma/J. Jobling/J. Parker/B. Holzwarth/S. Hurwitz (Cox)
 
12 Boys 2nd 4+
7
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Congilaro/N. Walsh/B. Lyons/J. French/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
K. Reed/C. Mathews/J. Rittenhouse/N. Gilbert/D. Finley (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
L. Tran/J. Rossow/D. ARMSTRONG/B. KIESER/N. Litterio (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
J. Nied/E. Bennett/J. Suiter/J. Hylbert/M. Sampson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Wisner/M. Pierson/J. Belt/R. Krishnan/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C)
S. Carline/A. Pedersen/F. Zahid/J. Wiegand/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
R. Mummery/W. cowie/A. Vahey/T. Owen/S. BLUM (Cox)
 
13 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
14 Mens Masters/Open 4+
1
15 Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
16 Womens Masters 4+
1
17 Mens Open 2x
1
18 Womens Masters 2x
1
break Time break for faster shells
19 Mens Masters 1st 8+
0
20 Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
21 Womens Open 8+
0
22 Womens Masters 1st 8+
6
23 Womens Masters 2nd 8+
1
24 Mens Masters 2x
1
25 Mixed 2x
4
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:30-13:30
26 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
27 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
3
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Brodsky/T. Baumbach/R. Miller/A. Sullivan/B. Lyons/P. Connor/A. Mixon/J. Nielson/S. Welker (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. O'Connor/J. Sutton/P. Grobe/S. CONNOLLY/K. Sommer/L. Martin/S. Jones/L. Aman/A. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Doolittle/J. Jobling/T. Bauma/B. Holzwarth/J. Parker/D. Snyder/K. Wiant/J. Riley/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
28 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
5
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Congilaro/J. French/N. Walsh/W. Liou/Z. Wigent/T. Marotta/A. Haeger/N. Matteson/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
C. Richards/I. Richards/M. Solazzo/K. Reed/J. Marang/C. Mathews/I. Wiseman/S. Magguilli/R. Robb (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
L. Tran/B. KIESER/D. ARMSTRONG/J. Rossow/M. Pierson/C. Ling/R. Krishnan/T. Owen/N. Litterio (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Wisner/J. Wiant/R. Mummery/A. Vahey/C. Ransom/B. Allison/W. cowie/C. johnston/S. BLUM (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
K. Mummery/D. Crowe/K. Cullen/W. Gorczyca/c. fernandez/E. Dix/M. Rorapaugh/J. Fantuzzo/G. Bennett (Cox)
 
29 Girls Varsity 4+
5
30 Girls 2nd 4+
5
31 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
32 Boys Novice 4+
5
33 Girls Novice 8+
4
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change