FSRA Sweep Championships
- Apr 30, 2016 To May 1, 2016
- sprint
- Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2016 | |||||
1 | Girls 4th Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Girls 2- | 13 |
|||
6 | Boys 2- | 13 |
|||
7 | Girls 2nd Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 15 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
E. Grams/J. Saylor/O. Pigeon/Z. Carovano/L. Fedewa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
C. Casola/A. Smith/T. Rasberry/L. Kimble/C. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rego/D. Pequignot/M. Arronson/L. Kemna/L. BOREMA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Barnett/M. Witherington/C. Lucas/K. Croft/C. Renaker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Jagger/A. Dodd/J. Van Cleef/j. maxwell/v. leffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Intrepid Rowing Club (A) |
K. Erickson/L. Ginn/N. Pericci/G. Hill/D. Willett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sumrall/K. Fanelli/K. Krohn/K. Terry/M. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Powers/S. Witherington/E. Word/R. Lucy/J. Velazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Barlow/P. Nieves/C. Garrett/K. Smith-McGehee/N. Ferreira (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
a. smith/N. Lemos/A. Sanz/M. Hillis/D. Borowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
T. Bell/L. klaus/E. Mosbaugh/D. Gollamudi/T. Stone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Lowman/I. Thorpe/A. Williams/C. Carl/T. Tulsiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach High School Crew (A) |
C. Castle/r. tadrowski/G. Olsson/J. George/N. Charest (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 18 |
|||
11 | Girls 1st Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
S. Sweder/O. Daniel/A. Mayo/S. Schuler/N. Mattiace/J. Downes/K. Cofran/M. Hane/I. Eisenhour (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Soria/G. Amato/R. Edelstein/N. bucan/T. Andris/C. Onolfo/M. Thau/I. Thoennes/N. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Poirier/V. Audisio/M. Sanchez/A. Orriols/K. Zambrano/I. Fassio Bazzi/B. Rodriguez/O. Joseph/J. Clavijo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
A. Jacques/A. Sullivan/b. simons/M. Marrero/j. Borisiak/R. Riley/R. Rothschild/L. Fromkin/N. Couture (Cox)
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
C. Chalmers/I. Franklin/K. Rice/K. Alexander/T. Pillsbury/S. Urban/E. Damon/L. DeGeorge/T. Fannin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
E. Kirk/E. Kirk/M. Mora/B. Kerr/D. Gardere/N. Han/A. Mistele/E. Broad/A. Hevia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Braz/B. Newcomb/A. Szabo/a. naguib/C. Strates/E. Cole/L. Feaster/K. Currie/I. Strom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
O. Schueth/D. Forbes/H. Taylor/R. Fernandez/A. Forbes/K. Allen/A. Smith/L. Dunn/S. Thornton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Ebsworth/D. Lambert/R. Kayton/N. Perez/L. Ayers/M. RHINES/S. Ragano/D. Daley/R. Katherine (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
A. Morales/J. St.Denis/P. Guyton/B. Zimmerman/M. Stone/V. Kuss/B. Ellis/J. Johansen/E. Busker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Scanlon/H. Ali/T. Sanders/A. Santi/S. Sytsema/B. Stern/C. Collins/G. Galland/G. Dunn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Boys 1st Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Jacobs/C. Soncrant/J. Page/A. Nelson/H. Humphrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
E. Fenske/M. Wright/A. Cushing/C. Myers/A. Greer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tenenbaum/H. Gelber/A. Delaplaine/T. Ferrari/D. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
T. Fistel/R. Kay/E. See/V. Medrano/E. Perlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. DiFabrizio/L. Simon/R. McKenna/K. Perez/M. Holmes (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
R. Goss/B. Page/J. Wright/L. Klein/C. Munn (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Girls Junior 4+ | 19 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Dil/M. Valenzuela/E. Edmund/M. RIOS/A. Gorsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
G. Kirkey/L. sumner-borema/A. Whitaker/L. Perkins/Z. Mosal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Adams/O. King/T. Harstrom/T. Briles-Grafft/J. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Forbis/C. Suddath/A. Edwards/A. Hothem/C. Bull (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
A. BOMBALIER/R. Marcheskie/J. ESMIE/H. Mangum/L. Sniffen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Costellic/M. Williamson/S. Iamunno/K. Miller/E. Daninger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Frati/C. Mayor/J. Cosio/L. Rumbaut/A. Ng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
D. Murcia/D. Lowsky/S. Esquenazi/L. Borkson/R. Zeltzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Raad/I. Taylor/N. Rowe/V. Brooks/J. Theobald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
J. Rubin/A. Feijoo/M. Khoriaty/M. Seiner/A. Kosches (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
C. Slater/N. Walker/M. Rodriguez/S. Martin/C. Claar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
j. lombardi/e. huryn/V. Burkarth/r. gambee/c. katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
M. Miller/H. Dunn/H. Moody/A. Mosher/H. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
M. Melendez/M. Allen/G. Alvarado/A. Urdaneta/C. Finley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Kelly/M. Carney/C. Moffett/G. Ragano/A. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
N. Pillai/E. Roseberry/S. Lucas/E. Porter/V. Bosch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Widmeier/E. Flaugh/B. Bartenfelder/J. Fox/J. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach High School Crew (A) |
E. Cova/C. Turner/S. Hughes/S. Roschach/A. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Junior 4+ | 16 |
|||
19 | Girls Junior 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Junior 8+ | 13 |
|||
21 | Girls Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
|||
22 | Boys Lightweight 4+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Girls Lightweight 8+ | 5 |
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Ray/H. Prindle/I. De Vengoechea/G. Morrison/A. Ray/A. Duffy/M. Rodriguez/C. Flynn/N. Murcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Sabis/C. Goodyear/J. Meena/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/M. Brown/P. Graziotti/S. Newton/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Yount/E. Heston/H. Hemmings/J. LaVoy/C. Sauter/I. Laboy/C. Gee/C. Helms/A. Anello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vero Beach High School Crew (A) |
G. Dooley/M. Garavaglia/K. Kolb/S. Buckley/O. North/I. Hollinger/C. Granitur/E. Brownstein/S. Garavaglia (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Lightweight 8+ | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
C. Danco/J. Cascio/M. Ubani/A. Dutton/A. Gorsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
V. Camilleri/C. Murphy/M. Mendoza/J. Renaud/F. Villar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A) |
J. Glenn/K. Begley/V. Feeley/S. McKee/O. Wingert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fender/S. Clarke/J. Pedrick/G. Komorny/J. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Derrick/K. Monaghan/C. Powell/J. Motkowicz/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wicker/P. Portillo/E. Crawford/K. Lupowitz/K. Gilger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Tonini/S. Gelber/D. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
C. Navellier/E. Moldow/R. Valdes/E. Pozzuoli/L. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Compagnoni/M. Scalise/K. Smith/K. Pichardo/C. DeSantis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
M. Taylor/v. burke/k. zudans/c. campione/c. katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
A. Hottle/B. Colon/J. Okogbaa/W. Yu/E. Cristal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Kamm/N. browne/A. Anderson/A. Morris/J. Hojnaski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Ball/H. Drapp/K. Wojciechowski/L. Klein/O. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
27 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change