Head of The Christina
- Oct 4, 2015
- head
- Christina River
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 4, 2015 | |||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
L. McDaniel/M. Welling/J. Knapp/J. Hammett/D. Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/T. McShea/D. Covert/E. Dougherty/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
O. Sherman/A. Miller/S. BRYANT/N. Purpora/T. Shen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Loue/J. Honigfeld/E. Campo/G. Bowman/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/K. Farrell/S. Maurer/J. McGill/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/T. Carr/A. Perna/M. Maier/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
E. Worobel/M. Parsons/M. Gierlatowicz/E. Kean/T. Glassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hunt/E. Heffern/K. Samkavitz/Z. Jopling/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Callahan/R. Schrof/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/L. Hedgepeth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Hain/M. Beckman/E. Steinman/A. Breen/L. Blank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Drohan/J. Raphaelson/C. McNeill/S. Singh/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
B. O'Brien/V. Adams/V. Fanelle/B. Courtney/S. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Perlick/S. Jaskot/B. Taylor/T. wilson/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
B. DiFranceisco/A. Schmidt/M. Mitchell/L. Holden/G. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
T. Beardell/M. Drohan/C. Wren/M. Holmes/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters Veterans 1x | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters Veterans 1x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
P. Leung/J. Quinn
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
C. Smith/M. Stack
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Xu/D. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
n. moeller/H. Mackenzie
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. McGee/M. CIpollone
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
V. Tingley/V. Salamon
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
E. Baim/J. Harris
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (C) |
J. Lamason/w. flynn
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (C) |
J. Weiss/N. Hannon
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2x | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed Youth 8+ | 2 |
|||
14 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rogers/J. Rogers/N. Rogers/W. Moorer/S. Cochran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
C. Seebeck/K. Bhattacharya/D. Cooper/T. O'Boyle/W. Petersen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
W. Lawrence/N. Reith/E. Carr/C. Reid/S. Leslie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
M. Naumann/T. Hesford/A. Papadopoulos/N. Patel/R. Redding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
A. King/N. Girardi/K. Bosse/R. Blecher/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. McNicholas/A. Frey/M. Kellett/J. O'Riordan/A. Hahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Williamson/D. Flogaus/D. MacKelcan/G. Gorman/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
l. lukenda/S. Kenney/M. Toppi/R. Guerrera/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
S. Wargotz/G. Rudolfs/C. Newberg/D. Zussman/C. Roser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
N. Judd/O. King/G. Dekleva/E. Iversen/M. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
P. Campbell/E. Deane/W. Donovan/L. du Pont/W. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth Novice/JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
G. McDaniel/C. Davis/D. Nitkowski/A. Wilson/L. Barney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
M. Steele/H. Walsh/F. Johnson/B. Narvell/P. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Dugan/M. Garvey/M. Passarella/N. Malitas/J. Bertin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mejia/C. Clark/B. Halligan/E. Schuessler/C. Hanby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
E. Akbari/O. Ondis/H. Calvelli/L. Fitzsimons/A. Kling (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Menziuso/A. korfmann/L. Wilson/R. Menziuso/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Neary/S. Wilson-Leslie/K. Lockwood/M. Jones/K. Daugherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beardell/S. Singh/T. Witte/S. Wenyon/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (B) |
H. Kennedy/S. Panek/J. Weeks/E. Lennon/R. Shippy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Hecht/E. Braun/M. Sherman/O. Anderson/J. Bertin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
T. Crosby/G. Olive/M. Shea/G. Buoni/G. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
L. Brancazio/M. Hoeschel/L. Tierney/G. DiMarco/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (C) |
C. Boettger/F. Gorman/A. LASSO/S. Santiago/C. Avedisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4+ | 1 |
|||
21 | Mens Masters 2x | 1 |
|||
Composite: New York AC, Baltimore (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
|
73.9 (57)
|
|||
22 | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hines/E. Lawrence
|
23.7 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
D. Parenti/M. Mark
|
84.1 (59)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
|
78.9 (58)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Folco/A. Squire
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
23 | Mens Youth JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Youth JV 4x | 1 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth JV 4x | 2 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Joseph/L. McDaniel/N. Trader/a. moorer/A. N'Diaye/J. Knapp/N. Goldstone/E. Stickevers/M. Welling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Palavage/N. Zucca/M. Clapp/E. Campo/G. Bowman/E. Knox/H. Roche/J. Sky/L. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Baccile/C. Kwapinski/S. Capuzzi/J. Jaskot/A. LoSasso/M. McGrath/M. Passarella/M. Kent/C. Mattioli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/G. Sullivan/K. Gerber/H. Chance/K. McCulloch/A. Macrone/E. Conklyn/J. Wi/C. Kerpius (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
C. Boughrum/M. Capano/A. Camarata/R. Etzler/L. Perrine/K. Peitler/G. Casale/H. Van Hemmen/T. Glassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
E. Akbari/O. Ondis/J. Newman/A. Christopher/M. King/C. Bradley/S. Moran/L. Fitzsimons/O. Cantrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/L. Tierney/S. Singh/T. Witte/G. DiMarco/L. Brancazio/S. Wenyon/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
R. Modell/O. Robinson/Z. Landry/l. bracaglia/L. LoGioia/E. Dustin/C. Mulder/E. Ching/J. Lunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
C. Irvine/M. Singh/C. DiMarco/L. Hudson/A. Parenti/M. Conner/A. Baldwin/M. Zutshi/A. Quinn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Youth 1x | 10 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 1x | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
35 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
37 | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
38 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
e. whitehurst/E. Karovic/S. Sandoval/A. Schafer/K. Meyer/M. Dorsett/B. Peabody/C. Reed/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaplan/M. Doak/A. Hinton/S. Petrelli/S. Devine/C. Waters/J. Bainum/E. stinson/D. Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Stiteler/G. Stratton/J. Clarke/T. McShea/N. Zeller/C. Warren/S. Scepansky/E. Forsyth/A. Wesolowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Kommedal/M. Ippolito/H. Cooper/C. Castorino/K. Hohweiler/A. Bentley/A. Rowling/S. Murphy/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Lamb/K. Farrell/S. Maurer/J. McGill/C. Hecht/E. Braun/M. Sherman/O. Anderson/M. Gilligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Ressler/Y. Gu/J. Hughes/N. Vitt/o. chase/A. Duffy/J. Larkin/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hunt/E. Heffern/K. Samkavitz/Z. Jopling/B. Kelly/C. Trelstad/H. Calvelli/B. Woloshyn/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Hain/M. Beckman/E. Steinman/A. Breen/G. George/R. Rosner/C. Moore/J. McAleer/N. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
K. Drohan/J. Raphaelson/C. McNeill/M. Drohan/C. Wren/M. Holmes/T. Witte/S. Wenyon/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Schrieber/M. McDermott/A. Duckworth/K. Droogan/M. Leone/J. Leodori/B. Taylor/T. wilson/D. Sciulli (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change