Head of the American
- Oct 24, 2015
- head
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 24, 2015 | |||||
01 | Mens Jr 4x | 12 |
|||
02 | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
03 | Womens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bueche/R. Ball
|
18.3 (40)
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Trond/S. Kline
|
31.2 (44)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Bronzan/U. Castel
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ford/L. Arellano
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. LinJohnson
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kihlthau/R. Madsen
|
39.0 (46)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
A. Iannone/k. faust
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Asmus/S. Lowen
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (C) |
K. Seither/M. Pierron
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
K. Stainken/B. Nixon
|
3.9 (33)
|
|||
04 | Womens Jr 2x | 26 |
|||
05 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 22 |
|||
06 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 21 |
|||
07 | Mens Open 4+ | 20 |
|||
08 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
C. mervin/J. Friedman/L. Wenger/M. Brewer/K. Hirota (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Chaykin/B. Potter/J. Boisse/K. becker/L. Dones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
N. Remick/L. Walbeck/J. Sullivan/K. Stanfield/S. Nadres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. McBride/T. Godfrey/J. Beguelin/N. Greenslit/K. kuhnhofer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Fitton/K. McInerney/H. Thompson/J. Bauer/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lowry/W. Griffin/S. Skubic/M. Holiday/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
G. Chesavage/D. Jankovoc/l. serizawa/B. Wong/M. Muscettola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barry/J. Paino/T. Kardach/D. Granicher/G. Solis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
B. Bavonese/G. Man/D. Yang/T. Dwelley/I. Golding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (B) |
R. Knutila/P. Pinnow/S. Basiri/C. Jops/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lawson/B. Wattier/C. Bender/K. Edwards/S. Khedkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
09 | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 4x | 9 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 1x | 16 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
Artemis Rowing |
R. Skowronski
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing |
J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing |
E. Hsu-Storaker
|
|
|||
Capital Crew |
J. Hinman
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association |
H. Penalosa
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
A. Vorrath
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
H. White
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
L. Vujnovich
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
T. Chapman
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
J. MacGregor
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
S. Clancy/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
B. Tierney/
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew |
T. Beck
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew |
A. Moshirfar
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Open 2- | 21 |
|||
21 | Womens Collegiate 2- | 39 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr 8+ | 40 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 8+ | 38 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
181.6 (68)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
190.5 (69)
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dunham/P. Daggett
|
97.2 (57)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dizon/D. James
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
N. Corlett/E. Eisenbud
|
248.8 (75)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
W. Zagzebski/S. Zagzebski
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kojic/T. Iannone
|
35.0 (45)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
j. McGuire/G. Friedland
|
103.8 (58)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B) |
A. Chase/W. Au
|
47.6 (48)
|
|||
28 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 8+ | 19 |
|||
33 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 18 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
37 | Mens Jr 2x | 14 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
R. Skowronski/J. Morgan
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
N. Klaff/B. Groess
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
A. Kost/G. Boyd-Goodrich
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
L. Vujnovich/F. Fitter
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chapman/M. Jankovic
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Piegza/C. Ball
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Koutsoulis/I. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Tierney/S. Golon/
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
B. Muchin/D. Ma
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
E. Robinson/N. Patrick
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
W. Drummond/S. Hartt
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
E. Solomon/D. Aaron
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
P. Lassalle-Klein/M. Lau
|
|
|||
38 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
B. Faurot/P. Noyes
|
124.9 (61)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
K. Young/J. Carlson/
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Koop/B. Plon/
|
110.6 (59)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Iannone/T. Iannone
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
M. Horrocks/B. Willden
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
W. Gordon/S. Gordon/
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
39 | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 25 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt 8+ (no collegiate entries) | 6 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 8+ | 16 |
|||
42 | Mens Jr 4+ | 30 |
|||
43 | Womens Jr 4+ | 33 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bach/E. Pitcher/O. Gower/S. Kutcher/Q. Steiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
C. Schalit/I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/O. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. Hallsten/S. Johnson/S. Hartman/L. Uhlig/H. Broadland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/I. McLaughlin/K. Caione/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/N. O'Hare/A. Bodine/P. Teachworth/S. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hassien/A. Ohlinger/R. Moya/K. Sanders/H. Hassien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Smythe/A. Saiga/S. Bagshaw/B. Braconi/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
J. Thompson/S. Lynn/T. Farrar/A. Oser/L. Liebes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Shoenberger/M. Osumi/R. Gladych/p. Matthews/D. Moses (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Grundig/K. Chin/M. Sun/A. Kemmerer/E. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gallup/J. Brounstein/M. Bortells/N. Kinmont/S. Falls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/L. Low/A. Ilano/s. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Paiva/H. Siemens/K. Niva/S. Norton/J. Tanjuakio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
K. Grose/I. Holmes/M. Gregerson/M. Mastrorilli/J. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shao/D. Lindsay/J. Renly/P. Cowell/A. Zolna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
m. guarjardo/L. Liao/H. Magnussen/k. Jantz/n. sy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
C. Remley/A. Carey/S. Rose/M. Troyan/A. Hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
E. Glatte/K. Vasey/C. Barry/E. Carter/G. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
C. Mitrani-Bell/P. Hammer/I. Marshall/M. Peterson/D. Grand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
A. Beran/S. Keyes/C. Murray/S. morgan/T. Johnstone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Paradis/E. Gray/E. Long/N. Segedin/H. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
V. Hunter/T. Benson/E. Woods/F. Cecutti/C. Toffel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
N. Moresi/S. Tocatlian/S. Dow/C. Allen/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Reilly/E. Mesches/A. Romano/P. Nicely/S. Hartford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
K. Luo/Y. Ulitsky/A. Meyerson/S. iannone/l. serizawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Seo/S. VanderGheynst-Karagosian/N. Jacobs/L. Paciulla/N. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
H. Davis/K. Setter/C. Chen/M. Angeli/S. Spackman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
C. Wasielewski/M. Vettese/D. Troyan/C. McClain/R. Saham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
M. Kernan/M. Putnam/M. Bradford/N. Provenza/M. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
I. Michelucci/A. Warner/A. Tappe/E. Utley/S. Manyak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (C) |
F. Schmahl-Waggoner/S. Tees/E. Bertoli/E. Cohn/L. Hardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
|||
46 | Womens Jr 1x | 17 |
|||
47 | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 13 |
|||
48 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
49 | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Martinez/P. Pollard/L. Plummer/D. Schneck
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dunham/C. Fuller/M. Kimble/L. Dillon
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
F. Castel/P. Power/T. Laine/A. Laine
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Koop/S. Gordon/G. Jennings/J. Schott/
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Kojic/T. Iannone/A. LinJohnson
|
62.5 (52)
|
|||
52 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change