Kenora Tops and Bottoms Regatta

  • Aug 8, 2015
  • sprint
  • Kenora, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By Kenora Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 8, 2015
1a Mens Jr 4+
5
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Rauzi/N. Rosholt/D. Ender/J. Spry/T. One (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Will/K. Peers/C. Larson/R. Bille/C. Scobee (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Schmidt/C. Olson/J. Muske/A. Gleich/F. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
A. Burley/J. Segee- wright/C. Helms/J. Tiburzi/T. Two (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
G. Shimmin/c. Feriancek/M. Steininger/W. Seaton/T. Three (Cox)
 
1b Mens Jr 4-
2
2 Womens Jr 8+
5
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
G. Lane/L. Robertson/Z. Harvieux/K. Peterson/K. Zimmerman/C. Johnson/P. Soderlind/M. Stauber/T. Four (Cox)
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
C. Hensrud/M. Hoppe/M. Green/j. Therrien/S. White/W. Boucha/B. Boucha/K. Lockhart/D. Caron (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Shermoen/I. Granse/A. Gutzke/E. Speedling/B. Moynihan/E. Schroeder/V. Baker/R. Knable-Cox/C. Scobee (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Killian/B. Haake/s. jones/H. Petit/Z. Braun/I. Gorg/S. Kixmoeller/M. Uzpen/F. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Gray/A. Goytan/S. Gelinas/J. Gillert/C. Redecopp/R. Roberts/E. Erickson/F. Rettie/M. Harvie (Cox)
 
3 Womens Masters 2x (A-H)
5
4 Mens Masters 1x (A-H)
10
5 Mens Jr B 2x
6
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Spry/J. Tiburzi
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
J. Caron/M. Kozlowski
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Will/C. Larson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Schmidt/C. Olson
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
R. Lyle/A. Waxman
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
J. Muske/J. Killian
 
6 Womens Masters 4x
3
Break
7 Womens Jr 2-
7
8a Mens Masters 4+
0
8b Mens Masters 4-
0
9 Womens Jr B 2x
10
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
L. Grosse/M. Stauber
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
M. Hoppe/W. Boucha
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
E. Speedling/A. Gutzke
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/G. Gardner
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. McCubbin/M. Gresch
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
J. Gillert/C. Redecopp
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (B)
S. White/B. Boucha
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
I. Gorg/S. Kixmoeller
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B)
J. DeJong/M. Lehto
 
10 Mens Jr 4x
9
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
N. Rosholt/A. Burley/D. Ender/J. Rauzi
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
S. Harty/J. Caron/M. Kozlowski/D. Caron
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Will/C. Larson/R. Bille/K. Peers
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Schmidt/A. Rosenflanz/J. Muske/C. Olson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
J. Hamilton/T. Nakagawa/A. Kao/J. Isle
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
J. Spry/J. Segee- wright/C. Helms/J. Tiburzi
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
A. Bernier/G. Simmons/M. Mislawchuk/L. Brown
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
R. Lyle/B. Foster/J. Thomas/C. Dott
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (D)
M. Steininger/W. Seaton/L. Rosholt/G. Shimmin
 
11 Womens Masters 1x (A-H)
4
12 Mixed Dash 8+
4
Lunch Break
13 Womens Jr 2x
17
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
L. Robertson/G. Lane
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
C. Hensrud/K. Lockhart
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Scobee/I. Granse
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
C. Moss/S. Roe
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Power/K. Roulston
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
H. Nakagawa/E. Lennox
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
Z. Harvieux/K. Zimmerman
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (B)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
B. Moynihan/E. Schroeder
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
N. Bierwerth/R. Peterson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Gray/A. Goytan
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
C. Johnson/P. Soderlind
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (C)
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
M. Mislawchuk/D. Wiebe
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (D)
J. Gillert/M. Harvie
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (E)
R. Roberts/S. Gelinas
 
14 Mens Masters 4x
4
15 Mens Jr 8+
4
16 Mixed Masters 2x
12
17a Womens Masters 4+
0
17b Womens Masters 4-
0
18 Womens Jr 4x
13
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/L. Robertson/Z. Harvieux/G. Lane
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
C. Hensrud/M. Hoppe/W. Boucha/K. Lockhart
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Knable-Cox/A. Gutzke/I. Granse/C. Scobee
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
C. Moss/N. Bierwerth/S. Roe/R. Peterson
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gresch/E. McCubbin/M. Lehto/J. DeJong
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
E. Erickson/E. Gray/A. Goytan/J. Gillert
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
M. Stauber/K. Peterson/N. Swanson/K. Zimmerman
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Long Lake Rowing Crew (B)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
S. Gardner/S. Kixmoeller/I. Gorg/G. Gardner
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
E. Lennox/F. Rettie/D. Wiebe/M. Mislawchuk
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
C. Benson/S. Ender/K. Stenehjem/L. Grosse
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
R. Roberts/C. Redecopp/M. Harvie/S. Gelinas
 
Break
19 Mens Jr 1x
15
    Duluth Rowing Club
J. Rauzi
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
N. Rosholt
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
L. Rudolph Lavalier
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
D. Caron
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
M. bendickson
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
G. Esau
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
R. Rudow
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Peers
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
A. Rosenflanz
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
C. Olson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
I. Hamilton
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
J. Isle
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
J. Hamilton
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
L. Brown
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
T. Nakagawa
 
20 Mens Masters 2x (A-H)
8
21 Womens Jr 1x
14
    Kenora Rowing Club
K. Lockhart
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
B. Boucha
 
    Kenora Rowing Club
W. Boucha
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
G. Beck
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew
E. Kruger
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Shermoen
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
C. Moss
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
R. Peterson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
H. Hutchinson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
S. Roe
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
K. Roulston
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
N. Power
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
E. Gray
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
 
22 Mens Jr 2-
4
23a Womens Jr 4+
7
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/L. Robertson/Z. Harvieux/G. Lane/T. Determined Four (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Moynihan/E. Speedling/E. Schroeder/V. Baker/C. Scobee (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/G. Gardner/R. Peterson/H. Hutchinson/F. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Gresch/E. McCubbin/J. DeJong/M. Lehto/C. Reich (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
K. Zimmerman/L. Grosse/K. Peterson/P. Soderlind/T. Four (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
H. Petit/B. Haake/s. jones/S. Kixmoeller/S. Gardner (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
N. Swanson/C. Benson/S. Ender/K. Stenehjem/T. Five (Cox)
 
23b Womens Jr 4-
4
24 Mixed Masters 4x
6
25 Mens Jr 2x
12
    Duluth Rowing Club
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
A. Burley/D. Ender
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
S. Harty/D. Caron
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Bille/C. Larson
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
A. Rosenflanz/A. Gleich
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
J. Isle/J. Hamilton
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
C. Helms/J. Spry
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
M. Schmidt/C. Olson
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (B)
T. Nakagawa/A. Kao
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (C)
J. Muske/J. Killian
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (C)
A. Bernier/L. Brown
 
26 Mixed Jr 2x
11
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Rauzi/G. Lane
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (A)
C. Hensrud/D. Caron
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Will/R. Knable-Cox
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
I. Hamilton/C. Moss
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
H. Nakagawa/L. Brown
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (B)
N. Rosholt/L. Robertson
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (B)
M. Kozlowski/W. Boucha
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (B)
A. Rosenflanz/S. Roe
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (C)
C. Dott/P. Soderlind
 
    Kenora Rowing Club (C)
J. Caron/K. Lockhart
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change