Gator Head Regatta

  • Hosted By: Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 17, 2015
7:30 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM Middle School 1x - 2k
2
2 8:30 AM Middle School 2x - 2k
2
3 8:45 AM Womens Masters 8+
2
4 8:45 AM Womens Youth 8+
13
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
G. Kirkey/L. sumner-borema/A. Whitaker/K. Frederick/L. Perkins/V. Stewart/A. Shilling/D. Hess/Z. Mosal (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick/H. Noble/K. Fender/S. Clarke/D. McGovern/G. Komorny/A. Petty/M. Spillane/J. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. maxwell/C. Sebastien/A. Dodd/P. jagger/J. Van Cleef/A. Franklin/H. Seide/T. Wilson/J. Kahlon (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
J. Presley/T. Szafran/J. ESMIE/R. Marcheskie/H. Mangum/M. Smith/A. Bombalier/M. LeGrand/A. Baez (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
O. Gerlach/a. bodzioch/M. Hudgens/S. Govin/A. Dykhouse/M. Dykhouse/V. Mora/K. Cruz/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
L. Derrick/E. Fenske/A. Hayes/K. Monaghan/A. Stewart/A. Cushing/J. Motkowicz/C. Powell/A. Greer (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
M. Luther/D. MEDINA/I. Fowler/M. Murphy/B. Whitfield/M. Schmitz/A. Hall/R. Angulo/E. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Borowski/C. Slater/G. HUTCHINGSON/H. Arthurs/L. Finsie/N. Walker/M. Rodriguez/A. Luke/C. Claar (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Hottle/M. Dixon/W. Yu/B. Colon/C. Dixon/J. Okogbaa/D. Gollamudi/T. Bell/A. Carver (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
H. Drapp/A. Ball/K. wojciechowski/G. Daigle/H. Earl/L. Klein/K. Tambasco/R. Goss/O. Chen (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (B)
T. Biscan/M. Gamiz/A. Price/P. Johnson/T. Melady/A. Bacchus/S. Raybuck/A. Lyles/L. BOREMA (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Hertz/O. King/S. Stenner/S. Quinn/R. Rua/C. Soncrant/A. Popielarz/H. Humphrey/E. Miles (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
C. Myers/M. Wright/H. Reynolds/H. Briggs/E. Reinisch/S. Whipple/L. Pepe/A. Earhart/A. Davis (Cox)
 
5 8:55 AM Mens Youth LTWT 8+
4
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
F. LaCombe/S. Calabrese/N. Crupi/A. Celentano/J. Boynton/K. Zimmerman/M. Ackerman/R. Conrad/K. Tzefakes (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Bialosky/J. Carroll/G. Bauer/N. Furlow/T. Henderson/C. Cole/C. Schmit/A. Petty/W. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
S. Patram/A. Steinfeld/M. Ihns/M. Ott/J. Manor/M. Rivera/J. Welch/N. Duncan/P. Sims (Cox)
 
6 9:00 AM Mens Masters 1x
6
7 9:05 AM Mens Youth 1x
3
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
4
9 9:15 AM Womens Youth 1x
0
10 9:25 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
11 9:30 AM Mens Youth 4+
14
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Vanderwilt/C. Smith/N. Chestang/A. Hill/M. McGee (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Lindsay/M. lucas/S. Bayard/A. Bauer/W. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bay/B. Herstein/A. Grubel/P. Springer/v. leffler (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
H. Heister/L. Machinski/N. Heslin/P. McKee/K. Dorr (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Evans/S. Johnson/A. Bachtle/N. Heskin/A. Greer (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
S. Restrepo/C. Nelson/G. Laverde/M. Meyer/E. Esteban (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Yelland/L. Wendt/D. Gill/J. Robers/S. Sink (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/S. Burdge/G. klotz/A. Hunter/A. Carver (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Kambach/J. Hentschel/B. Philbin/E. Isenbergh/O. Chen (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
J. Martin/M. Williams/A. Dhulipala/C. Meyer/T. labato (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
C. Stec/V. Garba/G. Mugford/C. Kubisiak/D. McCullough (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
C. Bondoc/W. Hoyt/H. Ratchford/M. Padilla/C. Munn (Cox)
 
12 10:00 AM Middle School Mixed 4x - 2k (Coaches on Water)
3
13 10:25 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
14 Mens Masters 2-
0
15 Womens Masters 2-
0
16 10:30 AM Womens Youth LTWT 4+
4
17 10:35 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
8
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
K. Frederick/S. Raybuck/C. Schurman/s. Rower/M. McGee (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Barnett/S. Quinn/R. Parimoo/M. Witherington/C. Soncrant (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
K. Krohn/K. Fanelli/A. Mattos/C. Sumrall/C. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
E. Martin/H. Briggs/H. Reynolds/M. Stahley/G. Capellin (Cox)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
A. Shafer/D. Glicken/G. Moffitt/D. Glicken/H. Murray (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
A. Morris/C. Pelleteier/K. Hambrick/C. Young/P. Duncan (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
N. Lemos/G. Estrada/S. Martin/D. Burowski/T. labato (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Long/S. Kouandjio/K. Patterson/A. O'Mara/O. Chen (Cox)
 
18 10:50 AM Womens Youth 4x
6
19 10:55 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
20 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
2
21 11:05 AM Mens Youth 2x
10
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. lucas/A. Bauer
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
W. Morris/J. Arnoletti
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/S. Burdge
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Philbin/J. Hentschel
 
    Evans Rowing Club (B)
R. Conrad/M. Ackerman
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
G. klotz/A. Hunter
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
C. Kambach/E. Isenbergh
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C)
C. Lowman/B. Motzer
 
22 11:10 AM Mens Youth 2-
5
23 11:15 AM Womens Youth 2-
2
break Lunch
24 12:45 PM Middle School Mixed 8+ - 2k (Coaches on Water)
7
25 12:55 PM Mixed Masters 2x
3
26 1:05 PM Mens Youth 4x
6
27 1:10 PM Mens Masters 4x
2
28 1:15 PM Mens Youth LTWT 4+
4
29 1:25 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
8
30 1:30 PM Mens Masters 8+
0
31 1:40 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
4
32 1:50 PM Womens Youth 4+
14
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
G. Kirkey/V. Stewart/L. Perkins/L. sumner-borema/Z. Mosal (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pedrick/A. Popielarz/A. Petty/M. Spillane/J. Barrett (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
m. legrand/K. Beck/H. Mangum/A. Bombalier/L. Sniffen (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
O. Gerlach/a. bodzioch/V. Mora/K. Cruz/E. Hann (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
L. Derrick/E. Fenske/K. Monaghan/C. Powell/D. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
a. coschignano/K. Buchholz/H. Murray/E. Varnagy/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
M. Murphy/R. Angulo/A. Hall/D. Medina/E. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Borowski/C. Slater/G. HUTCHINGSON/H. Arthurs/M. Deweese (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Hottle/B. Colon/W. Yu/J. Okogbaa/A. Carver (Cox)
 
    Evans Rowing Club (B)
K. Frederick/T. Melady/A. Bacchus/A. Whitaker/L. BOREMA (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Hertz/O. King/H. Noble/H. Humphrey/E. Miles (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B)
T. Szafran/J. Esmie/R. Marcheskie/J. Presley/A. Baez (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
A. Stewart/M. Wright/E. Reinisch/C. Myers/L. Pepe (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
M. Rodriguez/G. Estrada/J. Van Malleghem/A. Luke/T. labato (Cox)
 
33 1:55 PM Womens Masters 4+
0
34 2:05 PM Womens Youth 2x
7
35 2:15 PM Womens Masters 2x
0
36 2:25 PM Middle School Mixed 4+
0
37 2:25 PM Mixed Masters 4+
3
38 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 8+
0
39 2:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x
3
40 2:40 PM Womens Youth LTWT 8+
2
41 2:50 PM Mens Youth 8+
9
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/W. Vanderwilt/S. Calabrese/C. Smith/R. Conrad/N. Crupi/F. LaCombe/T. Mansouri (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/j. nelson/W. Bialosky/J. Carroll/C. Schmit/A. Petty/M. lucas/d. fosmoe/W. Humphrey (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
S. Ihns/C. Nelson/G. Laverde/M. Meyer/S. Restrepo/T. Barcza/S. Gately/J. Jacobs/E. Esteban (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
F. Perry/L. Wendt/J. Martin/R. Martin/M. Williams/D. Gill/E. Ali-McClory/J. Robers/S. Sink (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/A. Hunter/G. klotz/S. Burdge/G. Mugford/V. Garba/C. Stec/C. Kubisiak/A. Carver (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
B. Philbin/J. Hentschel/C. Kambach/C. Lowman/R. Pena/B. Motzer/J. Cruz/E. Isenbergh/O. Chen (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Bauer/N. Furlow/C. Cole/S. Jones/T. Henderson/O. Oghenekaro/S. Bayard/A. Bauer/C. Renaker (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (B)
S. Patram/A. Steinfeld/M. Ihns/M. Ott/J. Manor/M. Rivera/J. Welch/N. Duncan/P. Sims (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change