Kenora Tops and Bottoms Regatta

  • Aug 8, 2015
  • sprint
  • Kenora, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By Kenora Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 8, 2015
1a Mens Jr 4+
5
1b Mens Jr 4-
2
2 Womens Jr 8+
5
3 Womens Masters 2x (A-H)
5
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
F. Sweiter/J. Neil
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/B. Smith
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B)
B. Reinikka/A. Parsons
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
p. Kozak/L. Middlesworth
 
4 Mens Masters 1x (A-H)
10
    Duluth Rowing Club
E. Dott
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
T. Wehner
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
T. Wong
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
K. hellerstedt
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club
P. Vilks
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
G. Shimkoff
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
A. Lamont
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
E. Johnstone
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
S. Nakagawa
 
5 Mens Jr B 2x
6
6 Womens Masters 4x
3
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
F. Sweitzer/A. Parsons/B. Reinikka/J. Neil
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/H. Nakagawa/E. Lennox/B. Smith
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
p. Kozak/L. Middlesworth/F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
Break
7 Womens Jr 2-
7
8a Mens Masters 4+
0
8b Mens Masters 4-
0
9 Womens Jr B 2x
10
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
L. Grosse/M. Stauber
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
M. Hoppe/W. Boucha
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Speedling/A. Gutzke
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/G. Gardner
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. McCubbin/M. Gresch
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
J. Gillert/C. Redecopp
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (B)
S. White/B. Boucha
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
I. Gorg/S. Kixmoeller
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B)
J. DeJong/M. Lehto
 
10 Mens Jr 4x
9
11 Womens Masters 1x (A-H)
4
    Minnesota Boat Club
L. Randazzo
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
C. Reich
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
B. Smith
 
12 Mixed Dash 8+
4
Lunch Break
13 Womens Jr 2x
17
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
L. Robertson/G. Lane
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
C. Hensrud/K. Lockhart
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Scobee/I. Granse
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
C. Moss/S. Roe
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Power/K. Roulston
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
H. Nakagawa/E. Lennox
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
Z. Harvieux/K. Zimmerman
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (B)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
B. Moynihan/E. Schroeder
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
N. Bierwerth/R. Peterson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Gray/A. Goytan
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
C. Johnson/P. Soderlind
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (C)
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
M. Mislawchuk/D. Wiebe
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
J. Gillert/M. Harvie
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (E)
R. Roberts/S. Gelinas
 
14 Mens Masters 4x
4
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club (A)
L. Rasmussen/J. Trueman/D. Owen/P. Vilks
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Gresch/P. Vidjen/S. McIntosh/B. Semenick
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Pundyk/A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa/J. Reitberger
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Johnstone/R. Dansereau/K. Rannard/G. Simmons
 
15 Mens Jr 8+
4
16 Mixed Masters 2x
12
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
E. Dott/P. Harvieux
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
P. Peterson/L. Randazzo
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club (A)
F. Vilks/P. Vilks
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
F. Sweitzer/G. Shimkoff
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
R. Dansereau/L. Middlesworth
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
L. Rudolph Lavalier/A. Rosenberg
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B)
C. Reich/B. Semenick
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
A. Lamont/T. Taylor
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (C)
J. Neil/P. Vidjen
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
F. Aweyden/E. Johnstone
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (D)
D. Gresch/B. Reinikka
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
K. Rannard/p. Kozak
 
17a Womens Masters 4+
0
17b Womens Masters 4-
0
18 Womens Jr 4x
13
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/L. Robertson/Z. Harvieux/G. Lane
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
C. Hensrud/M. Hoppe/W. Boucha/K. Lockhart
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Knable-Cox/A. Gutzke/I. Granse/C. Scobee
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
C. Moss/N. Bierwerth/S. Roe/R. Peterson
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gresch/E. McCubbin/M. Lehto/J. DeJong
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Erickson/E. Gray/A. Goytan/J. Gillert
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
M. Stauber/K. Peterson/N. Swanson/K. Zimmerman
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Long Lake Rowing Crew (B)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
S. Gardner/S. Kixmoeller/I. Gorg/G. Gardner
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Lennox/F. Rettie/D. Wiebe/M. Mislawchuk
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
C. Benson/S. Ender/K. Stenehjem/L. Grosse
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
R. Roberts/C. Redecopp/M. Harvie/S. Gelinas
 
Break
19 Mens Jr 1x
15
20 Mens Masters 2x (A-H)
8
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
M. Belanger/T. Wehner
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
T. Wong/K. hellerstedt
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club (A)
L. Rasmussen/J. Trueman
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Semenick/P. Vidjen
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club (B)
D. Owen/P. Vilks
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
T. Pundyk/S. Nakagawa
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
K. Rannard/R. Dansereau
 
21 Womens Jr 1x
14
    Kenora Rowing Club
K. Lockhart
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
B. Boucha
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
W. Boucha
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
G. Beck
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
E. Kruger
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Shermoen
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
C. Moss
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
R. Peterson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
H. Hutchinson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
S. Roe
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
K. Roulston
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
N. Power
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
E. Gray
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
 
22 Mens Jr 2-
4
23a Womens Jr 4+
7
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/L. Robertson/Z. Harvieux/G. Lane/T. Determined Four (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Moynihan/E. Speedling/E. Schroeder/V. Baker/C. Scobee (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/G. Gardner/R. Peterson/H. Hutchinson/F. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gresch/E. McCubbin/J. DeJong/M. Lehto/C. Reich (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
K. Zimmerman/L. Grosse/K. Peterson/P. Soderlind/T. Four (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
H. Petit/B. Haake/s. jones/S. Kixmoeller/S. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
N. Swanson/C. Benson/S. Ender/K. Stenehjem/T. Five (Cox)
 
23b Womens Jr 4-
4
24 Mixed Masters 4x
6
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
M. Conklin/P. Harvieux/E. Dott/A. Rosenberg
 
    Pinawa Sailing and Rowing Club (A)
L. Rasmussen/D. Owen/J. Trueman/F. Vilks
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
F. Sweitzer/D. Gresch/S. McIntosh/J. Neil
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
S. Nakagawa/E. Johnstone/F. Aweyden/S. Wilson-Kowal
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B)
B. Semenick/B. Reinikka/P. Vidjen/A. Parsons
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger/B. Smith/T. Taylor
 
25 Mens Jr 2x
12
26 Mixed Jr 2x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change