Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2015
1 9:15 AM Mens Open 2-
6
2 9:22 AM Womens Open 2-
3
3 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
30
4 9:38 AM Womens Open 1x
10
5 9:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
6 9:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
13
7 9:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
12
8 9:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
5
9 9:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
8
10 9:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
5
11 10:08 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
12
12 10:08 AM Mens Open 4+
3
13 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
5
14 10:30 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
25
15 10:30 AM Womens Open 4+
3
16 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
3
17 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
18 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
5
19 10:50 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
1
20 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
5
21 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
22 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
4
23 11:12 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
14
24 11:24 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
13
25 11:36 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
12
26 11:48 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
14
27 11:56 AM Mens Open 2x
4
28 12:04 PM Womens Open 2x
3
29 12:12 PM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
30 12:12 PM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
8
31 12:12 PM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
9
32 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
33 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
34 12:20 PM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
35 12:28 PM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
M. Einstein/J. Koch
4.2 (34)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Saint Clair/A. Squire
12.4 (39)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
19.4 (42)
36 12:28 PM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
P. Russoniello/A. Ismail
54.0 (52)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
M. Mandel/m. storck
25.0 (44)
    Composite: University, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
45.7 (50)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (B)
E. Behrman/S. Scott
22.1 (43)
37 12:28 PM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
39 12:38 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
break 12:50 PM LUNCH BREAK
40 1:40 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
25
41 1:56 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
20
42 2:10 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
43 2:18 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
7
44 2:24 PM Mens Open 4x
3
45 2:30 PM Womens Open 4x
0
46 2:38 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
47 2:38 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
48 2:38 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
5
49 2:46 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
3
    Composite: Vesper, Cooper TC (A)
H. Brooks/A. Koontz/E. Walsh Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
15.7 (41)
    Composite: Vesper, Cooper Rowing Club (B)
C. Loeber/A. Squire/E. McIntee/M. Folco
0.0 (27)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C)
E. Smithers/E. Grobbel/C. Lefton/K. Crowley
2.9 (33)
50 2:46 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
3
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
G. Loeber/M. Cuneo/A. DiMeo/P. Schneider
38.7 (49)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
H. Hollis/K. Mullin/j. yudin/M. Mendez
50.0 (52)
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
M. Krouch/M. Higgins/K. Fanelle/S. McGann
38.7 (49)
51 2:46 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
52 2:54 PM Mens Alumni 8+
4
53 2:54 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
54 2:54 PM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
55 2:54 PM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
3
56 3:02 PM Womens Alumni 8+
1
57 3:02 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
58 3:02 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
59 3:02 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
60 3:10 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
28
61 3:26 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
26
62 3:42 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
38
63 3:58 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
13
64 4:06 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
31
65 4:22 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
32
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Bonner/O. Yerger
 
    Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A)
C. Stiteler/N. Zeller
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Maguire/R. Genyk
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
K. Shuttleworth/O. Herbstritt
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Nedzi/C. Zivari
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Klarin/J. DiLauro
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
g. d'arcangelo/M. Brown-Hunt
 
    Port Rowing (A)
P. ross/L. Rust
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
C. Boughrum/H. Van Hemmen
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Newman/B. Kelly
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Leavy/G. Acchione
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
L. Phelan/E. Hompe
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
O. Lanchoney/Z. Wenzinger
 
    Upper Merion High School (A)
E. Briggs/A. Palumbo
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Simpson/C. Dougherty
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B)
T. KHURANA/K. Marren
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
B. Chandler/G. Tarr
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici
 
    Coventry Rowing Center (B)
L. Edleman/S. Aguirre
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (B)
A. marshall/A. McKenzie
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. Klecz/I. Feige
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
M. Mejia/a. hallinan
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
A. Rosha/K. Wu
 
    The Shipley School (B)
L. Wilson/S. Brown
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B)
L. Burgess/N. Holt
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
E. Grugan/J. Greytok
 
    Upper Merion High School (B)
A. Hain/L. Phongphachone
 
    Newport Rowing Club (C)
B. DiFranceisco/B. Halligan
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C)
R. Anthony/R. Sokoll
 
66 4:38 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
34
67 4:54 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
28
68 5:10 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
21
69 5:18 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
70 5:26 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
25
71 5:38 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
22
72 5:48 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
73 5:48 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
2
74 5:48 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
75 5:58 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
1
76 5:58 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
    Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Vesper, Malta, University, Cooper TC (A)
g. maciej/T. Barron/E. Walsh Normoyle/T. Savard/H. Brooks/C. Holdsworth/T. Trocky/J. Cutler/R. Jerril (Cox)
42.3 (50)
77 5:58 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change