FSRA Sweep Championships
- Apr 30, 2016 To May 1, 2016
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Girls 2- | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys 2- | 13 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Menendez/J. Garcia
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
j. nelson/R. Powell
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Bincarousky/A. Shrivastav/
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
C. Wright/C. Acuff
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Evans/N. Heskin/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
J. Moreinis/C. Riegelhaupt
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. Taylor/J. VanDyk
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Ford/J. Martinez/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Dhulipala/S. Memon/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. Korahais/C. Lamm/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
B. Philbin/E. Isenbergh/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Haines/G. Kammel
|
|
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 18 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
O. Baella/C. Perez/J. Zulueta/G. Pardo/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
R. Shao/A. Cahn/D. Kapadia/A. Mathur/N. Pastore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
R. Housler/G. Quintana/J. Williams/C. Dougherty/T. Hopgood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
E. Witt/J. LaBorde/M. McCoy/W. Albright/C. Lindsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Furlow/G. Bauer/M. Asseng/M. Kallenbach/J. Page (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Martinez/A. Balaraju/D. Raab/A. Barrow/Y. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
E. Phipps/T. Cain/W. Davis/R. Wickman/B. Stockel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
P. Bright/Z. Morris/C. Rosenberg/J. Greer/C. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mokha/T. O'Shaughnessy/M. Balan/J. Raley/A. Zaiac (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Cordoves/A. Tabaro/S. Berning/M. Bared/C. Caba (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
R. Delgado- Mendez/B. Spangler/A. Perez/B. Harrigan/D. Laddu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
G. Lugo/t. simon/S. Sheppard/J. Mischuck/G. Hamilton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Frankel/T. Strickland/T. Draper/R. BELMONT/D. Pitts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
R. Davis/M. Cohen/J. Jarczynski/S. Napoliello/C. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
N. Sonksen/J. Diaz/K. Stoute/B. Farmer/P. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
S. Arellano/S. Mackenzie/W. Weldon/M. Sobel/A. paul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
C. Murley/J. Simeon/B. Hynes/P. Tamargo/A. Nazario (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
D. Bennett/T. Thiel/G. McCombs/a. casamento/H. Crow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Rodriguez/S. Rafuls/A. Gomez/S. Gonzalez Irigoyen/A. PARDO/L. Blanco/C. Huembes/N. Casariego/J. Cil (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
J. Fuller/M. Springsteen/J. Nicholas/S. Mallen/J. Coffee/A. SANDOVAL/A. Soll/J. Brazil/O. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bulten/D. Kazazes/B. Pegrum/g. gonzalez/D. Hansen/H. Carr/T. Lewis/J. Spingarn/B. Rossell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Mikesell/P. Gonzalez/G. Vizcarrondo/J. Godur/D. Robinson/G. Somek/P. Siska/R. Killoh/D. Burstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Cancio/D. Joseph/C. Padilla/J. Baigorri/G. Fabre/B. Rodriguez/M. Fassio/M. Pinto de Sousa/I. Pinera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Gould/M. Ferreira/C. Shick/j. furukawa/C. Ramos/T. Riaz/J. Morris/A. Wilson/A. Stephen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Bloch/N. Prigoda/M. Lopez/C. Prestegard/J. Rosenthal/E. Dash/J. Taney/S. Becker/R. Andreas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
B. Blanton, Jr/C. Samartin/E. Rice/C. Hamlin/B. Rodriguez/B. Davis/M. Criser/D. Criser/N. Baila (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Schofield/P. Dietz/M. Leon/j. wilberding/G. Vasquez/C. Wolf/J. Earp/M. dewolf/G. Menke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Proctor/M. Kammerer/T. Mathews/E. Goswick/j. peralta-ramos/M. Yaskovic/R. Rodriguez/A. Devlin/M. Anello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
W. SMITH/P. Cummings/V. Avery/C. Sabbagh/J. Shimko/C. Keiter/N. Rowan/L. Roberts/C. Mackenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
A. deGrado/O. Barakat/R. Sollee/C. Haskell/S. Calavan/A. McIntyre/R. Foster/H. Maw/S. Henderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Dominguez/A. Fals/A. Duarte/A. Doval/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Henderson/A. Petty/N. Kallenbach/C. Cole/W. Humphrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
N. Seiler/M. Bailey/M. Fortin/J. Rohlfs/E. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach High School Crew (A) |
M. Hill/D. Borchardt/P. Colonna/J. BRESSLER/J. McCoy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
18 | Boys Junior 4+ | 16 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
S. Calles/E. Rojas/M. Olesen/E. Hernandez/A. Pena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A) |
B. Condon/S. Fluharty/A. Liu/J. Young/M. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hill/G. Fisher/S. Calabrese/C. Smith/L. BOREMA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Furlow/S. Houlihan/E. Bell/D. Soto-Montes/C. Renaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Schweitzer/L. Jeske/N. Jeske/S. Fordham/R. Nieland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Edwards/T. Neidlinger/G. Newton/P. Craig/S. mcguckian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Arrow/L. Druckman/A. DaSilva/F. Gallian/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
E. Perczek/K. Patrick/S. Gotsman/N. Mufson/J. Candiotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Arnoletti/J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh/W. Morris/A. Shafer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
E. Lenner/K. Boorom/H. Potak/B. Kelman/G. Aloia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Hoskinson/S. Clayton/A. Jarmon/E. Davis/C. Hurd (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
V. Cantin/L. Welch/m. donaldson/E. Guirguis/B. labiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
N. D'Ambrosia/N. D'Ambrosia/S. Smith/D. DiScenza/R. Wahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
E. Patel/J. Wulbern/Z. Buce/M. McMullen/J. Schultz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
J. Muller/G. Barcenas/B. Westlund/R. Grimaldi/A. Nazario (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Hunter/J. Adkins/G. Mugford/C. Stec/L. Keslar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
19 | Girls Junior 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Junior 8+ | 13 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
I. Anderson/A. Pardinas/J. Cho/P. Maher/K. Ventura/D. Suels/R. Marin/I. Lopez/K. Bjorkman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. MEHTA/J. Kurian/H. Rambo/N. Chestang/N. Shalley/N. Steciuk/K. Sindt/A. Schweiss/A. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
R. Taylor/C. Fite/H. Smith/C. Orsini/F. Cooper/G. Schwartz/J. Swabb/E. Hawthorne/D. Willett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Levy/B. Raley/C. Ollikainen/C. Renae/D. Oviedo/A. Bosch/M. Zaiac/J. Alvarado II/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
D. More/I. Guydouk/L. Candiotti/A. Kaplan/A. Aji/A. Goldenberg/G. Bianco/A. Sherman/D. Murcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
M. Merritt/J. Garner/Z. Taylor/B. Adams/J. Caesar/M. Buckley/C. Gray/C. Davis/N. Gianetti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
A. Meyer/N. Boonstoppel/S. Smith/S. Stavropoulos/J. Cuevas/J. Ghent/C. Gonzmart/C. Kerr/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
O. Alfi/C. Carlos/A. Segrera/A. Zalivchiy/G. Echarte/J. Mishael/P. Gardinali/S. Bhatia/B. Ratzan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Narcisco/A. Mead/N. Mast/E. Friday/A. Elkhatib/L. Grigsby/J. Valek/A. Ham/S. Edwards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
J. Crews/J. Meschia/J. Raiti/C. Gallo/K. Sharp/H. Allen/J. Simms/J. Kennon/A. Acosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
C. Bondoc/J. Virgadamo/C. Finley/M. Lanese/N. Tambasco/B. Motzer/D. Castillo/J. Cruz/S. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach High School Crew (A) |
D. Johnson/J. Mathieu/D. Hiden/A. Reuter/S. Deegan/Y. Willer/M. Castle/J. Mohney/V. Riddick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 14 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Garcia-Sarraff/A. Maduro/J. Padron/A. Pacios/S. Ugas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
W. Campbell/K. Calabretta/I. Rojas/C. Flynn/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Springer/G. Wichlei/D. Lev/B. Herstein/C. Conlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
L. Cuevas/C. Memmer/R. Carrion/J. Snow/J. Chacon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Alban/M. Klingler/S. Alcorn/A. Calenda/A. Ludwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Israel/H. Shanahan/J. Kahn/D. Holtzclaw/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Martinez/L. Trisini/L. Carabarin/S. Vidaurri/E. Chavoustie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
E. Perczek/Z. Levine/V. Zeltsman/K. Shechtman/R. Zeltzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
N. Horn/B. Mason/J. Hankerson/I. Korostenskij/E. Moffitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
M. Cohen/B. Hackmeyer/J. Osborn/D. McGowan/J. Shapiro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
C. Abbott/W. Mathes/R. Schwartz/J. Zreik/A. Poses (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
h. epstein/G. Dunn/C. Nagler/j. nickerson/L. Bremer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
C. Zehner/R. FOUNTAIN/T. Maierhoffer/N. Franzoni/C. Mackenzie (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
R. Pena/C. Lowman/W. Hoyt/C. Kambach/S. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 9 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
D. Brennan/N. Waterhouse/R. Labrada/C. Marin/I. Cabrera/H. Prindle/l. zumpano/A. Artime/W. San Pedro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
J. Palmer/J. Grimsdale/T. Skidmore/C. Killer/H. Rose/L. Rossell/N. Weeter/J. Goldstein/S. Millner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carles/M. Horn/A. Martinez/J. Kramer/M. Choukroun/G. Dominguez/J. Feldman/A. Buck/J. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Biggs/E. Costa/D. Barge/D. Poirier/R. Uribe/N. Pazos/N. Sanchez/T. Biggs/M. Paiva (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lung/A. Russo/M. Reid/V. Lindsay/A. Baker/B. Bailey/L. Mahalek/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
C. Jones/B. Kelsky/J. Moldow/J. Roberts/c. pagano/K. Borisiak/J. Munoz/A. Torrejon/J. Lieberfarb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
J. Alvarez/N. Swaich/B. Shuford/J. Clements/J. Borchard/A. Villanueva/A. Labarta/N. Rodriguez/M. Myers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Fentress/N. Antrim/E. Ali-McClory/D. Gill/A. Fentress/B. Rodriguez/M. Williams/J. Robers/T. Labato (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
B. Gilbert/C. Burke/D. Gonzalez/C. Meagher/F. Pinera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
A. Weber/J. Bell/J. Billingsley/T. McCoy/S. Muina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Lindsay/J. Carroll/d. fosmoe/C. Schmit/W. Humphrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Bay/S. Bayer/B. Steel/a. grubel/J. Kahlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
F. Corredor/A. Hashemi/M. Mattone/B. Snyder/D. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
P. Hampton/J. Figueredo/A. Kutchmire/J. Rivera-Gonzalez/J. Serovich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
K. Verderber/K. Verderber/O. Prinsen-Balu/J. Grimison/B. Losey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
R. Martin/C. Mendenhall/C. Blanchard/K. Yelland/L. Van Malleghem (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
G. Read/M. Burke/t. zudans/E. Pines/r. gambee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
L. Smith/S. Burdge/G. klotz/m. leonardo/A. Carver (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach High School Crew (A) |
M. Duong/G. Norman/C. Dunne/J. Ares/R. VISSER (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change