Chattanooga Head Race

  • Oct 10, 2015
  • head
  • Downtown
  • Chattanooga, TN (USA)
  • Hosted By: Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 10, 2015
1 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
12
    Emory Crew (A)
A. Mills/K. Ogburn/V. Constantine/C. Brennan/J. Bittencourt/J. House/N. Kohli/L. Schwartz/K. Parks (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Bonin/K. Hewitt/H. Heyerdahl/B. Thomas/O. Archambault/J. Al-Aidy/J. Alchevsky/R. Stacks/S. Pham (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. LeBlanc/H. Smith/G. Deaton/A. Vitte/L. McFarlain/K. Ashford/K. Bray/S. Noustens/N. Plunkett (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
J. Adams/S. Lee/E. Floyd/S. Burleson/K. Fox/R. Henderson/J. Miller/E. LaPrade/R. Clair (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
J. Shearon/K. Dillon/K. Ragusa/H. James/C. King/C. Bennett/A. Schank/E. Rettew/L. Dunavant (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
C. Atkinson/N. Lane/L. Egeland/T. Cabana/C. Adkins/A. Palmer/J. Parker/A. Marks/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lu/M. Swebilius/Y. Pyun/J. Gallegos/S. Day/K. Chrisman/D. Smith/M. Spencer/M. Gu (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
A. Davis/R. Brashear/L. Joyce/K. Bitzko/E. Rhenman/C. Bowles/S. Howard/A. Rapoport/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
M. Hampton/J. Auguste/O. Dennis/A. Smith/O. Miller/A. Wohler/L. Feriozzi/A. Pospisil/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
M. Gillespie/R. Palmer/J. Byers/R. Sowell/D. Mazer/R. Henderson/L. Taylor/A. Lehmann/K. Scullion (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
M. Tuohy/K. Chambers/V. Dodenhoff/C. Adams/L. Colanduoni/M. Schulz/J. Guezille/G. Sprio/T. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (E)
K. Scott/R. McGinn/T. Lee/T. Vitus-Dega/A. Oliver/H. Gammon/L. Fehr/L. Blount/N. Owen (Cox)/
 
2 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
3
3 9:10 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
12
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
T. Gruenewald/R. Hawes/N. schofield/J. Costa/H. Hiel (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
N. Leonard/G. Wainwright/N. Harrison-Trent/Z. Shen/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
d. bruce/J. Wanigatunga/B. Er/G. Williams/S. Price (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Preihs/J. Johnston/J. Olinde/T. Gloyd/D. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. LaCour/A. Hunter/K. Norman/D. Donald/L. Jones (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
M. Smith/J. Liang/Z. Thacker/C. Schwerzler/H. Greene (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Lynn/B. Williamson/G. Rodgers/K. Holmquist/T. Trumbauer (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
J. Tattoni/B. Cutrer/J. Gagliano/P. Miett/i. sussman (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Kress/G. Meert/D. Casler/C. Donahue/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
C. Thacker/G. Kilgore/T. Bradley/R. Ramey/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
L. Fowler/G. Beck/D. Wright/G. Saporiti/M. Lin (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (C)
M. Brennan/C. Cox/m. cortes/A. Coleman/G. Kroll (Cox)
 
4 9:20 AM Mens Youth 4x
8
5 9:30 AM Mens Championship 1x
5
6 9:30 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
0
7 9:30 AM Mens Youth 1x
7
8 9:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
1
9 9:30 AM Mens Senior Masters 1x
2
10 9:30 AM Mens Veterans 1x
2
11 9:30 AM Mens Novice 1x
2
12 9:30 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
13 9:50 AM Womens Championship 1x
1
14 9:50 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
2
15 9:50 AM Womens Youth 1x
4
16 9:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
0
17 9:50 AM Womens Senior Masters 1x
3
18 9:50 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
19 9:50 AM Womens Novice 1x
2
20 9:50 AM Womens Rec 1x
0
21 10:20 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
22 10:20 AM Mens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
10
23 10:30 AM Womens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
10
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
K. Morse/R. Win/S. Parker/R. Johnson/J. Radford/M. Pakes/A. Wetzel/R. Eimen/S. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Barnhill/R. Boutom/C. Collias/A. Day/T. Eling/K. Frazier/Y. Lin/M. Norfolk/A. Roebuck (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
A. Walters/T. Trahan/J. Broussard/A. Branch/T. Reine/A. Brooks/K. Ryan/H. Clark/A. Bailey (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
L. Beesley/T. Burrell/A. Clark/A. Collins/M. Cown/J. Elliott/C. Heath/L. Holcomb/K. Beckworth (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
A. Gleadhill/A. Musselman/C. McNabb/B. Branda/B. Brown/A. Johnson/H. Shelton/C. Shelton/A. Moon (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
R. Erbrick/S. Baddam/B. Correia/K. Roach/I. Blasio/S. Nyoni/N. Venkat/T. Masaoay/J. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
T. Paget-Brown/C. Smith/M. Smith/J. Snell/T. Sparks/A. Suhm/J. Tamayo/E. Winger/N. Simpson (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
A. Kaye/M. Kunkle/J. Lewis/S. Marra/I. Martin/I. Pittaluga/D. Ragsdale/C. Smith/J. Johns (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (C)
A. Shield/B. Waters/R. Reed/K. Ferguson/R. Gaude/A. Armstrong/S. Harrison/D. Landry/D. Zacarias (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
C. Dubay/C. Hauser/M. Kalafut/S. Keeney/E. Smith/A. Tsfoni/C. Wang/S. Williams/C. Bond (Cox)
 
24 10:40 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
13
25 10:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
16
26 11:00 AM Women's Collegiate 2-
10
    Athens State University (A)
B. Hamann/A. Hamann
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
B. Thomas/H. Heyerdahl
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
M. Wenzell/g. ashley
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
J. Adams/E. Floyd
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
O. Dennis/N. Lane/
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/L. Pi
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
R. Stacks/A. Bonin
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
R. Sowell/A. Wohler/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
C. Adkins/T. Cabana/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
C. Atkinson/R. Palmer/
 
27 11:00 AM Men's YOUTH 2-
5
28 11:00 AM Women's Youth 2-
4
29 11:00 AM Mens Championship 2x
4
30 11:10 AM Women's Championship (Open) 2x
10
31 11:20 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
9
32 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 11:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
7
34 11:40 AM Womens Youth 4x
5
35 11:50 AM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
36 11:50 AM Mens Collegiate 2nd Novice 8+
6
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
T. Gonzales/A. Wilson/J. Boyer/C. Jones/A. Ghobrial/F. Moody/G. Hummel/R. Campbell/R. Hughey (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
N. Csomay-Shanklin/E. Neault/N. Peterson/T. Oliver/J. Villaran/A. Lukin/J. Jang/V. Patel/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
E. Abaidoo/M. Cullen/J. Farrell/J. Fitz/C. Gerber/M. Gladstein/J. Harrod/T. Horton/K. Vatave (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
N. Kosofsky/P. He/B. Lee/A. Markovich/B. Farhi/J. Zhang/K. Yang/E. Mergele/K. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
S. Hyde/A. Jacobs/R. Kiser/D. Kren/T. Kruegler/G. Lanser/C. Mitchell/L. Moorshead/A. Sinha (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
T. Moxley/B. O'Dowd/D. Ogbuefi/M. Osborn/A. Rengering/M. Shank/J. Sheffield/D. Tsang/T. Boswell (Cox)
 
37 12:00 PM Middle School Mixed 8+
1
LUNCH BREAK
38 12:40 PM Mens Collegiate 2-
6
    Emory Crew (A)
N. Leonard/G. Wainwright
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
d. bruce/J. Wanigatunga
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Preihs/T. Gloyd
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
Z. Ewing/A. Rouse
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Ren/J. Wang
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
M. Shaughnessy/D. Bitzko
 
39 12:50 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
40 12:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
41 1:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
10
42 1:00 PM Womens TRUE Collegiate Novice 4+
8
43 1:10 PM Womens Youth 8+
13
44 1:20 PM Mens Youth 4+
23
45 1:30 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 1:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
15
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
J. Chase/R. Guthrie/M. Finch/J. Ellis/I. Ammons/C. Burchette/M. Hauser/J. Erno/R. Hughey (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
C. Maldonado/W. Dunkirk/S. Childs/E. Orndahl/C. Risse/C. Knight/E. Uribe/G. Williams/B. Er (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
E. Neault/T. Heyerdahl/J. Villaran/G. Pyantkovs'ky/V. Narayanan/T. Oliver/N. Csomay-Shanklin/N. Peterson/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
D. Heath/B. Savell/D. Johnson/W. Welch/R. Sloan/N. Baudoin/T. Turner/B. Blanchard/J. Simmons (Cox)
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
D. Keener/A. Levin/N. Catalano/Z. Ewing/j. Jimenez/J. Danaher/T. Patrick/A. Schuler/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
A. Franks/C. Smith/J. MacNair/D. Garza/D. Kight/H. Travis/K. McMullen/A. Clevenger/R. Clair (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
E. Abaidoo/M. Cullen/J. Farrell/J. Fitz/C. Gerber/M. Gladstein/J. Harrod/T. Horton/K. Vatave (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
M. Mereles/S. Michau/G. Wilson/W. Weinstein/J. McDonnell/P. James/Z. Russell/B. Cohen/C. Tram (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
T. Damer/J. Dunham/J. Blaszkowski/M. Bullock/A. Keil/J. Ruth/C. Nicholson/L. Young/A. Moon (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
N. Kosofsky/P. He/B. Lee/G. Hoppock/C. Pasupa/X. Wang/H. Utset/J. Davis/K. Kim (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
N. Bradford/C. Barker/D. Morris/G. Camacho/J. Lodge/P. Douglas/K. Ward/C. Pitman/R. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
C. Lewis/W. Jackson/C. Cheng/J. Jang/D. Wang/V. Patel/R. Trout/A. Lukin/J. Hart (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (B)
C. Legg/T. Stroud/O. Kabir/D. Aaser/A. Engel/A. Bahna/J. Thota/M. Herald/N. Gladstone (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
S. Hyde/A. Jacobs/R. Kiser/D. Kren/T. Kruegler/G. Lanser/C. Mitchell/L. Moorshead/A. Sinha (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
T. Moxley/B. O'Dowd/D. Ogbuefi/M. Osborn/M. Williams/D. Tsang/A. Rengering/J. Sheffield/T. Boswell (Cox)
 
47 1:50 PM Mens Youth 2x
12
48 1:50 PM Womens Youth 2x
10
49 1:50 PM Mixed Masters 2x
4
50 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
4
51 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4+
2
52 2:40 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
15
53 2:50 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
54 3:00 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
12
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
A. Seely/A. Fallaw/K. Powell/C. Doyle/R. Major/A. Hogue/J. Anderson/E. Murphy/R. Eimen (Cox)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
K. Hilinski/K. Greenizen/S. Rakestraw/R. Eadie/A. Kent/f. milner/S. Arputharaj/T. Jiang/S. Price (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Barnhill/R. Boutom/C. Collias/A. Day/T. Eling/K. Frazier/Y. Lin/M. Norfolk/A. Roebuck (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
R. Opbroek/A. Walker/M. Pesacreta/H. Freeman/K. Davis/L. Latour/S. Yerby/D. Morgan/K. Ainsworth (Cox)
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
C. Keve/O. Valiente/a. Ornato/E. Tivy/A. Hamilton/R. McGovern/E. Griffith/C. Swanson/e. mccaughey (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
L. Beesley/T. Burrell/A. Clark/A. Collins/M. Cown/J. Elliott/C. Heath/L. Holcomb/K. Beckworth (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
S. James/G. Castro/S. Kourtesis/V. Sibons/A. Hall/K. Pennington/A. Estep/M. Ward/J. Sabatino (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
E. Frohberg/M. Lowry/C. Meyer/K. Yocum/A. Saxon/P. Pearson/C. Hoffman/O. Gilbert/L. Guyett (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
K. Trovillion/E. Hansén/A. Ripley/A. Musselman/S. Watkins/C. Baier/B. Loveless/J. Lund/A. Moon (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
R. Erbrick/S. Baddam/B. Correia/K. Roach/I. Blasio/S. Nyoni/N. Venkat/V. Hamilton/J. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
T. Paget-Brown/C. Smith/M. Smith/J. Snell/T. Sparks/A. Suhm/J. Tamayo/E. Winger/N. Simpson (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
A. Kaye/M. Kunkle/J. Lewis/S. Marra/I. Martin/I. Pittaluga/D. Ragsdale/C. Smith/J. Johns (Cox)
 
55 3:10 PM Mens Masters 2x
5
56 3:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
4
57 3:30 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
16
    Berry College Viking Crew (A)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
A. Mills/V. Constantine/C. Brennan/J. House/K. Parks (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Bonin/B. Thomas/H. Heyerdahl/R. Stacks/S. Pham (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. LeBlanc/A. Vitte/G. Deaton/H. Smith/N. Plunkett (Cox)
 
    Stetson University Crew (A)
g. ashley/M. Wenzell/K. Concannon/R. Shaffer/N. Alayon (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
J. Adams/E. Floyd/S. Lee/S. Burleson/H. Greene (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
G. Proto/C. Bennett/K. Kelbaugh/L. Owings/H. Wang (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
A. Lehmann/T. Cabana/L. Taylor/G. Sprio/S. Sweatt (Cox)/
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
H. Rodriguez/P. Buck/O. Gilbert/E. Josef/C. Tram (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
Y. Pyun/G. Lu/M. Swebilius/K. Chrisman/M. Gu (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (B)
K. Ogburn/J. House/M. Goeckner/B. Fuchs/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
J. Al-Aidy/J. Alchevsky/O. Archambault/K. Bitzko/K. Estep (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
M. Gillespie/R. Palmer/O. Dennis/A. Pospisil/E. Navin (Cox)/
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (B)
J. Gallegos/S. Day/D. Smith/M. Spencer/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C)
O. Miller/A. Smith/L. Feriozzi/R. Henderson/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (D)
M. Tuohy/R. Sowell/J. Guezille/V. Dodenhoff/J. Sabatino (Cox)/
 
58 3:40 PM Womens Youth 4+
23
59 4:00 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
60 4:10 PM Mens Youth 8+
16
61 4:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
T. Gruenewald/R. Ramey/T. Bradley/R. Hawes/N. schofield/J. Costa/M. Brennan/K. Horahan/G. Kroll (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
M. Harmon/P. Hannikainen/N. Leonard/G. Wainwright/E. Littlefield/Z. Shen/N. Harrison-Trent/D. Tanioka/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Olinde/T. Gloyd/J. Preihs/J. Johnston/S. Meiller/D. Bitzko/A. Gunnarson/E. Beauchemin/D. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. LaCour/A. Hunter/D. Donald/K. Norman/D. Heath/B. Savell/A. Hunt/X. Smith/L. Jones (Cox)
 
    Tennessee Crew (A)
A. Franks/J. Liang/M. Smith/Z. Thacker/C. Schwerzler/W. Crawford/C. Legg/T. Davis/R. Clair (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
M. Lynn/K. Holmquist/G. Rodgers/B. Williamson/R. Adle/J. Reini/W. Lacksen/C. Threlkeld/J. Fetner (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
P. Miett/J. Gagliano/J. Tattoni/B. Cutrer/N. Wilde/E. point/T. Whitham/D. Snook/C. McCance (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
B. Headden/C. Ryding/D. Baker/W. Perry/J. Keen/F. Page/C. Gilliam/R. Reece/C. Collins (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
A. Kress/C. Donahue/J. Wang/G. Alduraibi/G. Ren/G. Meert/D. Casler/M. Schreiner/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (B)
C. Thacker/G. Kilgore/H. Rauch/C. Cox/S. Kamperman/P. Satterfield/M. Binns/D. Fonseca/H. Weaver (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
K. Wang/V. Sandhu/D. Wright/J. Riordan/A. Kaye/G. Beck/L. Fowler/G. Brady/M. Lin (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
F. King/J. Meersman/R. Waters/N. Jones/J. Soulakos/N. Lambert/S. Dowell/A. Gharakhani/D. Covey (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C)
D. Carlock/G. Saporiti/S. Gore/W. Snyder/N. Sharma/J. Johnson/E. Shah/F. De Castro Junior/A. Johnson (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change