USRowing Head Race National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2015
1 Mens Masters 4x
6
2 Mens Masters Ltwt 4x
0
3 Mixed Masters 4X
1
4 Mixed Masters 8+
1
5 Womens Masters 8+
3
6 Mens Masters 4+
7
7 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
8 Mixed Masters 4+
2
9 Mens Masters 2x
3
10 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
11 Mens Masters 1x
14
12 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
13 Womens Masters 1x
14
14 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
15 Womens Masters 4+
7
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
G. Wehrle-Scott/L. Pedone/W. Stopps/H. Abbey/V. Gregor (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
A. Kettlewell/M. Derosa/H. Oblon/S. Campbell/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Carey/L. Gillespie/M. Laskaris/L. Sonder/H. Stafford (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (C)
C. Tedesco/A. Dierna/S. Baccari/K. Whitbeck/C. Holmes (Cox)
 
16 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
17 Mixed Masters 2x
7
18 Womens Masters 2x
6
19 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
20 Mens Masters 2-
1
21 Womens Masters 2-
0
22 Mens Masters 8+
9
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
A. Whitmore/n. tsantes/G. Piermarini/j. frackelton/J. Shattuck/K. Kuehnel/p. ventre/j. floyd/j. hanlon (Cox)
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre (A)
J. Besser/J. Mclaughlin/G. Silverberg/s. mckiernan/D. Voight/P. Luttik/E. Luck/J. toto/T. Ivancic (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Nelson/P. Preiss/J. Bernblum/R. Lynch/G. Lee/O. Schueller/J. Owens/a. strasenburgh (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/D. Konstantopoulos/P. Heimlicher/C. Harrigan/J. Yasaitis/C. Ceglio/E. Frankenberry/R. Livingston/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/C. Tindall/B. Harwood/S. Whalen/F. Cressman/N. Pierson/T. Cox/R. Haynes/A. Stein (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (B)
S. Arthur/A. Aikens/h. finch/R. Doherty/j. O'shea/s. Weiner/E. Fitzgerald/G. White/d. croke (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Martinez/N. Zide/A. Milia/A. McLaren/C. Lengauer/M. Castrovinci/R. Ezzell/s. wiseman/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Hafner/N. Bretz/M. Schonewald/T. Thompson/T. Hudak/M. Galas/S. Danberg/R. Schreiber/C. Hart (Cox)
 
23 Womens Masters 4x
1
24 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x
0
43 Womens U23 8+
0
44 Mens U23 8+
0
45 Mens U23 4x
0
46 Womens U23 4x
0
47 Mens U23 4+
0
48 Womens U23 4+
0
49 Mens U23 1x
1
50 Womens U23 1x
1
Sunday, October 4, 2015
scratched event
0
scratched event
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change