Lift Bridge Regatta

  • Hosted By Fairport Crew Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, September 27, 2015
1 Boys Novice 8+
4
2 Girls Novice 4+
8
3 Mens Masters 1x
10
4 Womens Masters 1x
3
5 Boys HS 1x
2
6 Girls HS 1x
1
7 Mens Rec 1x
1
break Time break for faster shells
8 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
3
9 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
8
10 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
11 Boys Varsity 4+
3
12 Boys 2nd 4+
7
13 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
14 Mens Masters/Open 4+
1
15 Womens HS/Masters/Open 4x
1
16 Womens Masters 4+
1
17 Mens Open 2x
1
18 Womens Masters 2x
1
break Time break for faster shells
19 Mens Masters 1st 8+
0
20 Mens Masters 2nd 8+
0
21 Womens Open 8+
0
22 Womens Masters 1st 8+
6
    Adventure Out! (A)
S. Lippman/A. Pindar/E. Coyne/T. McMahon/C. Bradley/J. Solomon/P. MArtin/C. Burton/R. Cassano (Cox)
63.1 (55)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/J. Dowthwaite/s. cody/E. Ludwig/S. Dupras/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/L. Craig (Cox)/
48.7 (51)
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Dibble/J. Odrzywolski/S. Johnson/M. Mack/D. Loll/D. Meckley/M. Samuelson/C. Samuelson/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
70.3 (57)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Bello/K. Stoll/L. Spencer/M. Fredlund/T. Baas/M. Kaiser/A. Parker/M. Kohn/L. Pratt (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
M. Lewis/P. Krause/C. Sherwood/T. Lucianovic/L. VanderMeid/L. Graney/s. kidera/M. Sarnoff/J. Timineri (Cox)
63.1 (55)
    Rochester Boat Club (A)
J. Butler/R. Merusi/J. Bestram/L. Wiborg/D. Amuso/S. Mantione/C. MacDonald/C. Reindl/M. Bestram (Cox)
31.4 (46)
23 Womens Masters 2nd 8+
1
24 Mens Masters 2x
1
25 Mixed 2x
4
break 12:00 PM Colonial Belle transits course 12:30-13:30
26 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
27 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
3
28 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
5
29 Girls Varsity 4+
5
30 Girls 2nd 4+
5
31 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
32 Boys Novice 4+
5
33 Girls Novice 8+
4
44 2:30 PM Colonial Belle 2nd Run 14:30-17:30
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change