Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
- Nov 8, 2015
- sprint
- 40.2674,-74.6479
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 8, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens HS 2x | 14 |
|||
2 | Mens HS 2x | 18 |
|||
3 | Womens 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens 4+ | 15 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/B. WARREN/B. Murray/L. Humphrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. Erskine/D. Dyson/B. George/A. Lynn/R. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. Moore/J. Bohen/J. Dougherty/L. Marmo/P. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
J. Lee/J. Bamert/R. DiPasquale/E. Gonzalez-Calderon/M. Drotar (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
w. delone/b. sweeney/i. thomsen/c. toscano/R. DeFroda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
B. Dufresne/S. Kreitzer/R. Gao/C. Goham/A. CZAJA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
V. DiPentino/D. McCreavy/N. Olimpo/A. Burke/K. Funck (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
K. Steinke/M. Schork/M. Horn/D. Brown/D. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
M. Christian/D. Lau/E. Scott/A. Sansotta/V. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
M. Halliday/R. Van Buren/A. Reed/M. Alexandra-Young/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (B) |
r. brown/R. Scott/d. dukenik/J. Yacobucci/R. Yuhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (B) |
D. Albert/a. merz/M. kane/l. gagliano/k. nolan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
T. Robbins/C. Anderson/C. McKinney/M. Dartnell/D. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (C) |
S. Bocciolatt/N. Cahill/J. Mitnick/F. Efremenko/J. Squire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (C) |
J. Case/A. Theuret/C. Tantillo/J. Brenner/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
D. Kershaw/J. Manrow/S. Irish-Bronkie/S. Bocciolatt/S. Eckstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
j. ginnane/f. peternostei/D. Murphy/i. dahdal/M. Drotar (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
e. gekakis/a. miller/c. johnson/t. belson/C. Chilelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
S. Gupta/J. Li/J. Krog/J. Wlodek/K. Mellanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Gennaro/J. Leyland/A. James/C. Kovach/C. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Amodio/N. Chaump/C. Moretti/J. Satterfield/A. Winnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (B) |
J. Sternbach/E. Gorman/M. Moreira/P. Bhardwaj/M. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
R. Hartman/T. Hartman/K. Connolly/B. Horton/O. Coxswain1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Womens HS 4x | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) | 28 |
|||
13 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 35 |
|||
14 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 28 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) | 18 |
|||
16 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
R. Annese/M. Wichelhaus/E. Toomey/A. Stash/L. Hodges/S. Gascot/M. Kern/C. Shih/K. Bilello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manhattan College (A) |
L. Piccorelli/K. Watroba/E. Regenauer/J. Burke/s. coggins/b. arcomano/N. Misini/g. murphy/A. Polla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Healy/A. Williams/C. Pawliski/M. Saad/N. Foster/B. Arguelles/S. Rogers/K. Iuzzolino/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
A. Greenyer/J. Guan/L. Brandt/J. Russo/G. Scholz/S. Ng/C. Liu/E. O'Reilly/J. Liaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (B) |
H. Nightingale/A. Flanigan/M. Seger/L. Italiano/C. Torres/L. Nguyen/L. Angeles/P. Costello/A. Sniffen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
S. Lynch/A. Dorry/L. Hammeke/J. Neyen/M. Nelson/C. Brosnan/M. O'Hagan/E. Burdick/N. Sanchirico (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
22 | "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
29 | Mens HS 4x | 16 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) | 34 |
|||
31 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
32 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
33 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change