Row for the Cure - Seattle
- Sep 20, 2015
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 20, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 8+ | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|||
3 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
5 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters 8+ | 20 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
K. Hammer/S. Nordgren/B. Shane/C. Vessenes/C. Clark/k. flood/B. Jeantrout/C. Bonham/D. Trost (Cox)
|
63.4 (51)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
C. Holloway/M. Tsolomitis/C. Sheehan/K. Deiley/C. Moore/M. Ledoux/A. Burton/J. Syvertsen/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
63.4 (51)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
J. McPhedran/J. Knopp/r. newell/K. Egolf/S. Amies/m. cross/N. Yamamoto/E. Upton/P. Thompson (Cox)
|
58.2 (50)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
M. Engel/A. Murray/L. Hashberger/C. Thomson/A. HARRIS/P. Hitterdal/L. Caldwell/J. Erickson/M. Osetinsky (Cox)/
|
68.8 (52)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
D. Olson/C. Hruska/R. Ray/E. Mora/C. Rogers/J. Nelson/M. Parker/W. Caldwell/A. Gervasio (Cox)/
|
74.4 (53)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
C. Lockhart/S. Savage/C. Akers/T. Randall/a. watkins/E. Sperring/B. Douangphrachanh/S. Harper/C. Grim (Cox)/
|
39.7 (46)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
13.3 (38)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew |
92.5 (56)
|
||||
Lake Union Crew |
A. Sherwood/T. Hood/S. Blanshan/M. Hobart/K. Choi/A. Sullivan/T. Schorsch/J. Lee/A. Ramos (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
K. Roach/E. Christensen/L. Leak/J. Metzger/O. Treciokas/A. Berner-Hays/J. Sullivan/M. Love/A. Donoso (Cox)
|
112.6 (59)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
M. McCoy/J. Curtin/M. Rhoads/D. Hall/C. Anderson/C. Archuleta/B. Schmidley/A. Celori/S. Allen Morton (Cox)/
|
48.5 (48)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
S. Gulick/C. Crosby/K. Bolin/G. Smith/A. Kulesza/P. Crutcher/A. Holroyd/S. Brennan/C. Knox (Cox)
|
127.2 (61)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Yeilding/M. Partin/S. Carlson/K. Kanary/G. Mortimer/K. Horlick/S. Campbell/S. Johnson/T. Morgan (Cox)
|
24.8 (42)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
J. Culbert/L. DeMaris/J. Treat/E. Pitts/L. Erickson/S. Chace/E. Sobotka/B. Price/M. Hupp (Cox)/
|
4.0 (33)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Barrett/S. Smith/L. Retelny/S. Hurley/S. Seeman/A. Maddox/N. Pattis/P. Mulkern/S. Holdren (Cox)/
|
8.9 (36)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
L. Moser/S. Fender/D. Grauer/J. Patrick/J. Hamilton/S. Cameron/T. Burton/A. Thain/K. Tollefson (Cox)
|
24.8 (42)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
J. Axelson/A. Woolwine/P. Sandige/L. Brewer/A. Creighton/M. Swindley/S. Amorosi/C. Whiteside/M. Luna (Cox)
|
74.4 (53)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
E. Starr/T. Stevens/N. Siemens/L. Place/T. Bumstead/M. Mayers/S. Spens/K. Winter/C. Snyder (Cox)
|
74.4 (53)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
M. Feary/H. Stone/C. Wolfe/A. DaSilva/D. Pili/J. MacGregor/M. Van Noord/S. Herz/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
53.2 (49)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
L. Peterson/N. Wahl/C. Pittman/M. Guth/E. Carey/M. Wylie/K. Rossi/D. Hicks/D. Woods (Cox)
|
74.4 (53)
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Parent/Child 8+ | 2 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
14 | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters 4x | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik/
|
57.5 (49)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
L. DelVillar/J. Rogers/
|
106.9 (57)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
K. Party/C. Calvin
|
145.5 (62)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
38.5 (45)
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
B. Smith/L. Robins
|
230.0 (71)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
C. Lee/S. Morcom
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
J. Pare/T. Wahl
|
23.3 (41)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
S. Bustad/C. Wolyniak
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
33 | Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
38 | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
|||
39 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
40 | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
J. Gardner/
|
220.0 (67)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
M. Heffernan
|
60.6 (48)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Ellingston
|
23.2 (40)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
E. Runde
|
123.8 (57)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
T. Laughlin Taylor
|
107.8 (55)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Pollard
|
79.2 (51)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Rowe
|
5.0 (33)
|
|||
43 | Mens Open 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
44 | Womens Open 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens Masters Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
47 | Womens Masters Rec 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
48 | Mixed Masters Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 3 |
|||
50 | Womens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change