Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 10, 2015
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2015
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
12
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
3
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
12
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
8
5 9:30 AM Mens Championship 1x
5
6 9:30 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
0
7 9:30 AM Mens Youth 1x
7
8 9:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
1
9 9:30 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
2
10 9:30 AM Mens Veterans 1x
2
11 9:30 AM Mens Novice 1x
2
12 9:30 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
13 9:50 AM Womens Championship 1x
1
14 9:50 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
2
15 9:50 AM Womens Youth 1x
4
16 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
17 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
18 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
19 9:50 AM Womens Novice 1x
2
20 9:50 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:20 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
22 10:20 AM Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
10
23 10:30 AM Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
10
24 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
13
25 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
26 11:00 AM Women's Collegiate 2-
10
27 11:00 AM Men's YOUTH 2-
5
28 11:00 AM Women's Youth 2-
4
29 11:00 AM Mens Championship 2x
4
30 11:10 AM Women's Championship (Open) 2x
10
31 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
9
32 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
34 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
5
35 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
36 11:50 AM Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
6
37 12:00 PM Middle School Mixed 8+
1
LUNCH BREAK
38 12:40 PM Mens Collegiate 2-
6
39 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
40 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
41 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
10
42 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
8
43 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
13
44 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
23
45 1:30 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 1:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
15
47 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
12
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Rees/J. Lim
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Nash/C. Boettner/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
B. Davis/L. Tillery
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
L. LaPier/B. Brownlee/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
b. hudson/A. Leigh
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
W. Smith/S. Boyd
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
J. Huhnke/S. Meagher/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
W. Harrison/h. lipsky
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
J. Sutton/D. Paul
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
B. Varnson/A. Missert
 
48 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
10
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Warmath/A. Filan
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
a. robbins/K. Zeglen/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
S. Hileman/R. Davis
 
    Lake Guntersville Rowing Club (A)
C. Lusk/K. Backstrom/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B)
A. Pitzel/S. Stacks
 
    Atomic Rowing (B)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
A. Waddell/S. Thomas/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (C)
S. Morton/P. Cohen
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (D)
A. Herrera/K. Koziak
 
49 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
4
50 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
4
51 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4+
2
52 2:40 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
53 2:50 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
54 3:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
12
55 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
5
56 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
57 3:30 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
16
58 3:40 PM Womens Youth 4+
23
59 4:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
60 4:10 PM Mens Youth 8+
16
61 4:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change